event burgee venue burgee

Pen y Bont Vase

Clwb Hwylio'r Bala Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY R1
2023-08-13
R2
20230-08-1312.07pm
R3
2023-08-20
R4
2023-08-20
Total Nett
1st 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 8.0 4.0
2nd 837 - 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
3rd 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 25.0 15.0
4th 169195 LASER Dinghy Andy Burfield   1101 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
5th 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1002 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
6th 118148 LASER Dinghy Jacob Burfield   1101 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
7th 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathon Telfer Rob Sloggett 719 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
8th 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1150 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
8th 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0

REMEMBER TO SIGN ON

Race Results Officer requires names of HELM and CREW


R1 - 2023-08-13 at 11.34am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 12.00.54 0.26.54 2 0.26.09 1.0
2 488 RS 100 8.4 Dinghy Andy Hodgson   1002 12.01.41 0.27.41 2 0.27.38 2.0
3 837 - 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 11.52.55 0.18.55 1 0.36.37 3.0
4 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.0019 0.45.00 2 0.43.34 4.0
5 181 SPITFIRE CATAMARAN Catamaran Jonathon Telfer Rob Sloggett 719   DNF     6.0

R2 - 20230-08-1312.07pm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 684 BLAZE Dinghy Martin Clift   1033 12.45.59 0.38.59 2 0.37.44 1.0
2 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 12.47.44 0.40.44 2 0.39.35 2.0

R3 - 2023-08-20 at 11.41am

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029 12.23.25 0.42.05 3 0.40.54 1.0
2 837 - 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 12.24.28 0.43.08 3 0.41.45 2.0
3 169195 LASER Dinghy Andy Burfield   1101 12.17.03 0.35.43 2 0.48.40 3.0
4 118148 LASER Dinghy Jacob Burfield   1101 12.17.19 0.35.59 2 0.49.01 4.0
5 137283 LASER RADIAL Dinghy Chris Blackburn   1150   DNF     7.0
5 382 RS VAREO Dinghy Simon Lewis   1093   DNF     7.0

R4 - 2023-08-20 at 12.29pm

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo Class Fleet HelmName CrewName PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 837 - 712 BLAZE Dinghy Ian Ramsay   1033 13.08.09 0.38.49 2 0.37.35 1.0
2 169195 LASER Dinghy Andy Burfield   1101 12.54.30 0.25.10 1 0.45.43 2.0
3 313 DEVOTI D ZERO Dinghy Ian Lloyd Williams   1029   DNF     4.0

www.balasc.org.uk
balasc@balasc.org.uk

balasc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com