event burgee venue burgee

North Wales OnBoard Festival

CH Bala SC

Main Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 4 BL2 Main Fleet Silver Optimist 6507 CBYC Sam Bourke 1642 10 1.0 1.0 (19.0 RET) 21.0 2.0
2nd 6 Red6 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 1537 (37) Clwb hwylio y felinheli Cara Thomas 1451 10 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
3rd 7 Red9 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2125 Clwb hwylio y felinheli Elen Thomas 1451 12 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th 19 Red12 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2789 Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Ethan Watkin Jones 1451 11 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
5th 2 LB11 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 560 Shotwick SC Poppy Raybould 1451 10 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
6th 14 Red4 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 45197 Shropshire sailing club Samantha Udal-Bell 1409 11 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 18.0 11.0
7th 9 Lb4 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER Loan boat Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club Ruby Ellis 1365 15 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 26.0 15.0
8th 18 LB7 Main Fleet Silver Topper 5.3 Xx Gresford James Thornton 1409 10 8.0 7.0 (19.0 RET) 34.0 15.0
9th 13 Red2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 42992 Bala SC Finley Partington 1365 15 10.0 (11.0) 6.0 27.0 16.0
10th 10 LB1 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 43712 Shropshire Sailing Club Amy Cooke 1365 12 9.0 9.0 (19.0 RET) 37.0 18.0
11th 17 LB2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 20101 Gresford Freya Bennet-Williams 1365 14 (14.0) 10.0 9.0 33.0 19.0
12th 8 Red7 Main Fleet Silver Topper Xxx Rydal Penrhos Freddie Griffin 1365 11 12.0 (13.0) 8.0 33.0 20.0
13th 1 LB10 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Pro 2399 Shropshire sailing club Holly Millington 1351 15 (13.0) 12.0 10.0 35.0 22.0
14th 20 Red5 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport TBC Port Dinorwic SC / Royal Anglesey YC Harrison Hogan 1451 11 6.0 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 44.0 25.0
15th 26 LB6 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico XXX Bala Angharad Rhys 1330 14 (15.0) 14.0 11.0 40.0 25.0
16th 11 LB9 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico 361 Shropshire sailing club Amaya Taaffe 1260 10 (16.0) 15.0 12.0 43.0 27.0
17th 16 LB12 Main Fleet Gold LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 121957 Shropshire Sailing Club James Trump 1147 15 (17.0) 16.0 13.0 46.0 29.0
18th 3 BL1 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 1 unsure of club boa Bala Sailing Club Rosie Allen 1409 11 (19.0 DNS) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNS 57.0 38.0

OnBoard Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
  21 Red10 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 . Bala Alfie Davies 1409 9          
1st 25 Red8 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Club boat Bala Thomas McIntyre 1642 11 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 15 Red11 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Unknown Gresford Jessica Udal-Bell 1642 7 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 12.0 4.0
3rd 5 Red3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 44166 Bala Charlie Partington 1409 9 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th 23 LB3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper Xxx Clwb Hwylio Bala Steffan Barlow 1365 12 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th 24 LB8 OnBoard Fleet   Topper XXX Clwb Hwylio Bala Caio Barlow 1365 14 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th 12 LB5 OnBoard Fleet   TOPPER 31511 Shropshire sailing club Ollie Taaffe 1365 10 6.0 5.0 (8.0 RET) 19.0 11.0
7th 22 Red1 OnBoard Fleet   Laser Pico Xxx Bala Leon Welling 1260 14 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 19.0 12.0

