2023 Autumn Wednesday Pursuit Series

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 18:29 on 13-12-2023

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Race 1
2023-10
Race 2
2023-10-11
Race 3
2023-10-18
Race 4
2023-10-25
Race 5
2023-11-01
Race 6
2023-11-08
Race 7
2023-11-15
Race 8
2023-11-22
Race 9
2023-11-29
Race 10
2023-12-06
Race 11
2023-12-13
Total Nett
1st LING John   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (7.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 252.0 6.0
2nd DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 308.0 6.0
3rd WALKER Mark   K1 1075 (17.0 DNS) (59.0 DNC) (10.0 DNS) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 (20.0 DNS) 241.0 17.0
4th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 224.0 19.0
5th JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 (5.0) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 213.0 19.0
6th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 3.0 382.0 28.0
7th WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 2.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (20.0 DNF) 345.0 30.0
8th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (15.0) 8.0 11.0 (14.0) (16.0) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 260.0 38.0
9th PETE John   Windsurfer 933 1.0 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0) (20.0 DNF) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 DNF 317.0 41.0
10th FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 9.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (11.0) 9.0 (13.0) (10.0) (19.0) 10.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 213.0 42.0
11th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 (59.0 DNC) (10.0 DNF) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (15.0) 8.0 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 259.0 45.0
12th PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0) (59.0 DNC) (16.0) 9.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 319.0 53.0
13th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 (17.0 DNF) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 4.0 15.0 369.0 57.0
14th BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 25.0 DNS 11.0 (59.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 413.0 59.0
15th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 424.0 70.0
16th EAVES Nick   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 429.0 75.0
17th PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1120 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (59.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 452.0 98.0
18th PASS Roger   Streaker 1121 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 59.0 DNC 14.0 459.0 105.0
19th MARTIN Chris OATES Chris MERLIN-ROCKET 982 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 483.0 129.0
20th DRUYF Les   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 489.0 135.0
21st ROBERTS Ben   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 502.0 148.0
22nd BENDER George   RS 300 968 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 504.0 150.0
23rd OATES Chris   Laser 1083 10.0 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 506.0 152.0
24th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 16.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 511.0 157.0
25th HOPKINS Huw WILKINSON Tom FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 517.0 163.0
26th BADGER Dave   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 537.0 183.0
27th REDDINGTON Mark EELES Howard Albacore 1037 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 541.0 187.0
28th OATES Chris   Laser Radial 1149 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 542.0 188.0
29th MARTIN Chris   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNF 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 548.0 194.0
30th ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 17.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 556.0 202.0
31st WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 18.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 10.0 559.0 205.0
32nd BENDER George LEAVESLEY Dan FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 564.0 210.0
33rd DAVIES Nicky   BYTE C1 1210 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 20.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 571.0 217.0
34th OATES Josh   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 591.0 237.0
35th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
36th EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 982 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 239.0
37th THORNTON Nick   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 597.0 243.0
38th D'ELIA Alex   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 598.0 244.0
39th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1121 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 598.0 244.0
40th BENDER George BROWN Maria FIREFLY 1174 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 598.0 244.0
41st VAN-BERZON Nicky   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 599.0 245.0
42nd PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 9 1010 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 246.0
43rd THOMAS Steve   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
44th ADDINELL Rob Freddie FIREFLY 1174 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 247.0
45th WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 1083 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 12.0 59.0 DNC 602.0 248.0
46th HARROLD Mike   K1 1075 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 13.0 59.0 DNC 603.0 249.0
47th LUCAS David TAYLOR Robyn MERLIN-ROCKET 982 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 16.0 606.0 252.0
48th BROWN Maya DONALDSON Annie FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 16.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 606.0 252.0
49th EAVES Nick KORBASCHI Kouros RS 400 939 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 607.0 253.0
50th STEVENSON Katherine NEWTON Sophie FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 607.0 253.0
51st HOPKINS H KERRVISH M FIREFLY 1174 17.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 607.0 253.0
52nd LOVERING Tony   Streaker 1121 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 609.0 255.0
53rd WEAVER Abi MARSHALL Ella 2000 1114 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 21.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 611.0 257.0
54th WHARMBY Tom WOOLFORD Zac FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 21.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 611.0 257.0
55th WEAVER Abi McCAHON Alex FIREFLY 1174 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 22.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 612.0 258.0
56th OATES Josh   RS 300 968 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 23.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 613.0 259.0
57th BOWNES Andy   Solo 1149 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 25.0 DNF (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 615.0 261.0
58th KIRTON Andy   Fusion 1300 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 649.0 295.0

Race 1 - 2023-10 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 1 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 2 2.0
3 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 982 3 3.0
4 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1120 4 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 5 5.0
6 BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 6 6.0
7 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 7 7.0
8 BENDER George BROWN Maria FIREFLY 1174 8 8.0
9 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 OATES Chris   Laser 1083 10 10.0
11 ADDINELL Rob Freddie FIREFLY 1174 11 11.0
12 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 DNS 17.0
12 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 DNF 17.0
12 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 DNF 17.0
12 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 DNF 17.0
12 HOPKINS H KERRVISH M FIREFLY 1174 DNF 17.0

Race 2 - 2023-10-11 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 1 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 2 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1083 3 3.0
4 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 4 4.0
5 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 6 5.0
6 OATES Chris   Laser Radial 1149 7 6.0
7 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 8 7.0
8 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 1121 9 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 DNF 10.0

Race 3 - 2023-10-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1083 1 1.0
2 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1120 2 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 3 3.0
4 REDDINGTON Mark EELES Howard Albacore 1037 4 4.0
5 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 5 5.0
6 OATES Chris   Laser 1083 6 6.0
7 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 7 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 DNS 10.0
8 ROBERTS Ben   Solo 1149 DNF 10.0

