event burgee venue burgee

Final Fling

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R6
2022-10-16
Total Nett
1st 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathan Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 6.0 DNF 76.0 48.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2022-01-02
R2
2022-10-02
R3
2022-10-09
R4
2022-10-09
R5
2022-10-16
R6
2022-10-16
Total Nett
1st 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 20.0 4.0
2nd 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 17.0 7.0
3rd 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 52.0 24.0
4th 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 59.0 31.0
5th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Loyd Williams   1029 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 61.0 33.0
6th 386 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 34.0
7th 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
8th 21210 2000 Dinghy Stuart Wilkin   1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 67.0 39.0
9th 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
10th 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
10th 22329 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 79.0 51.0
12th 155963 LASER Dinghy Fin Partington   1100 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 84.0 56.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2022-01-02 at 11.31am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.28.04 1 0.27.57 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.43.52 1 0.38.25 2.0
3 386 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.43.35 1 0.39.52 3.0
4 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 0.46.35 1 0.40.05 4.0

R2 - 2022-10-02 at 12.23pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.37.25 4 0.32.46 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.35.01 4 0.34.53 2.0
3 386 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.39.15 4 0.35.55 3.0
4 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 0.35.06 3 0.40.17 4.0

R3 - 2022-10-09 at 11.33am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.31.58 2 0.31.50 1.0
2 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.32.54 2 0.31.51 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Loyd Williams   1029 0.32.55 2 0.31.59 3.0
4 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.34.00 2 0.32.55 4.0
5 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.39.43 2 0.34.47 5.0
6 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 DNF     9.0
6 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 DNF     9.0
6 22329 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 DNF     9.0

R4 - 2022-10-09 at 12.17pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.22.44 2 0.22.00 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Loyd Williams   1029 0.23.25 2 0.22.45 2.0
3 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 0.15.14 1 0.26.34 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 DNF     5.0

R5 - 2022-10-16 at 12.08pm

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.23.09 1 0.23.03 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.29.17 1 0.25.39 2.0
3 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.26.38 1 0.25.47 3.0
4 21210 2000 Dinghy Stuart Wilkin   1114 DNF     5.0

R6 - 2022-10-16 at 12.51pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.34.20 1 0.34.12 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.40.14 1 0.35.14 2.0
3 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.39.16 1 0.38.01 3.0
4 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathan Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 DNF     6.0
4 21210 2000 Dinghy Stuart Wilkin   1114 DNF     6.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com