2023 Summer Saturday Handicap 2

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 18:14 on 30-09-2023

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 69, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2023-07-08
Race 2
2023-07-08
Race 3
2023-07-22
Race 4
2023-08-05
Race 5
2023-08-05
Race 6
2023-08-19
Race 7
2023-08-19
Race 8
2023-09-02
Race 9
2023-09-16
Race 10
2023-09-16
Race 11
2023-09-30
Race 12
2023-09-30
Total Nett
1st DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) 438.0 18.0
2nd JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow (6.0) 2.0 (70.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 376.0 20.0
3rd RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow (10.0) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 391.0 31.0
4th THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 11.0 5.0 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (15.5) 11.0 7.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) 410.5 45.0
5th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast (18.0) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.0 (70.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 425.0 57.0
6th LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 506.0 86.0
7th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 13.0 8.0 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 527.0 107.0
8th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 5.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 3.0 575.0 155.0
9th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 12.0 6.0 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 DNC 592.0 172.0
10th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 7.0 70.0 DNC 592.0 172.0
11th PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 8.0 7.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 19.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 611.0 191.0
12th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 212087 1210 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 636.0 216.0
13th REDDINGTON Mark SAWYER Ed Albacore 7426 1037 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 70.0 DNC 639.0 219.0
14th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 645.0 225.0
15th HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 649.0 229.0
16th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 8.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 9.0 70.0 DNC 655.0 235.0
17th WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 20.0 (70.0 DNC) 9.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 10.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 669.0 249.0
18th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 17.0 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 15.5 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 672.5 252.5
19th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 12.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 18.0 70.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 678.0 258.0
20th WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 70.0 DNC 14.0 70.0 DNC 678.0 258.0
21st OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 21.0 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 17.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 679.0 259.0
22nd KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 1.0 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 702.0 282.0
23rd SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1075 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 703.0 283.0
24th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser Radial 141464 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 704.0 284.0
25th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 705.0 285.0
26th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1149 Slow 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 710.0 290.0
27th BOWNES Andy   Solo 5401 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 710.0 290.0
28th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 711.0 291.0
29th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1149 Slow 4.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 7.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 711.0 291.0
30th BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 714.0 294.0
31st RICKETTS Sean BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 10.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 8.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 718.0 298.0
32nd OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 16.0 6.0 722.0 302.0
33rd RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 16.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 6.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 722.0 302.0
34th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 11.0 70.0 DNC 725.0 305.0
35th EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 14.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 727.0 307.0
36th BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 11.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 19.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 730.0 310.0
37th VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 726 939 Fast 19.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 14.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 733.0 313.0
38th RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 1.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 771.0 351.0
39th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 1.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 771.0 351.0
40th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 772.0 352.0
41st OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 2.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 772.0 352.0
42nd KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 901 939 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 3.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 773.0 353.0
43rd KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 4.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 774.0 354.0
44th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 215415 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 5.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 775.0 355.0
45th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1330 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 775.0 355.0
46th BELLAMY Jon   Laser Radial 99999 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 5.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 775.0 355.0
47th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 8.0 70.0 DNC 778.0 358.0
48th WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 8.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 778.0 358.0
49th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 10.0 DNS 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 780.0 360.0
50th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 10.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 780.0 360.0
51st HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 212061 1083 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 11.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 781.0 361.0
52nd PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 12.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 782.0 362.0
53rd PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1316 1120 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 DNC 783.0 363.0
54th HAWLEY Chris   RS 300 542 968 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 783.0 363.0
55th BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1066 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 13.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 783.0 363.0
56th WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1083 Slow 14.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 784.0 364.0
57th FISHER Peter   RS QBA 657 1355 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 15.0 70.0 DNC 785.0 365.0
58th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 15.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 785.0 365.0
59th RICKETTS Sean   RS 300 460 968 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 20.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 790.0 370.0
60th HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN MIllie MERLIN-ROCKET 3624 982 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 20.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 790.0 370.0
61st ?   FUSION 5 1300 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 21.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 791.0 371.0
62nd ? ? RS FEVA XL 0 1248 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 22.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 792.0 372.0
63rd WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1149 Slow 22.0 (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 792.0 372.0
64th ? ? RS FEVA XL 5394 1248 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 23.0 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 793.0 373.0
65th EELES Zachary   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 795.0 375.0
65th OATES Josh   RS 300 460 968 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 795.0 375.0
65th GILL Ciara   Laser Radial 125596 1149 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 795.0 375.0
65th PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1121 Slow (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 795.0 375.0
69th OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 840.0 420.0

