2022 Tuesday Evening Supernova Series Scratch PY & Personal Handicaps

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:48 on September 11, 2022

PY Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R9 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 1.0 (2.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (17.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 125.0 11.0
2nd Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 OOD) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (18.0 DNC) (3.0) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 116.0 16.0
3rd Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (17.0 OOD) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (17.0 OOD) 3.0 4.0 153.0 32.0
4th Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 2.0 (18.0 RET) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (17.0 OOD) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 195.0 34.0
5th Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 (7.0) (9.0) (5.0) 2.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 RET) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 144.0 39.0
6th Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 247.0 85.0
7th Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 251.0 89.0
8th Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   (18.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 279.0 117.0
9th Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   6.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 290.0 128.0
10th Paul Bicky Supervnova PY 1080 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 3.0 298.0 136.0
11th David Stephens Supervnova PY 1180 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 303.0 141.0
12th Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 325.0 163.0
13th Sam Knight Supervnova PY 1192 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 325.0 163.0
14th Jeremy Shinton Supervnova PY 1045 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 326.0 164.0
15th Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 328.0 166.0
16th Adrian Blocking Supervnova PY 1207 1065   (18.0 DNC) 8.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 332.0 170.0
17th John Knight Supervnova PY 1031 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 342.0 180.0

RYA NHC Fleet

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 R11 R9 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   2.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 RET) (18.0 RET) (6.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 117.0 17.0
2nd Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (17.0 OOD) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (5.0) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 (17.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 140.0 18.0
3rd Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (17.0 OOD) 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 136.0 27.0
4th Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   (7.0) (4.0) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (17.0 OOD) 3.0 (5.0) 152.0 29.0
5th Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1060   5.0 (18.0 RET) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 OOD) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 210.0 49.0
6th Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   (18.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 239.0 77.0
7th Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 247.0 85.0
8th Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1150   (18.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNF) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 273.0 111.0
9th Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   4.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 285.0 123.0
10th Paul Bicky Supervnova RYA NHC 1080 1170   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 4.0 300.0 138.0
11th David Stephens Supervnova RYA NHC 1180 1150   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 18.0 DNC 301.0 139.0
12th Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1150   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 325.0 163.0
13th Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 326.0 164.0
14th Sam Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1192 1025   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 327.0 165.0
15th Jeremy Shinton Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1065   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 328.0 166.0
16th Adrian Blocking Supervnova RYA NHC 1207 1170   (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 331.0 169.0
17th John Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1031 1085   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 342.0 180.0

R1 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1081 Paid 10 49.04 0.45.23 1.0
2 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 49.13 0.46.13 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 49.23 0.46.22 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 52.08 0.48.57 4.0
5 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   53.03 0.49.49 5.0
6 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   53.24 0.50.08 6.0
7 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 54.01 0.50.43 7.0

R2 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 39.56 0.37.30 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1081 Paid 10 40.46 0.37.43 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   44.06 0.41.25 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   44.53 0.42.09 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 45.35 0.42.48 5.0
6 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   46.53 0.44.01 6.0
7 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   48.00 0.45.04 7.0
8 Adrian Blocking Supervnova PY 1207 1065   48.35 0.45.37 8.0
9 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 49.18 0.46.17 9.0
10 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 RET   18.0

R3 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 53.28 0.50.12 1.0
2 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 55.12 0.51.50 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   56.28 0.53.01 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 56.37 0.53.10 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 57.45 0.54.14 5.0
6 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   58.30 0.54.56 6.0
7 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   59.19 0.55.42 7.0

R4 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 42.56 0.40.19 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 43.23 0.40.44 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   43.34 0.40.54 3.0

R5 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sam Knight Supervnova PY 1192 1065   39.50 0.37.24 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 40.06 0.37.39 2.0
3 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 43.09 0.40.31 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   44.40 0.41.56 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0
7 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 RET   18.0

R6 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 43.25 0.40.46 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 43.43 0.41.03 2.0
3 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 45.07 0.42.22 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 RET   18.0

