event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2022-03-13
R2
2022-03-27
R3
2022-03-27
R4
2022-04-03
R5
2022-04-03
R6
2022-04-10
R7
2022-04-10
Total Nett
1st 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) 27.0 6.0
2nd 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 51.0 12.0
3rd 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1147 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 54.0 15.0
4th 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 55.0 16.0
5th 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 3.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 44.0 16.0
6th 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DSQ (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 67.0 28.0
7th 5226 SOLO Dinghy Mike Allen   1142 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 69.0 30.0
8th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 31.0
9th 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Did not sign on - No idea 911 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 72.0 33.0
10th 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 73.0 34.0
11th 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 75.0 36.0
12th 545 COMET Dinghy Dave Ansell   1210 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 80.0 41.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2022-03-13 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.25.13   0.25.07 1.0
2 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 DNF     3.0

R2 - 2022-03-27 at 11.30am

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.42.38   0.37.20 1.0
2 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1147 0.52.20   0.45.38 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Did not sign on - No idea 911 0.42.17   0.46.25 3.0
4 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 0.54.44   0.47.06 4.0
5 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.52.45   0.51.04 5.0
6 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 DNS     7.0

R3 - 2022-03-27 at 12.31pm

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1147 0.28.39   0.24.59 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.28.36   0.25.03 2.0
3 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.28.09   0.27.15 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Did not sign on - No idea 911 0.26.32   0.29.08 4.0
5 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 DSQ     6.0

R4 - 2022-04-03 at 11.30am

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 28.30   0.24.57 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 27.24   0.26.38 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 28.03   0.27.09 3.0
4 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 30.11   0.29.13 4.0

R5 - 2022-04-03 at 12.10pm

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.34.49   0.33.42 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.39.30   0.34.35 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd-Williams   1029 0.35.52   0.34.51 3.0
4 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.39.33   0.38.17 4.0

R6 - 2022-04-10 at 11.30am

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.29.23 2 0.29.16 1.0
2 5226 SOLO Dinghy Mike Allen   1142 0.34.18 2 0.30.02 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.32.02 2 0.31.01 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.35.27 2 0.31.03 4.0
5 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.32.33 2 0.31.18 5.0
6 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1147 0.37.16 2 0.32.29 6.0
7 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.34.46 2 0.33.39 7.0
8 545 COMET Dinghy Dave Ansell   1210 0.42.27 2 0.35.05 8.0
9 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 0.40.53 2 0.35.11 9.0

R7 - 2022-04-10 at 12.16pm

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.37.55 2 0.37.46 1.0
2 5226 SOLO Dinghy Mike Allen   1142 0.47.09 2 0.41.17 2.0
3 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.46.43 2 0.44.55 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.51.51 2 0.45.24 4.0
5 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.47.57 2 0.46.25 5.0
6 183469 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Jonathan Telfer   1147 0.54.17 2 0.47.20 6.0
7 545 COMET Dinghy Dave Ansell   1210 0.59.02 2 0.48.47 7.0
8 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.53.43 2 0.52.00 8.0
9 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 1.01.22 2 0.52.49 9.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com