2022 Winter Saturday Pursuit

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as 20:38 on 05-03-2022

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 2, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 3
2022-01-08
Race 6
2022-02-05
Race 7
2022-02-26
Total Nett
1st KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1376 939 Fast (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 1.0
2nd EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (2.0 DNF) 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2021-12-18
Race 2
2022-01-01
Race 3
2022-01-08
Race 4
2022-01-22
Race 5
2022-01-29
Race 6
2022-02-05
Race 7
2022-02-26
Race 8
2022-03-05
Total Nett
1st WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 85.0 7.0
2nd JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 7.0 116.0 16.0
3rd EELES Howard Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 117.0 17.0
4th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 4.0 142.0 42.0
5th SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 152.0 52.0
6th ROE Dorian   Phantom 1079 1012 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 56.0
7th BASE Evan   Phantom 1274 1012 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 162.0 62.0
8th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 165.0 65.0
9th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1068 Fast 7.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 171.0 71.0
10th REDDINGTON Mark EVANS Michelle MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 DNS 175.0 75.0
11th KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andy MERLIN-ROCKET 3700 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 176.0 76.0
12th DEGGE DEbbie   Streaker 2110 1122 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 176.0 76.0
13th HARMS Julian BENDER G MERLIN-ROCKET 3794 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 177.0 77.0
14th ????   Windsurfer ???? 933 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 77.0
15th PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1122 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 177.0 77.0
16th REDDINGTON Mark ANDERSON Colin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 25.0 DNC 179.0 79.0
17th WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 79.0
18th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1122 Slow 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 179.0 79.0
19th CLARKE Ian CLARKE Emma Albacore 8133 1040 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 181.0 81.0
20th STEPHEN Stuart   Laser Pico 3 1330 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 181.0 81.0
21st BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1068 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 183.0 83.0
22nd COLLES Mike WARD Megan MERLIN-ROCKET 3530 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 184.0 84.0
23rd BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1068 Slow (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 184.0 84.0
24th HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Millie MERLIN-ROCKET 3624 981 Fast (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 11.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 186.0 86.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2021-12-18
Race 2
2022-01-01
Race 3
2022-01-08
Race 4
2022-01-22
Race 5
2022-01-29
Race 6
2022-02-05
Race 7
2022-02-26
Race 8
2022-03-05
Total Nett
1st LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow (3.0) (17.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 27.0 4.0
2nd HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 1.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 77.0 9.0
3rd DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 38.0 9.0
4th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 84.0 16.0
5th FEREDAY George   Laser 4.7 213608 1208 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 120.0 52.0
6th OATES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1208 Slow (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 52.0
7th HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1208 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 53.0
8th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1146 Slow 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 121.0 53.0
9th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 122.0 54.0
10th SMITH Tiarnon   Laser 4.7 38074 1208 Slow (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 56.0
11th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 124.0 56.0
12th WEBB Kerry   Laser Radial 7 1146 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 125.0 57.0
13th ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 126.0 58.0
14th SMITH Paul   Laser Radial 125835 1146 Slow (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 126.0 58.0
15th D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 127.0 59.0
16th WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 160708 1146 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 128.0 60.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 8
2022-03-05
Total Nett
1st PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1152 Slow 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd WHEELER Dave   Solo 4424 1152 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2021-12-18
Race 2
2022-01-01
Race 3
2022-01-08
Race 4
2022-01-22
Race 7
2022-02-26
Race 8
2022-03-05
Total Nett
1st KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast (4.0) (17.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 5.0
2nd GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 56.0 5.0
3rd BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1066 Fast 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 58.0 7.0
4th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 3.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 11.0
5th STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1066 Fast 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 69.0 18.0
6th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 71.0 20.0
7th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 27.0
8th TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1066 Slow 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 79.0 28.0
9th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 84.0 33.0
10th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 86.0 35.0
11th WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 87.0 36.0
12th PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 89.0 38.0
13th PENNOCK Helen   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 90.0 39.0
14th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 40.0
15th JELLICOE Steve   Supernova 1009 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 92.0 41.0
16th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 94.0 43.0

Race 3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2022-01-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast DNF 2.0

Race 6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2022-02-05 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast DNF 2.0