R1 - Main Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
1 4 BL2 Main Fleet Silver Optimist 6507 CBYC Sam Bourke 1642 10 14:04:22 1.0
2 7 Red9 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2125 Clwb hwylio y felinheli Elen Thomas 1451 12 13:53:58 2.0
3 19 Red12 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2789 Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Ethan Watkin Jones 1451 11 13:54:06 3.0
4 6 Red6 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 1537 (37) Clwb hwylio y felinheli Cara Thomas 1451 10 13:56:38 4.0
5 2 LB11 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 560 Shotwick SC Poppy Raybould 1451 10 13:56:56 5.0
6 20 Red5 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport TBC Port Dinorwic SC / Royal Anglesey YC Harrison Hogan 1451 11 14:00:17 6.0
7 14 Red4 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 45197 Shropshire sailing club Samantha Udal-Bell 1409 11 13:55:24 7.0
8 18 LB7 Main Fleet Silver Topper 5.3 Xx Gresford James Thornton 1409 10 14:05:55 8.0
9 10 LB1 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 43712 Shropshire Sailing Club Amy Cooke 1365 12 13:52:26 9.0
10 13 Red2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 42992 Bala SC Finley Partington 1365 15 13:53:34 10.0
11 9 Lb4 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER Loan boat Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club Ruby Ellis 1365 15 13:56:18 11.0
12 8 Red7 Main Fleet Silver Topper Xxx Rydal Penrhos Freddie Griffin 1365 11 13:59:00 12.0
13 1 LB10 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Pro 2399 Shropshire sailing club Holly Millington 1351 15 13:53:27 13.0
14 17 LB2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 20101 Gresford Freya Bennet-Williams 1365 14 14:04:49 14.0
15 26 LB6 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico XXX Bala Angharad Rhys 1330 14 13:59:04 15.0
16 11 LB9 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico 361 Shropshire sailing club Amaya Taaffe 1260 10 13:51:24 16.0
17 16 LB12 Main Fleet Gold LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 121957 Shropshire Sailing Club James Trump 1147 15 13:44:05 17.0
18 3 BL1 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 1 unsure of club boa Bala Sailing Club Rosie Allen 1409 11 DNS 19.0

R2 - Main Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
1 4 BL2 Main Fleet Silver Optimist 6507 CBYC Sam Bourke 1642 10 14:55:22 1.0
2 6 Red6 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 1537 (37) Clwb hwylio y felinheli Cara Thomas 1451 10 14:48:00 2.0
3 7 Red9 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2125 Clwb hwylio y felinheli Elen Thomas 1451 12 14:51:57 3.0
4 19 Red12 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2789 Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Ethan Watkin Jones 1451 11 14:52:34 4.0
5 2 LB11 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 560 Shotwick SC Poppy Raybould 1451 10 14:55:00 5.0
6 14 Red4 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 45197 Shropshire sailing club Samantha Udal-Bell 1409 11 14:41:36 6.0
7 18 LB7 Main Fleet Silver Topper 5.3 Xx Gresford James Thornton 1409 10 15:00:33 7.0
8 9 Lb4 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER Loan boat Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club Ruby Ellis 1365 15 14:43:04 8.0
9 10 LB1 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 43712 Shropshire Sailing Club Amy Cooke 1365 12 14:43:11 9.0
10 17 LB2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 20101 Gresford Freya Bennet-Williams 1365 14 14:44:10 10.0
11 13 Red2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 42992 Bala SC Finley Partington 1365 15 14:46:35 11.0
12 1 LB10 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Pro 2399 Shropshire sailing club Holly Millington 1351 15 14:40:55 12.0
13 8 Red7 Main Fleet Silver Topper Xxx Rydal Penrhos Freddie Griffin 1365 11 14:54:41 13.0
14 26 LB6 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico XXX Bala Angharad Rhys 1330 14 14:52:52 14.0
15 11 LB9 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico 361 Shropshire sailing club Amaya Taaffe 1260 10 14:35:18 15.0
16 16 LB12 Main Fleet Gold LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 121957 Shropshire Sailing Club James Trump 1147 15 14:32:41 16.0
17 20 Red5 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport TBC Port Dinorwic SC / Royal Anglesey YC Harrison Hogan 1451 11 DNS 19.0
17 3 BL1 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 1 unsure of club boa Bala Sailing Club Rosie Allen 1409 11 DNS 19.0