R7 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 50.41 0.47.35 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 53.29 0.50.13 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 53.50 0.50.33 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   56.05 0.52.40 4.0
5 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   58.03 0.54.30 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 59.20 0.55.43 6.0

R8 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 51.48 0.48.38 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 52.09 0.48.58 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   53.23 0.50.08 3.0
4 David Stephens Supervnova PY 1180 1065   53.25 0.50.09 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 54.51 0.51.30 5.0

R10 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 51.42 0.48.33 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 52.50 0.49.37 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 54.26 0.51.07 3.0

R11 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 64.20 1.00.24 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 65.46 1.01.45 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 66.08 1.02.06 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   67.47 1.03.39 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 72.02 1.07.38 5.0
6 John Knight Supervnova PY 1031 1065   RET   18.0

R9 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 63.31 0.59.38 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 63.58 1.00.04 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 64.19 1.00.23 3.0
4 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   74.39 1.10.06 4.0
5 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   76.02 1.11.24 5.0

R13 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 55.56 0.52.31 1.0
2 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 57.31 0.54.00 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 57.58 0.54.26 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   61.03 0.57.19 4.0

R15 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 38.18 0.35.58 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 40.26 0.37.58 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 40.44 0.38.15 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 41.75 0.39.40 4.0
5 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0
6 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   DNF   18.0

R16 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 59.12 0.55.35 1.0
2 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 60.45 0.57.03 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 65.49 1.01.48 3.0
4 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova PY 1282 1065   66.08 1.02.06 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 66.09 1.02.07 5.0
6 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   70.59 1.06.39 6.0

R17 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   53.24 0.50.08 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 54.17 0.50.58 2.0
3 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 54.50 0.51.29 3.0
4 Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   55.59 0.52.34 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 60.53 0.57.10 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 63.25 0.59.33 6.0
7 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065   OOD   17.0

R18 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 46.02 0.43.13 1.0
2 Jeremy Shinton Supervnova PY 1045 1065   47.52 0.44.57 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 48.39 0.45.41 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 51.17 0.48.09 4.0
5 Andy Bowes Supervnova PY 1256 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0

R19 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   59.50 0.56.11 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 60.06 0.56.26 2.0
3 Paul Bicky Supervnova PY 1080 1120   66.37 0.59.29 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 64.37 1.00.40 4.0
5 David Stephens Supervnova PY 1180 1065   66.48 1.02.43 5.0
6 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0
6 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 OOD   17.0

R20 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 40.12 0.37.45 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065   43.02 0.40.24 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 44.12 0.41.30 3.0
4 Paul Bicky Supervnova PY 1080 1120   46.53 0.41.52 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 45.57 0.43.09 5.0
6 David Stephens Supervnova PY 1180 1065   51.22 0.48.14 6.0

R21 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065 Paid 10 43.40 0.41.00 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 43.56 0.41.15 2.0
3 Paul Bicky Supervnova PY 1080 1120   48.15 0.43.05 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 47.22 0.44.29 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 48.27 0.45.30 5.0

R1 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   52.08 0.46.08 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   54.01 0.46.10 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   53.03 0.46.20 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   53.24 0.46.24 4.0
5 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1060   49.13 0.46.26 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   49.23 0.46.35 6.0
7 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   49.04 0.47.11 7.0

R2 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   39.56 0.37.40 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   44.06 0.38.31 2.0
3 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   44.53 0.39.00 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   40.46 0.39.12 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   45.35 0.40.20 5.0
6 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   46.53 0.40.46 6.0
7 Adrian Blocking Supervnova RYA NHC 1207 1170   48.35 0.41.31 7.0
8 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1150   48.00 0.41.44 8.0
9 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   49.18 0.42.08 9.0
10 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1060   RET   18.0

R3 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   56.28 0.49.06 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   57.45 0.49.22 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   56.37 0.50.06 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   53.28 0.50.26 4.0
5 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1170   59.19 0.50.42 5.0
6 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   58.30 0.50.50 6.0
7 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1060   55.12 0.52.05 7.0