Race 7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 2022-02-26 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1376 939 Fast 1 1.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2021-12-18 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 1 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 6 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 9 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1122 Slow 14 4.0
5 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 16 5.0
6 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1068 Fast DNF 7.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-01-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 4 1.0
2 EELES Howard Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 981 Fast 8 2.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-01-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 ROE Dorian   Phantom 1079 1012 Fast 4 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 7 2.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-01-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 DEGGE DEbbie   Streaker 2110 1122 Slow 1 1.0
2 PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1122 Slow 6 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 7 3.0
4 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1130 Slow 8 4.0
5 ROE Dorian   Phantom 1079 1012 Fast 9 5.0
6 BASE Evan   Phantom 1274 1012 Fast 11 6.0
7 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 981 Fast 14 7.0
8 EELES Howard Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 981 Fast 15 8.0
9 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1068 Slow 18 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 20 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN Millie MERLIN-ROCKET 3624 981 Fast 22 11.0
12 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1068 Fast DNF 14.0
12 REDDINGTON Mark EVANS Michelle MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 981 Fast DNF 14.0

Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-01-29 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 ????   Windsurfer ???? 933 Fast DNF 2.0

Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-02-05 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 3 1.0
2 EELES Howard Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 981 Fast 4 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 981 Fast DNF 6.0
3 BASE Evan   Phantom 1274 1012 Fast DNF 6.0
3 STEPHEN Stuart   Laser Pico 3 1330 Slow DNF 6.0

Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-02-26 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 KENNAUGH Rob PROSSER Andy MERLIN-ROCKET 3700 981 Fast 3 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow DNF 4.0
2 REDDINGTON Mark ANDERSON Colin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast DNS 4.0

Race 8 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-03-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 9 1.0
2 HARMS Julian BENDER G MERLIN-ROCKET 3794 981 Fast 10 2.0
3 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 11 3.0
4 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 981 Fast 13 4.0
5 EELES Howard Gavin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 981 Fast 14 5.0
6 CLARKE Ian CLARKE Emma Albacore 8133 1040 Fast 16 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 20 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 52 1068 Slow 21 8.0
9 COLLES Mike WARD Megan MERLIN-ROCKET 3530 981 Fast 25 9.0
10 REDDINGTON Mark EVANS Michelle MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 981 Fast DNS 11.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2021-12-18 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 2 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1146 Slow 3 2.0
3 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 5 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 7 4.0
5 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1085 Slow 19 5.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 2022-01-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 OATES Josh   Laser 4.7 180713 1208 Slow 1 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 2 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 3 3.0
4 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 6 4.0
5 SMITH Tiarnon   Laser 4.7 38074 1208 Slow 7 5.0
6 SMITH Paul   Laser Radial 125835 1146 Slow DNS 7.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 2022-01-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 5 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1208 Slow 6 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 8 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 9 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 10 5.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 2022-01-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 2 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 3 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1085 Slow 10 3.0

Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 2022-01-29 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 2 2.0

Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 2022-02-05 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 1 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 2 2.0

Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 2022-02-26 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 2 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 4 2.0

Race 8 - Laser Fleet - 2022-03-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 FEREDAY George   Laser 4.7 213608 1208 Slow 1 1.0
2 LING John   ILCA 7 219662 1085 Slow 2 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1085 Slow 4 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser Replica 1 1085 Slow 7 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1085 Slow 12 5.0
6 WEBB Kerry   Laser Radial 7 1146 Slow 15 6.0
7 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1085 Slow 22 7.0
8 D'ELLIA Alexander   Laser 154688 1085 Slow 26 8.0
9 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 160708 1146 Slow 27 9.0

Race 8 - Solo Fleet - 2022-03-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1152 Slow 3 1.0
2 WHEELER Dave   Solo 4424 1152 Slow 24 2.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2021-12-18 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1066 Fast 4 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 8 2.0
3 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 10 3.0
4 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 11 4.0
5 PENNOCK Helen   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 12 5.0
6 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1066 Slow 13 6.0
7 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1066 Fast 15 7.0
8 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 17 8.0
9 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 18 9.0

Race 2 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-01-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 5 1.0

Race 3 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-01-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 2 2.0
3 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 3 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1066 Fast 11 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast DNF 7.0
5 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1066 Fast DNF 7.0

Race 4 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-01-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 4 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Supernova 1256 1066 Fast 5 2.0
3 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 12 3.0
4 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 13 4.0
5 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1066 Fast 16 5.0
6 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1054 1066 Fast 17 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 19 7.0
8 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 21 8.0

Race 7 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-02-26 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 5 1.0

Race 8 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-03-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 5 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 6 2.0
3 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1066 Fast 8 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 17 4.0
5 TAYLOR Phil   Supernova 1231 1066 Slow 18 5.0
6 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1066 Fast 19 6.0
7 JELLICOE Steve   Supernova 1009 1066 Fast 23 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast DNF 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com