R3 - Main Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
1 6 Red6 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 1537 (37) Clwb hwylio y felinheli Cara Thomas 1451 10 15:26:20 1.0
2 7 Red9 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2125 Clwb hwylio y felinheli Elen Thomas 1451 12 15:27:46 2.0
3 2 LB11 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 560 Shotwick SC Poppy Raybould 1451 10 15:30:25 3.0
4 19 Red12 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport 2789 Clwb Hwylio Y Felinheli Ethan Watkin Jones 1451 11 15:31:48 4.0
5 14 Red4 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 45197 Shropshire sailing club Samantha Udal-Bell 1409 11 15:26:14 5.0
6 13 Red2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 42992 Bala SC Finley Partington 1365 15 15:25:37 6.0
7 9 Lb4 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER Loan boat Red Wharf Bay Sailing Club Ruby Ellis 1365 15 15:25:52 7.0
8 8 Red7 Main Fleet Silver Topper Xxx Rydal Penrhos Freddie Griffin 1365 11 15:26:26 8.0
9 17 LB2 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 20101 Gresford Freya Bennet-Williams 1365 14 15:31:36 9.0
10 1 LB10 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Pro 2399 Shropshire sailing club Holly Millington 1351 15 15:25:33 10.0
11 26 LB6 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico XXX Bala Angharad Rhys 1330 14 15:26:05 11.0
12 11 LB9 Main Fleet Silver Laser Pico 361 Shropshire sailing club Amaya Taaffe 1260 10 15:22:12 12.0
13 16 LB12 Main Fleet Gold LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 121957 Shropshire Sailing Club James Trump 1147 15 15:19:46 13.0
14 4 BL2 Main Fleet Silver Optimist 6507 CBYC Sam Bourke 1642 10 RET 19.0
14 18 LB7 Main Fleet Silver Topper 5.3 Xx Gresford James Thornton 1409 10 RET 19.0
14 10 LB1 Main Fleet Silver TOPPER 43712 Shropshire Sailing Club Amy Cooke 1365 12 RET 19.0
14 20 Red5 Main Fleet Silver RS Tera Sport TBC Port Dinorwic SC / Royal Anglesey YC Harrison Hogan 1451 11 DNS 19.0
14 3 BL1 Main Fleet Silver Topper 4.2 1 unsure of club boa Bala Sailing Club Rosie Allen 1409 11 DNS 19.0

R1 - OnBoard Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
  21 Red10 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 . Bala Alfie Davies 1409 9 13:46:49  
1 25 Red8 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Club boat Bala Thomas McIntyre 1642 11 13:56:56 1.0
2 15 Red11 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Unknown Gresford Jessica Udal-Bell 1642 7 13:59:20 2.0
3 5 Red3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 44166 Bala Charlie Partington 1409 9 13:52:20 3.0
4 23 LB3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper Xxx Clwb Hwylio Bala Steffan Barlow 1365 12 13:50:13 4.0
5 24 LB8 OnBoard Fleet   Topper XXX Clwb Hwylio Bala Caio Barlow 1365 14 13:50:33 5.0
6 12 LB5 OnBoard Fleet   TOPPER 31511 Shropshire sailing club Ollie Taaffe 1365 10 13:51:40 6.0
7 22 Red1 OnBoard Fleet   Laser Pico Xxx Bala Leon Welling 1260 14 13:50:12 7.0

R2 - OnBoard Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
  21 Red10 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 . Bala Alfie Davies 1409 9 14:29:40  
1 25 Red8 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Club boat Bala Thomas McIntyre 1642 11 14:37:07 1.0
2 15 Red11 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Unknown Gresford Jessica Udal-Bell 1642 7 14:41:50 2.0
3 5 Red3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 44166 Bala Charlie Partington 1409 9 14:37:08 3.0
4 23 LB3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper Xxx Clwb Hwylio Bala Steffan Barlow 1365 12 14:28:09 4.0
5 12 LB5 OnBoard Fleet   TOPPER 31511 Shropshire sailing club Ollie Taaffe 1365 10 14:34:37 5.0
6 24 LB8 OnBoard Fleet   Topper XXX Clwb Hwylio Bala Caio Barlow 1365 14 14:35:16 6.0
7 22 Red1 OnBoard Fleet   Laser Pico Xxx Bala Leon Welling 1260 14 14:34:19 7.0

R3 - OnBoard Fleet Fleet - 2022-09-17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Num OB Rash Vest Fleet Gold or Silver Class SailNumber Club Name PY Age Elapsed Points
  21 Red10 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 . Bala Alfie Davies 1409 9 15:22:40  
1 25 Red8 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Club boat Bala Thomas McIntyre 1642 11 15:35:16 1.0
2 5 Red3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper 4.2 44166 Bala Charlie Partington 1409 9 15:36:43 2.0
3 23 LB3 OnBoard Fleet   Topper Xxx Clwb Hwylio Bala Steffan Barlow 1365 12 15:22:47 3.0
4 24 LB8 OnBoard Fleet   Topper XXX Clwb Hwylio Bala Caio Barlow 1365 14 15:28:51 4.0
5 22 Red1 OnBoard Fleet   Laser Pico Xxx Bala Leon Welling 1260 14 15:32:40 5.0
6 15 Red11 OnBoard Fleet   Optimist Unknown Gresford Jessica Udal-Bell 1642 7 RET 8.0
6 12 LB5 OnBoard Fleet   TOPPER 31511 Shropshire sailing club Ollie Taaffe 1365 10 RET 8.0


https://www.rya.org.uk/gbni/rya-cymru-wales/racing/racing-events/north-wales-onboard-festival

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com