Race 4 - 2023-10-25 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 1 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 1083 2 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 4 4.0
5 EAVES Nick   Solo 1149 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 6 6.0
7 THORNTON Nick   Solo 1149 7 7.0
8 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1120 8 8.0
9 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1083 9 9.0
10 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 10 10.0
11 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 11 11.0
12 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 12 12.0
13 HOPKINS Huw WILKINSON Tom FIREFLY 1174 13 13.0
14 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 14 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 15 15.0
16 BROWN Maya DONALDSON Annie FIREFLY 1174 16 16.0
17 STEVENSON Katherine NEWTON Sophie FIREFLY 1174 17 17.0
18 BENDER George LEAVESLEY Dan FIREFLY 1174 18 18.0
19 LOVERING Tony   Streaker 1121 19 19.0
20 DAVIES Nicky   BYTE C1 1210 20 20.0
21 WHARMBY Tom WOOLFORD Zac FIREFLY 1174 21 21.0
22 WEAVER Abi McCAHON Alex FIREFLY 1174 22 22.0
23 OATES Josh   RS 300 968 23 23.0

Race 5 - 2023-11-01 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 OATES Josh   Laser 1083 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1149 2 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 1083 3 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 5 5.0
6 ROBERTS Ben   Solo 1149 6 6.0
7 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 7 7.0
8 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 8 8.0
9 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 10 10.0

Race 6 - 2023-11-08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 1 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 1149 2 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 3 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 1149 4 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 5 5.0
6 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 6 6.0
7 LING John   Laser 1083 7 7.0
8 ANSTEY Pete   Phantom 1012 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 10 10.0
11 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 11 11.0
12 PASS Roger   Streaker 1121 12 12.0
13 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 13 13.0
14 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1083 14 14.0
15 BENDER George LEAVESLEY Dan FIREFLY 1174 15 15.0
16 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 16 16.0
17 HOPKINS Huw WILKINSON Tom FIREFLY 1174 17 17.0
18 OATES Chris   Laser 1083 18 18.0
19 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 19 19.0
20 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 20 20.0
21 WEAVER Abi MARSHALL Ella 2000 1114 21 21.0
22 BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 DNS 25.0
22 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1120 DNF 25.0
22 BOWNES Andy   Solo 1149 DNF 25.0

Race 7 - 2023-11-15 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1083 1 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 1149 2 2.0
3 MARTIN Chris OATES Chris MERLIN-ROCKET 982 3 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 4 4.0
5 OATES Chris   Laser Radial 1149 5 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark EELES Howard Albacore 1037 6 6.0
7 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 7 7.0
8 DRUYF Les   Laser 1083 8 8.0
9 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 10 10.0
11 BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 11 11.0
12 PASS Roger   Streaker 1121 13 12.0
13 BENDER George   RS 300 968 14 13.0
14 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 15 14.0
15 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 16 15.0
16 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 1083 17 16.0
17 EAVES Nick KORBASCHI Kouros RS 400 939 18 17.0
18 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 19 18.0
19 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 DNF 20.0

Race 8 - 2023-11-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 1 1.0
2 MARTIN Chris   Solo 1149 2 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 1083 3 3.0
4 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 4 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 5 5.0
6 DRUYF Les   Laser 1083 6 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 7 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 8 8.0
9 VAN-BERZON Nicky   Solo 1149 9 9.0
10 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 9 1010 10 10.0
11 THOMAS Steve   Laser 1083 11 11.0
12 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 12 12.0
13 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 13 13.0
14 ROBERTS Ben   Solo 1149 14 14.0
15 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 15 15.0
16 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 16 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 17 17.0
18 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1149 18 18.0
19 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 19 19.0
20 DAVIES Nicky   BYTE C1 1210 20 20.0

Race 9 - 2023-11-29 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1083 1 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 2 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 4 4.0
5 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 5 5.0
6 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 6 6.0
7 EAVES Nick   Solo 1149 7 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1121 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 10 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 11 11.0
12 BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 12 12.0
13 HOPKINS Huw WILKINSON Tom FIREFLY 1174 DNF 15.0
13 MARTIN Chris   Solo 1149 DNF 15.0

Race 10 - 2023-12-06 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 1 1.0
2 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 2 2.0
3 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 3 3.0
4 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 4 4.0
5 BIRCH Alan   K1 1075 5 5.0
6 MARTIN Chris OATES Chris MERLIN-ROCKET 982 6 6.0
7 FRITH Ian   Supernova 1066 7 7.0
8 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 8 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 9 9.0
10 BENDER George   RS 300 968 10 10.0
11 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 11 11.0
12 WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 1083 12 12.0
13 HARROLD Mike   K1 1075 13 13.0

Race 11 - 2023-12-13 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Class Rating Place Points
1 LING John   Laser 1083 1 1.0
2 MARTIN Chris OATES Chris MERLIN-ROCKET 982 2 2.0
3 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 1075 3 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1066 4 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 1160 5 5.0
6 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1066 6 6.0
7 DEGGE Debbie   COMET 1210 7 7.0
8 D'ELIA Alex   Laser 1083 8 8.0
9 BENDER George   RS 300 968 9 9.0
10 WOLSTENHOLM P   Laser Radial 1149 10 10.0
11 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1066 11 11.0
12 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1066 12 12.0
13 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1066 13 13.0
14 PASS Roger   Streaker 1121 14 14.0
15 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1066 15 15.0
16 LUCAS David TAYLOR Robyn MERLIN-ROCKET 982 16 16.0
17 WALKER Mark   K1 1075 DNS 20.0
17 WARD Steve   Phantom 1012 DNF 20.0
17 PETE John   Windsurfer 933 DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com