2022 Summer Wednesday Pursuit Series

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 13:46 on 22-09-2022

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Race 1
2022-07-06
Race 2
2022-07-13
Race 3
2022-07-20
Race 4
2022-07-27
Race 5
2022-08-03
Race 6
2022-08-10
Race 7
2022-08-17
Race 8
2022-08-24
Race 9
2022-08-31
Race 10
2022-09-07
Race 11
2022-09-14
Race 12
2022-09-21
Total Nett
1st LING John   ILCA 7 1086 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (3.0) 161.0 8.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 165.0 12.0
3rd DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 301.0 19.0
4th EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 (8.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 264.0 21.0
5th WALKER Mark   K1 1069 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNS) (47.0 DNC) (8.0) 8.0 243.0 29.0
6th JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 7.0 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 312.0 30.0
7th BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 9.0 8.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 315.0 33.0
8th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (12.0) 5.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 249.0 37.0
9th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 (13.0) 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 222.0 43.0
10th PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 (47.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) (11.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 263.0 44.0
11th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) (11.0) (13.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) (11.0) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 183.0 45.0
12th FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 (16.0) (15.0) (18.0) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) (15.0) 13.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 216.0 58.0
13th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 12.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 13.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 349.0 67.0
14th BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 10.0 10.0 352.0 70.0
15th PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 11.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 356.0 74.0
16th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 14.0 (16.0) (16.0) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 299.0 79.0
17th PETE John   Windsurfer 933 15.0 17.0 (20.0) (47.0 DNC) 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 15.0 (47.0 DNC) 348.0 93.0
18th HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 20.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 14.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 11.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 384.0 102.0
19th BADGER Dave   Solo 1147 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 399.0 117.0
20th BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 400.0 118.0
21st CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 18.0 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 400.0 118.0
22nd PACE Greg   Solo 1147 4.0 20.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 408.0 126.0
23rd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1069 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 21.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 422.0 140.0
24th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1126 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 1.0 428.0 146.0
25th BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC 435.0 153.0
26th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 444.0 162.0
27th STAITE Colin   Streaker 1126 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC 449.0 167.0
28th WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 16.0 13.0 466.0 184.0
29th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 483.0 201.0
30th TAYLOR John   Streaker 1126 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 484.0 202.0
31st BAKER Richard   Laser 1086 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 486.0 204.0
32nd D'ELIA Alex   Laser 1086 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 490.0 208.0
33rd PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 504.0 222.0
34th DAVIES Nicky   Laser 1086 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 22.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 507.0 225.0
35th BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 520.0 238.0
36th DEGGE Debbie   Laser 4.7 1208 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 520.0 238.0
37th CAPENER Ian   Solo 1147 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 521.0 239.0
38th LING John   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 521.0 239.0
39th ROE Dorian   Phantom 1009 (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 522.0 240.0
40th DRUYF Les   Supernova 1065 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 526.0 244.0
41st EELES Howard ROE Dorian Albacore 1040 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 527.0 245.0
42nd HAWLEY Chris   RS 300 970 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 11.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 528.0 246.0
43rd EELES Howard BENNETT Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 980 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 529.0 247.0
44th VOADEN Richard   Phantom 1009 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 531.0 249.0
45th WARD Steve   Phantom 1009 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 534.0 252.0
46th EAVES Nick KORBASCHI Kouros RS 400 937 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 536.0 254.0

Race 1 - 2022-07-06 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 2 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Laser 4.7 1208 3 3.0
4 PACE Greg   Solo 1147 4 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 5 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 7 7.0
8 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 8 8.0
9 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 10 10.0
11 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1069 11 11.0
12 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 14 14.0
15 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 15 15.0
16 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 16 16.0
17 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 17 17.0
18 CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 18 18.0
19 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 DNF 20.0

Race 2 - 2022-07-13 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 1147 1 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 3 3.0
4 LING John   Supernova 1065 4 4.0
5 ROE Dorian   Phantom 1009 5 5.0
6 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 6 6.0
7 CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 7 7.0
8 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 8 8.0
9 DRUYF Les   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 10 10.0
11 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 12 12.0
13 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 13 13.0
14 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 14 14.0
15 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 16 16.0
17 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 17 17.0
18 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 DNF 20.0
18 PACE Greg   Solo 1147 DNF 20.0

