event burgee venue burgee

Pen y Bont Vase

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R3
2022-07-31
R4
2022-07-31
R5
2022-08-07
Total Nett
1st 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathen Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 9.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 139.0 79.0
2nd 2123 DART 16 CATAMARAN Catamaran Dave Ansell   898 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 143.0 83.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2022-07-24
R2
2022-07-24
R3
2022-07-31
R4
2022-07-31
R5
2022-08-07
R6
2022-08-07
R7
2022-0814
R8
2022-08-14
R9
2022-08-21
R10
2022-08-21
Total Nett
1st 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 35.0 9.0
2nd 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 71.0 11.0
3rd 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 80.0 20.0
4th 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 66.0 21.0
5th 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 3.0 93.0 33.0
6th 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 3.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 81.0 34.0
7th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 95.0 35.0
8th 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 96.0 36.0
9th 5226 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 97.0 37.0
10th 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 49.0
11th 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 122.0 62.0
12th 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 123.0 63.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2022-07-24 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 11.55.45 0.25.45 1 0.25.39 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 11.57.04 0.27.04 1 0.26.18 2.0
3 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 12.05.00 0.35.00 1 0.30.31 3.0
4 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 12.00.50 0.30.50 1 0.30.43 4.0

R2 - 2022-07-24 at 12.10pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 12.39.19 0.29.19 1 0.28.29 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 12.39.05 0.29.05 1 0.28.58 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 12.44.29 0.34.29 1 0.30.12 3.0
4 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 12.41.28 0.31.28 1 0.31.20 4.0
5 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 12.46.32 0.36.32 1 0.31.51 5.0

R3 - 2022-07-31 at 11.30am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5226 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142   63.12   0.55.20 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142   64.22   0.56.22 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033   59.05   0.57.12 3.0
4 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004   58.10   0.57.56 4.0
5 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004   59.11   0.58.57 5.0
6 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147   68.44   0.59.55 6.0
7 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033   62.06   1.00.07 7.0
8 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033   64.34   1.02.30 8.0
9 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathen Telfer Rob Sloggett 719   69.57   1.37.17 9.0
10 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093   DNF     11.0

R4 - 2022-07-31 at 12.50pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004   32.44   0.32.36 1.0
2 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033   35.52   0.34.43 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033   36.23   0.35.13 3.0
4 5226 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142   40.40   0.35.37 4.0
5 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142   40.88   0.36.19 5.0
6 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004   37.15   0.37.06 6.0
7 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093   41.19   0.37.48 7.0
8 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147   45.46   0.39.54 8.0
9 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033   41.28   0.40.09 9.0
10 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathen Telfer Rob Sloggett 719   37.30   0.52.09 10.0

R5 - 2022-08-07 at 11.30am

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 12.20.59 0.50.59 2 0.44.39 1.0
2 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 12.15.52 0.45.52 2 0.45.41 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911 12.11.53 0.41.53 2 0.45.59 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 12.21.01 0.51.01 2 0.46.41 4.0
5 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 12.19.35 0.49.35 2 0.48.00 5.0
6 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 12.06.39 0.36.39 1 1.03.54 6.0
7 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 12.09.50 0.39.50 1 1.08.34 7.0
8 2123 DART 16 CATAMARAN Catamaran Dave Ansell   898 12.06.57 0.36.57 1 1.22.18 8.0

R6 - 2022-08-07 at 12.30pm

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004   19.41   0.19.36 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911   19.52   0.21.48 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142   25.46   0.22.34 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093   26.35   0.24.19 4.0
5 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033   25.30   0.24.41 5.0
6 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147   29.32   0.25.45 6.0
7 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162   31.33   0.27.09 7.0

R7 - 2022-0814 at 12.46pm

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 13.20.10 0.34.10 1 0.29.55 1.0
2 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 13.19.27 0.33.27 1 0.32.23 2.0
3 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 13.20.45 0.34.45 1 0.33.38 3.0
4 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 13.26.21 0.40.21 1 0.34.43 4.0

R8 - 2022-08-14 at 1.30pm

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 14.13.47 0.43.47 2 0.38.20 1.0
2 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 14.10.41 0.40.41 2 0.39.23 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 14.12.19 0.42.19 2 0.40.58 3.0
4 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911 14.07.50 0.37.50 2 0.41.32 4.0
5 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 13.57.16 0.27.16 1 0.46.56 5.0

R9 - 2022-08-21 at 1.10pm

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5226 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142 13.44.33 0.34.33 2 0.45.23 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 13.45.16 0.35.16 2 0.46.19 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 13.45.13 0.35.13 2 0.51.08 3.0
4 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 13.45.18 0.35.18 2 0.51.16 4.0
5 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 13.48.44 0.38.44 2 0.53.09 5.0
6 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911 13.58.50 0.48.50 3 0.53.36 6.0
7 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 13.48.32 0.38.32 2 0.55.57 7.0
8 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 13.53.56 0.43.56 2 0.56.43 8.0
9 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 13.58.23 0.48.23 2 1.03.16 9.0

R10 - 2022-08-21 at 2.03pm

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5226 SOLO Dinghy Gary Darch   1142 14.36.58 0.33.58 2 0.29.45 1.0
2 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 14.37.38 0.34.38 2 0.30.20 2.0
3 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Richard Allen, Steve Williams 911 14.30.54 0.27.54 2 0.30.38 3.0
4 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 14.37.32 0.34.32 2 0.31.36 4.0
5 117 LIGHTNING 368 Dinghy Rob Sloggett   1162 14.39.53 0.36.53 2 0.31.44 5.0
6 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 14.36.24 0.33.24 2 0.32.20 6.0
7 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 14.36.43 0.33.43 2 0.32.38 7.0
8 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 14.41.10 0.38.10 2 0.33.17 8.0
9 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 14.39.16 0.36.16 2 0.35.06 9.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com