Race 1 - 2023-07-08 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 40.33 0.38.02 983.186 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 43.02 0.39.44 1043.398 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 43.10 0.39.52 1046.631 3.0
4 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1149 Slow 45.58 0.40.00 1114.52 4.0
5 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 42.55 0.40.16 1040.569 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 46.55 0.40.27 1137.554 6.0
7 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 45.29 0.40.37 1102.801 8.0
7 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1149 Slow 46.40 0.40.37 1131.493 8.0
7 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 46.40 0.40.37 1131.493 8.0
10 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 44.12 0.40.49 1071.685 10.0
11 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 44.40 0.41.15 1083 11.0
12 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 44.11 0.41.27 1071.281 12.0
13 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 40.45 0.41.30 988.035 13.0
14 WILLIAMS Tom   Laser 186251 1083 Slow 45.0 0.41.33 1091.082 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1066 Fast 44.57 0.42.10 1089.87 15.0
16 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 46.10 0.43.18 1119.369 16.0
17 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 47.13 0.43.36 1144.828 17.0
18 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 46.50 0.43.56 1135.534 18.0
19 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 726 939 Fast 41.29 0.44.11 1005.816 19.0
20 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 43.22 0.44.15 1051.48 20.0
21 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 47.48 0.46.06 1158.972 21.0
22 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1149 Slow 54.40 0.47.35 1325.463 22.0

Race 2 - 2023-07-08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 48.02 0.45.04 1006.191 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 52.29 0.45.15 1099.409 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 49.28 0.45.41 1036.217 3.0
4 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 49.06 0.46.04 1028.536 4.0
5 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 51.42 0.47.44 1083 5.0
6 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 51.42 0.48.30 1083 6.0
7 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 55.11 0.49.16 1155.968 7.0
8 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 48.52 0.49.46 1023.648 8.0
9 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 53.16 0.49.58 1115.818 9.0
10 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 54.32 0.50.21 1142.352 10.0
11 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 54.27 0.52.30 1140.606 11.0

Race 3 - 2023-07-22 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 212087 1210 Slow 54.33 0.45.05 1122.438 1.0
2 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1149 Slow 53.40 0.46.42 1104.262 2.0
3 KNIGHT Sam KNIGHT John RS 400 901 939 Fast 44.06 0.46.58 907.415 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 52.33 0.48.31 1081.285 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 52.38 0.48.36 1083 5.0
6 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 52.48 0.48.45 1086.429 6.0
7 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 53.44 0.49.37 1105.634 7.0
8 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 49.02 0.49.56 1008.925 8.0
9 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 52.45 0.53.50 1085.401 9.0
10 RICKETTS Sean BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 56.16 0.54.16 1157.761 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow 46.40 0.57.51 1440.342 11.0
12 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast DNF     13.0

Race 4 - 2023-08-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1066 Fast 59.18 0.55.38 1021.78 1.0
2 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 66.16 0.57.08 1141.821 2.0
3 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1149 Slow 65.41 0.57.10 1131.769 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 61.56 0.57.11 1067.154 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 62.15 0.57.29 1072.611 5.0
6 BOWNES Andy   Solo 5401 1149 Slow 66.41 0.58.02 1149 6.0
7 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 54.43 0.58.16 942.806 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 65.06 1.01.04 1121.718 8.0
9 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 65.07 1.01.05 1122.005 9.0
10 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 65.10 1.01.08 1122.867 10.0
11 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow 67.17 1.02.08 1159.338 11.0
12 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 66.04 1.04.58 1138.374 12.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast DNF     14.0

Race 5 - 2023-08-05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 46.13 0.42.40 1038.644 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1149 Slow 50.17 0.43.46 1130.036 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 51.37 0.44.30 1160 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Solo 5401 1149 Slow 51.45 0.45.02 1162.996 4.0
5 BELLAMY Jon   Laser Radial 99999 1149 Slow 52.12 0.45.26 1173.109 5.0
6 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 50.20 0.47.13 1131.159 6.0

Race 6 - 2023-08-19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser Radial 141464 1149 Slow 61.45 0.53.45 1083.25 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 61.15 0.56.33 1074.479 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 60.46 0.57.00 1066 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 212087 1210 Slow 69.48 0.57.41 1224.467 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1330 1066 Fast 61.38 0.57.49 1081.204 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow 70.09 0.57.59 1230.607 6.0

Race 7 - 2023-08-19 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 4.7 212087 1210 Slow 41.59 0.34.42 1203.312 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Millie   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow 42.13 0.34.53 1210 2.0
3 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser Radial 141464 1149 Slow 40.20 0.35.06 1156.021 3.0
4 LING John   Laser 221488 1083 Slow 39.36 0.36.34 1135.002 4.0

