2023 Spring Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 23:09 on 24-06-2023

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2023-04-01
Race 2
2023-04-01
Race 3
2023-04-29
Race 4
2023-04-29
Race 5
2023-05-13
Race 6
2023-05-27
Race 7
2022-06-10
Race 8
2022-06-10
Race 9
2023-06-24
Race 10
2023-06-24
Total Nett
1st BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 156.0 6.0
2nd WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 170.0 20.0
3rd SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 187.0 37.0
4th JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 192.0 42.0
5th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 196.0 46.0
6th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 207.0 57.0
7th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 30.0 DNC 212.0 62.0
8th BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 218.0 68.0
9th RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 224.0 74.0
10th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 225.0 75.0
11th WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 249.0 99.0
12th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 100.0
13th OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 7.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 250.0 100.0
14th EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 251.0 101.0
15th PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 252.0 102.0
16th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1121 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 254.0 104.0
17th OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 256.0 106.0
18th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1075 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 258.0 108.0
19th PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1121 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 271.0 121.0
20th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 272.0 122.0
21st DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1121 Slow 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 272.0 122.0
22nd EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1149 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 273.0 123.0
23rd STAITE Colin   Streaker 2164 1121 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 275.0 125.0
24th HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1065 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 276.0 126.0
25th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1075 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 278.0 128.0
26th VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 Replica 729 939 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 279.0 129.0
27th LOVERING Tony   Streaker 1754 1121 Slow (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 280.0 130.0
28th PACE Greg EAVES Nick RS 400 1450 939 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 150.0
28th MULDOON Charlie Amy RS 200 849 1050 Fast (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 300.0 150.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2023-04-01
Race 2
2023-04-01
Race 3
2023-04-29
Race 4
2023-04-29
Race 5
2023-05-13
Race 6
2023-05-27
Race 7
2022-06-10
Race 8
2022-06-10
Race 9
2023-06-24
Race 10
2023-06-24
Total Nett
1st DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow (7.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 36.0 5.0
2nd LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 62.0 6.0
3rd RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 101.0 16.0
4th ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 105.0 20.0
5th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 105.0 20.0
6th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 109.0 24.0
7th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 111.0 26.0
8th THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 3.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 128.0 43.0
9th OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 52.0
10th GILL Andy   Laser 125506 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 145.0 60.0
11th WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0 62.0
12th BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 150.0 65.0
13th DAVIES Nicky   Laser 102536 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 156.0 71.0
14th WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1149 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 159.0 74.0
15th GEM Justin   Laser 130758 1083 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 159.0 74.0
16th OATES Chris   Laser Radial 180713 1149 Slow (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 170.0 85.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2023-04-01
Race 2
2023-04-01
Race 3
2023-04-29
Race 4
2023-04-29
Race 5
2023-05-13
Race 7
2022-06-10
Race 8
2022-06-10
Race 9
2023-06-24
Race 10
2023-06-24
Total Nett
1st RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast (6.0) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 80.0 20.0
2nd KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 98.0 26.0
3rd BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 102.0 30.0
4th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 103.0 31.0
5th BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1066 Fast 7.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 108.0 36.0
6th RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 109.0 37.0
7th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 128.0 56.0
8th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 129.0 57.0
9th WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 58.0
10th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
11th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 0 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
12th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1066 Fast 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
13th HAWLEY Chris   Phantom 1164 1012 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
14th BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
15th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
16th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 147.0 75.0
17th PENNOCK Helen   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 148.0 76.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 55.34 0.48.22 1080.291 1.0
2 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1121 Slow 55.40 0.49.39 1082.235 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 59.40 0.51.26 1160 3.0
4 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 59.28 0.53.06 1156.112 4.0
5 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 53.54 0.55.00 1047.888 5.0
6 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 59.35 0.58.35 1158.38 6.0
7 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 64.24 1.02.06 1252.022 7.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 51.57 0.45.13 1149 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 52.48 0.45.31 1167.8 2.0
3 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 56.20 0.54.19 1245.948 3.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 60.55 0.52.31 1068.942 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 60.27 0.52.37 1060.753 2.0
3 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 61.50 0.53.49 1085.027 3.0
4 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 60.36 0.56.22 1063.385 4.0
5 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1121 Slow 63.53 0.56.59 1121 5.0
6 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1075 Fast 62.32 0.58.10 1097.311 6.0
7 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast 57.13 0.58.16 1004.016 7.0
8 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 60.13 0.59.30 1056.659 8.0
9 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 60.06 1.01.12 1054.612 9.0
10 LOVERING Tony   Streaker 1754 1121 Slow 76.0 1.07.48 1333.619 10.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 57.21 0.49.55 1118.895 1.0
2 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 51.27 0.50.50 1003.786 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 50.20 0.51.15 982 3.0
4 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast 51.0 0.51.56 995.007 4.0
5 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 59.59 0.52.12 1170.271 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 61.11 0.52.45 1193.683 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 57.07 0.53.08 1114.342 7.0
8 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1121 Slow DNF     9.0

Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-05-13 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1121 Slow 48.48 0.43.32 1002.95 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 45.48 0.44.10 941.293 2.0
3 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 51.26 0.47.51 1057.071 3.0
4 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 47.41 0.48.39 980 4.0
5 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow 55.58 0.52.04 1150.241 5.0
6 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 61.15 0.53.18 1258.826 6.0
7 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 61.34 0.53.35 1265.334 7.0
8 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 61.24 0.54.49 1261.908 8.0
9 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast DNF     12.0
9 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast DNF     12.0
9 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1075 Fast DNF     12.0

Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-05-27 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Place Points
1 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow DNF 2.0

Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 61.52 0.53.51 1133.196 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast 55.15 0.54.36 1012 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow 58.53 0.54.47 1078.551 3.0
4 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 62.25 1.01.22 1143.27 4.0
5 HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1065 Fast DNF     6.0

Race 8 - Handicap Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 54.20 0.52.24 1037 1.0
2 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 61.0 0.53.05 1164.239 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 56.35 0.57.37 1079.943 3.0

Race 9 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 0:52:48 0:45:57 1131.356 1.0
2 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 0:43:17 0:46:06 927.441 2.0
3 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 0:48:15 0:46:32 1033.863 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast 0:47:10 0:46:36 1010.65 4.0
5 STAITE Colin   Streaker 2164 1121 Slow 0:52:19 0:46:40 1121 5.0
6 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 0:55:25 0:48:14 1187.424 6.0
7 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow 0:52:04 0:48:26 1115.643 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1075 Fast 0:52:10 0:48:32 1117.786 8.0
9 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 Replica 729 939 Fast 0:49:45 0:52:59 1066.004 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 0:54:59 0:54:04 1178.139 10.0
11 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 0:57:20 0:55:17 1228.493 11.0

Race 10 - Handicap Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 52.05 0.50.14 1007.808 1.0
2 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1012 Fast 52.18 0.51.41 1012 2.0
3 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1149 Slow 61.51 0.53.50 1196.792 3.0
4 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 65.04 0.56.38 1259.034 4.0
5 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 62.25 1.00.11 1207.757 5.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 53.30 0.49.24 1049.647 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 55.12 0.50.58 1083 2.0
3 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 55.45 0.51.29 1093.791 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 60.59 0.56.19 1196.466 4.0
5 WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 64.0 0.59.06 1255.652 5.0
6 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow DNF     7.0

Race 2 - Laser Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 49.50 0.46.01 1056.844 1.0
2 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 51.04 0.47.09 1083 2.0
3 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 51.12 0.47.17 1085.828 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 52.18 0.48.18 1109.156 4.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 59.46 0.55.11 1071.94 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 60.23 0.55.45 1083 2.0
3 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow 60.32 0.55.54 1085.69 3.0
4 GILL Andy   Laser 125506 1083 Slow 60.50 0.56.10 1091.071 4.0
5 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 61.05 0.56.24 1095.555 5.0
6 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow DNF     7.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 55.31 0.51.16 1080.082 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 55.40 0.51.24 1083 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 55.58 0.51.41 1088.837 3.0
4 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow 56.58 0.52.36 1108.292 4.0
5 GILL Andy   Laser 125506 1083 Slow 59.50 0.55.15 1164.063 5.0

Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 2023-05-13 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 46.32 0.42.58 1007.576 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 46.36 0.43.02 1009.02 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 50.1 0.46.11 1083 3.0
4 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 51.27 0.47.30 1114.036 4.0
5 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 52.02 0.48.03 1126.666 5.0
6 WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 63.34 0.58.42 1376.395 6.0
7 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 67.40 1.02.29 1465.172 7.0

Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 2023-05-27 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 38.1 0.35.06 1083 1.0
2 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow 48.52 0.45.07 1392.089 2.0
3 DAVIES Nicky   Laser 102536 1083 Slow 50.42 0.46.49 1444.317 3.0

Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 56.44 0.52.23 1083 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 57.49 0.53.23 1103.68 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow DNF     6.0
3 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow DNF     6.0
3 GEM Justin   Laser 130758 1083 Slow DNF     6.0

Race 8 - Laser Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 55.45 0.51.29 1071.152 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 56.22 0.52.03 1083 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 58.58 0.54.27 1132.955 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 59.01 0.54.30 1133.916 4.0
5 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow 60.58 0.56.18 1171.382 5.0

Race 9 - Laser Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 0:52:19 0:48:18 1024.883 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 0:54:07 0:49:58 1060.145 2.0
3 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 0:55:17 0:51:03 1083 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 0:55:47 0:51:30 1092.795 4.0
5 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow 0:55:50 0:51:33 1093.774 5.0
6 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1149 Slow 1:00:05 0:52:18 1177.032 6.0
7 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow 0:57:43 0:53:18 1130.669 7.0

Race 10 - Laser Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 56.58 0.52.36 1022.567 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 57.26 0.53.02 1030.944 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 60.20 0.55.43 1083 3.0
4 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 62.10 0.57.24 1115.909 4.0
5 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1083 Slow 62.56 0.58.07 1129.671 5.0
6 ACASTER Mike   Laser 189123 1083 Slow 63.28 0.58.36 1139.244 6.0
7 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow 68.08 1.02.55 1223.012 7.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1066 Fast 50.20 0.47.13 983.9 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 51.52 0.48.39 1013.873 2.0
3 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 53.07 0.49.50 1038.307 3.0
4 PENNOCK Helen   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 54.32 0.51.09 1066 4.0
5 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 54.55 0.51.31 1073.493 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 55.16 0.51.51 1080.335 6.0
7 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1066 Fast 55.18 0.51.53 1080.987 7.0
8 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 55.20 0.51.54 1081.638 8.0

Race 2 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-04-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 49.12 0.46.09 1057.759 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 49.35 0.46.31 1066 2.0
3 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1066 Fast 50.10 0.47.04 1078.541 3.0
4 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 51.23 0.48.12 1104.698 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 51.25 0.48.14 1105.415 5.0

Race 3 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 0 1066 Fast 60.18 0.56.34 1048.61 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 61.18 0.57.30 1066 2.0
3 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 61.30 0.57.42 1069.478 3.0
4 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 61.54 0.58.04 1076.434 4.0

Race 4 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-04-29 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 56.39 0.53.09 1066 1.0
2 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1066 Fast 62.01 0.58.11 1166.986 2.0

Race 5 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-05-13 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast 46.39 0.43.46 1031.363 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Phantom 1164 1012 Fast 45.39 0.45.07 1009.255 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 48.13 0.45.14 1066 3.0
4 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 52.01 0.48.48 1150.012 4.0
5 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 61.33 0.57.44 1360.781 5.0
6 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1066 Fast 63.28 0.59.32 1403.155 6.0

Race 7 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 56.14 0.52.45 1066 1.0
2 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 58.23 0.54.46 1106.757 2.0
3 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 61.19 0.57.31 1162.363 3.0

Race 8 - Supernova Fleet - 2022-06-10 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 53.36 0.50.17 967.887 1.0
2 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 59.02 0.55.23 1066 2.0
3 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 61.53 0.58.03 1117.464 3.0
4 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 62.13 0.58.22 1123.483 4.0

Race 9 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 0:50:20 0:47:13 1060.033 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1066 Fast 0:50:37 0:47:29 1066 2.0
3 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 0:54:00 0:50:39 1137.254 3.0
4 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 0:54:06 0:50:45 1139.36 4.0
5 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 0:55:05 0:51:40 1160.069 5.0

Race 10 - Supernova Fleet - 2023-06-24 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:30:25
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 55.16 0.51.51 1066 1.0
2 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1066 Fast 59.36 0.55.55 1149.583 2.0
3 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 63.02 0.59.08 1215.806 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com