Race 3 - 2022-07-20 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 1 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 2 2.0
3 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1126 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 4 4.0
5 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 5 5.0
6 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 BAKER Richard   Laser 1086 7 7.0
8 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 8 8.0
9 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1126 10 10.0
11 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 12 12.0
13 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 14 14.0
15 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 16 16.0
17 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1065 17 17.0
18 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 18 18.0
19 EAVES Nick KORBASCHI Kouros RS 400 937 19 19.0
20 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 20 20.0
21 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1069 21 21.0
22 DAVIES Nicky   Laser 1086 22 22.0
23 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 DNF 25.0
23 BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 DNF 25.0

Race 4 - 2022-07-27 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1126 1 1.0
2 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 2 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 3 3.0
4 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 5 5.0
6 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1065 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 8 8.0
9 BADGER Dave   Solo 1147 9 9.0
10 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 10 10.0
11 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 12 12.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 14 14.0
15 DAVIES Nicky   Laser 1086 15 15.0
16 WARD Steve   Phantom 1009 DNF 17.0

Race 5 - 2022-08-03 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 2 2.0
3 BLAMIRE-BROWN Michael   Solo 1147 3 3.0
4 D'ELIA Alex   Laser 1086 4 4.0
5 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 5 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 7 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 8 8.0
9 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 10 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 12 12.0
13 STAITE Colin   Streaker 1126 DNF 14.0

Race 6 - 2022-08-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 1 1.0
2 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 2 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 4 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 5 5.0
6 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 7 7.0
8 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 8 8.0

Race 7 - 2022-08-17 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 1 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 1147 2 2.0
3 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 4 4.0
5 BADGER Dave   Solo 1147 5 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 7 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1069 8 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 EELES Howard ROE Dorian Albacore 1040 10 10.0
11 HAWLEY Chris   RS 300 970 11 11.0
12 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 12 12.0
13 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 14 14.0
15 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 15 15.0
16 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 16 16.0
17 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 17 17.0
18 CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 18 18.0

Race 8 - 2022-08-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 1 1.0
2 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 2 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 3 3.0
4 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 4 4.0
5 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1069 6 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 7 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 8 8.0
9 BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 9 9.0
10 CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 10 10.0
11 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 12 12.0
13 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 13 13.0
14 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 14 14.0
15 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 15 15.0
16 D'ELIA Alex   Laser 1086 16 16.0
17 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 17 17.0

Race 9 - 2022-08-31 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 1 1.0
2 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 2 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 3 3.0
4 CAPENER Ian   Solo 1147 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 5 5.0
6 PACE Greg   Solo 1147 6 6.0
7 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1009 7 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 1147 8 8.0
9 STAITE Colin   Streaker 1126 9 9.0
10 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 10 10.0
11 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 11 11.0
12 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 12 12.0
13 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1147 14 14.0
15 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 DNS 18.0
15 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 DNF 18.0
15 BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 DNF 18.0

Race 10 - 2022-09-07 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1162 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 2 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 3 3.0
4 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 4 4.0
5 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 5 5.0
6 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 6 6.0
7 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1065 7 7.0
8 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 8 8.0
9 BAKER Richard   Laser 1086 9 9.0
10 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 10 10.0
11 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 11 11.0
12 EELES Howard BENNETT Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 980 12 12.0
13 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 13 13.0
14 VOADEN Richard   Phantom 1009 14 14.0
15 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 15 15.0
16 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 DNF 17.0

Race 11 - 2022-09-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1065 1 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 2 2.0
3 STAITE Colin   Streaker 1126 3 3.0
4 TAYLOR John   Streaker 1126 4 4.0
5 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 5 5.0
6 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 6 6.0
7 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1086 7 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 8 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 10 10.0
11 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 12 12.0
13 BOCKING Adrian   Supernova 1065 13 13.0
14 HARROLD Mike   K1 1069 14 14.0
15 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 15 15.0
16 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1147 16 16.0
17 CLEMENTS Richard   MIRROR S/H NO SPIN 1379 DNF 18.0

Race 12 - 2022-09-21 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1126 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1147 2 2.0
3 LING John   ILCA 7 1086 3 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1065 4 4.0
5 DRUYF Les   Laser 1086 5 5.0
6 PASS Roger   Streaker 1126 6 6.0
7 BRAND Dave   Solo 1147 7 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 1069 8 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1065 9 9.0
10 BIRCH Alan   K1 1069 10 10.0
11 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1065 11 11.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1065 12 12.0
13 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1147 13 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com