Race 8 - 2023-09-02 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 51.19 0.44.40 1028.026 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1149 Slow 51.41 0.44.59 1035.372 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow 49.37 0.46.09 993.97 3.0
4 KNIGHT Sam   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 49.49 0.46.44 997.977 4.0
5 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 45.58 0.46.49 920.85 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 55.29 0.47.50 1111.497 6.0
7 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1149 Slow 55.24 0.48.13 1109.828 7.0
8 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 51.38 0.48.26 1034.37 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 53.15 0.49.10 1066.757 9.0
10 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1012 Fast 50.31 0.49.55 1012 10.0
11 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 54.30 0.50.19 1091.798 11.0
12 PENNOCK Dave   Supernova 1045 1066 Fast 53.47 0.50.27 1077.441 12.0
13 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1066 Fast 54.07 0.50.46 1084.119 13.0
14 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 982 Fast 49.54 0.50.49 999.646 14.0
15 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 55.37 0.51.21 1114.168 15.5
15 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 55.37 0.51.21 1114.168 15.5
17 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 58.20 0.52.05 1168.591 17.0
18 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 59.44 0.55.09 1196.637 18.0
19 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 9999 1083 Slow 59.50 0.55.15 1198.641 19.0
20 HARDIMAN Simon HARDIMAN MIllie MERLIN-ROCKET 3624 982 Fast 56.50 0.57.53 1138.542 20.0
21 EELES Zachary   Laser 4.7 141464 1210 Slow DNF     25.0
21 OATES Josh   RS 300 460 968 Fast DNF     25.0
21 GILL Ciara   Laser Radial 125596 1149 Slow DNF     25.0
21 PENNOCK Helen   Streaker 1854 1121 Slow DNF     25.0

Race 9 - 2023-09-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1075 Fast 66.15 1.01.38 999.286 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1149 Slow 72.28 1.03.04 1093.056 2.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark SAWYER Ed Albacore 7426 1037 Fast 65.41 1.03.20 990.739 3.0
4 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 69.38 1.04.18 1050.319 4.0
5 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 215415 1149 Slow 73.54 1.04.19 1114.675 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 69.0 1.04.44 1040.766 6.0
7 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1083 Slow 70.35 1.05.10 1064.648 7.0
8 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1075 Slow 70.06 1.05.13 1057.358 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 70.48 1.05.22 1067.916 9.0
10 WILLIAMS Nigel   International Moth 4026 980 Fast 64.23 1.05.42 971.13 10.0
11 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 71.48 1.06.18 1083 11.0
12 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 62.20 1.06.23 940.209 12.0
13 HAWLEY Chris   RS 300 542 968 Fast 64.30 1.06.38 972.89 13.0
14 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 726 939 Fast 63.29 1.07.36 957.555 14.0
15 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 72.21 1.07.52 1091.296 15.0
16 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 74.02 1.08.22 1116.687 16.0
17 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 72.31 1.09.56 1093.81 17.0
18 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 72.01 1.10.49 1086.268 18.0
19 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 63.54 1.11.19 1204.8 19.0
20 RICKETTS Sean   RS 300 460 968 Fast 72.34 1.14.58 1094.564 20.0
21 ?   FUSION 5 1300 Slow 59.32 1.16.19 1496.625 21.0
22 ? ? RS FEVA XL 0 1248 Slow 61.03 1.21.32 1534.753 22.0
23 ? ? RS FEVA XL 5394 1248 Slow 64.36 1.26.16 1623.997 23.0

Race 10 - 2023-09-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 43.27 0.40.07 1049.887 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1075 Fast 43.58 0.40.54 1062.371 2.0
3 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 40.18 0.41.02 973.773 3.0
4 REDDINGTON Mark SAWYER Ed Albacore 7426 1037 Fast 42.55 0.41.23 1037 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 46.03 0.42.31 1112.711 5.0
6 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 39.56 0.42.32 964.913 6.0
7 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 46.38 0.43.04 1126.806 7.0
8 RICKETTS Sean BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 45.58 0.44.20 1110.697 8.0
9 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast DNS     10.0

Race 11 - 2023-09-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 51.59 0.48.00 1028.82 1.0
2 REDDINGTON Mark SAWYER Ed Albacore 7426 1037 Fast 49.54 0.48.07 987.588 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 52.09 0.48.09 1032.119 3.0
4 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1083 Slow 52.27 0.48.26 1038.056 4.0
5 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1066 Fast 51.46 0.48.34 1024.532 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 57.35 0.49.38 1139.652 6.0
7 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 939 Fast 46.39 0.49.41 923.266 7.0
8 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 54.19 0.50.32 1075 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 53.59 0.50.38 1068.403 9.0
10 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 55.50 0.51.33 1105.017 10.0
11 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 56.27 0.52.57 1117.222 11.0
12 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 56.30 0.53.00 1118.211 12.0
13 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1316 1120 Slow 60.05 0.53.39 1189.13 13.0
14 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 59.39 0.55.05 1180.554 14.0
15 FISHER Peter   RS QBA 657 1355 Slow 74.41 0.55.07 1478.084 15.0
16 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 59.09 0.57.02 1170.658 16.0
17 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast DNF     18.0

Race 12 - 2023-09-30 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 44.43 0.38.33 1130.913 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1083 Slow 42.13 0.38.59 1067.686 2.0
3 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1066 Fast 42.09 0.39.32 1066 3.0
4 BAKER Richard   Laser 213530 1083 Slow 43.46 0.40.25 1106.887 4.0
5 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 45.06 0.42.18 1140.607 5.0
6 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 46.50 0.45.10 1184.444 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com