R4 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   43.23 0.37.05 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   43.34 0.38.03 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   42.56 0.40.30 3.0

R5 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   40.06 0.38.33 1.0
2 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   44.40 0.38.48 2.0
3 Sam Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1192 1025   39.50 0.38.52 3.0
4 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065   43.09 0.40.31 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   OOD   17.0
5 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   OOD   17.0
7 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   RET   18.0

R6 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   43.43 0.41.24 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   43.25 0.41.45 2.0
3 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1070   45.07 0.42.10 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   RET   18.0

R7 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   53.50 0.47.38 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   56.05 0.48.46 2.0
3 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1181   58.03 0.49.09 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1020   50.41 0.49.41 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   53.29 0.50.39 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   59.20 0.50.43 6.0

R8 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   52.09 0.46.09 1.0
2 David Stephens Supervnova RYA NHC 1180 1150   53.25 0.46.27 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   53.23 0.46.37 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   54.51 0.46.53 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   51.48 0.49.03 5.0

R10 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   54.26 0.46.31 1.0
2 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1070   51.42 0.48.19 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   52.50 0.50.02 3.0

R11 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   66.08 0.56.31 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1140   67.47 0.59.28 2.0
3 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065   64.20 1.00.24 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   65.46 1.02.17 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1135   72.02 1.03.28 5.0
6 John Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1031 1085   RET   18.0

R9 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065   63.31 0.59.38 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   64.19 1.00.54 2.0
3 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1036   63.58 1.01.45 3.0
4 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1181   74.39 1.03.13 4.0
5 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1140   76.02 1.06.42 5.0

R13 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   57.58 0.51.45 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1140   61.03 0.53.33 2.0
3 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065   57.31 0.54.00 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1020   55.56 0.54.50 4.0

R15 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   40.26 0.36.06 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   41.75 0.36.07 2.0
3 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1035   38.18 0.37.00 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1056   40.44 0.38.34 4.0
5 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1065   OOD   17.0
6 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1181   DNF   18.0

R16 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gareth Blakemore Supervnova RYA NHC 1282 1181   66.08 0.56.00 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   66.09 0.56.32 2.0
3 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1035   59.12 0.57.12 3.0
4 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1059   60.45 0.57.22 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   65.49 0.58.46 5.0
6 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   70.59 1.01.43 6.0

R17 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1112   55.59 0.50.21 1.0
2 Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   53.24 0.50.23 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1050   54.17 0.51.42 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1028   54.50 0.53.20 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   63.25 0.54.12 5.0
6 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   60.53 0.54.22 6.0
7 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   OOD   17.0

R18 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   48.39 0.41.35 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1035   46.02 0.44.29 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   51.17 0.44.47 3.0
4 Jeremy Shinton Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1065   47.52 0.44.57 4.0
5 Andy Bownes Supervnova RYA NHC 1256 1059   OOD   17.0

R19 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1145   59.50 0.52.15 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1170   64.37 0.55.14 2.0
3 Paul Bicky Supervnova RYA NHC 1080 1170   66.37 0.56.56 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1050   60.06 0.57.14 4.0
5 David Stephens Supervnova RYA NHC 1180 1150   66.48 0.58.05 5.0
6 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   OOD   17.0
6 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1025   OOD   17.0

R20 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   44.12 0.38.36 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1110   43.02 0.38.46 2.0
3 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1021   40.12 0.39.22 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1150   45.57 0.39.57 4.0
5 Paul Bicky Supervnova RYA NHC 1080 1170   46.53 0.40.04 5.0
6 David Stephens Supervnova RYA NHC 1180 1150   51.22 0.44.40 6.0

R21 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   47.22 0.41.22 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1050   43.56 0.41.50 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1150   48.27 0.42.08 3.0
4 Paul Bicky Supervnova RYA NHC 1080 1120   48.15 0.43.05 4.0
5 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1010   43.40 0.43.14 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com