event burgee venue burgee

TEGID CUP

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Results are FINAL

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R3
2022-07-17
Total Nett
1st 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathan Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 10.0 61.0 44.0
2nd 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   696 12.0 DNF 63.0 46.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2022-07-03
R2
2022-07-03
R3
2022-07-17
R4
2022-07-17
Total Nett
1st 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
2nd 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 5.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0 18.0
3rd 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 3.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
4th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
5th 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 39.0 22.0
6th 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 40.0 23.0
7th 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 42.0 25.0
8th 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 43.0 26.0
9th 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 43.0 26.0
10th 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Mike Allen 911 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 45.0 28.0
11th 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 6.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
12th 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 31.0
13th 5028 SOLO Dinghy Dave Butler   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
14th 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 59.0 42.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2022-07-03 at 11.30am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.35.33 2 0.31.08 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.35.12 2 0.32.12 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 0.33.16 2 0.32.20 3.0
4 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.34.38 2 0.33.32 4.0
5 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 0.39.59 2 0.34.52 5.0
6 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.36.51 2 0.35.40 6.0

R2 - 2022-07-03 at 12.18pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 0.37.24 2 0.36.21 1.0
2 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 0.41.11 2 0.37.41 2.0
3 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.43.06 2 0.37.44 3.0
4 672 BLAZE Dinghy Dave Cole   1033 0.40.23 2 0.39.06 4.0
5 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 0.46.17 2 0.40.21 5.0
6 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 0.42.52 2 0.41.30 6.0

R3 - 2022-07-17 at 11.31am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5028 SOLO Dinghy Dave Butler   1142 0.46.21 2 0.40.35 1.0
2 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.52.39 2 0.47.16 2.0
3 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.51.23 2 0.49.45 3.0
4 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.50.15 2 0.50.03 4.0
5 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.50.20 2 0.50.08 5.0
6 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.58.46 2 0.51.28 6.0
7 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 0.53.25 2 0.51.43 7.0
8 6673 ALBACORE Dinghy Andy Burfield Jacob Burfield 1040 0.55.06 2 0.52.59 8.0
9 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Mike Allen 911 0.49.10 2 0.53.58 9.0
10 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathan Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 0.59.29 2 1.22.44 10.0
11 72 A CLASSIC CATAMARAN (NON FOILS) Catamaran Steve Pooley   696 DNF     12.0

R4 - 2022-07-17 at 12.37pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 360 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Todd   1004 0.42.10 2 0.42.00 1.0
2 3548 SB20 Dinghy Ken Hull Mike Allen 911 0.39.15 2 0.43.05 2.0
3 22239 2000 Dinghy John Haywood Sarah Haywood 1114 0.48.30 2 0.43.32 3.0
4 4505 SOLO Dinghy Dave Grube   1142 0.50.34 2 0.44.17 4.0
5 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1004 0.46.17 2 0.46.06 5.0
6 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 0.48.50 2 0.47.16 6.0
7 720 BLAZE Dinghy Mick Fleming   1033 0.49.03 2 0.47.29 7.0
8 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1147 0.55.46 1 1.37.14 8.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com