2023 Tuesday Evening Supernova Series Scratch PY & Personal Handicaps

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:51 on September 5, 2023

PY Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 123.0 18.0
2nd Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (12.0 OOD) 3.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 102.0 20.0
3rd Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 (12.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 OOD) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 129.0 22.0
4th Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 189.0 46.0
5th Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 1.0 12.0 OOD 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 189.0 46.0
6th Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 (12.0 OOD) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 191.0 49.0
7th Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 228.0 85.0
8th Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 232.0 89.0
9th Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 235.0 92.0
10th John Knight Supervnova PY 1192 1065 Paid 10 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 261.0 118.0
11th Dave Stephen Supervnova PY 1045 1065   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 263.0 120.0
12th Dan Boddie Supervnova PY 1021 1065   3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 263.0 120.0

RYA NHC Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 11, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R13 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 Total Nett
1st Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1200   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 122.0 15.0
2nd Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1120   (12.0 OOD) (13.0 DNC) (12.0 OOD) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 121.0 16.0
3rd Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1210   1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 OOD) (4.0) (3.0) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) (13.0 DNC) (6.0) 97.0 16.0
4th Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   (12.0 OOD) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 179.0 37.0
5th Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1050   2.0 12.0 OOD 3.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 202.0 59.0
6th Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 205.0 62.0
7th Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 222.0 79.0
8th Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1200   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 229.0 86.0
9th Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 4.0 240.0 97.0
10th Dave Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1200   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 261.0 118.0
11th Dan Boddie Supervnova RYA NHC 1021 1300   3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 263.0 120.0
12th John Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1192 1050   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 264.0 121.0

R1 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 29.17 0.27.30 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 33.21 0.31.19 2.0
3 Dan Boddie Supervnova PY 1021 1065   39.00 0.36.37 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0

R2 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 51.36 0.48.27 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 54.54 0.51.33 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0

R3 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 47.52 0.44.57 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 51.10 0.48.03 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 52.02 0.48.51 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   OOD   12.0

R4 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 46.48 0.43.57 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 47.36 0.44.42 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 48.00 0.45.04 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 48.50 0.45.51 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0

R5 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 51.19 0.48.11 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 51.27 0.48.19 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 55.57 0.52.32 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   56.24 0.52.57 4.0

R6 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 John Knight Supervnova PY 1192 1065 Paid 10 40.27 0.37.59 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 41.41 0.39.08 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 42.53 0.40.16 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 42.56 0.40.19 4.0

R7 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 52.59 0.49.45 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   53.15 0.50.00 2.0
3 Dave Stephen Supervnova PY 1045 1065   57.08 0.53.39 3.0

R8 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   38.11 0.35.51 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 38.13 0.35.53 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 39.58 0.37.32 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   40.05 0.37.38 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 40.49 0.38.20 5.0
6 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 40.57 0.38.27 6.0

R9 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 59.56 0.56.17 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 60.05 0.56.25 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 60.48 0.57.05 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   61.54 0.58.07 4.0

R10 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   46.00 0.43.12 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 50.47 0.47.41 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 51.07 0.48.00 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 51.47 0.48.37 4.0

R11 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 51.08 0.48.01 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 54.10 0.50.52 2.0

R12 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 47.29 0.44.35 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 47.30 0.44.36 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 OOD   12.0

R14 - PY Fleet - 18/7/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   45.04 0.42.19 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 46.34 0.43.43 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 46.46 0.43.55 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 47.54 0.44.59 4.0

R13 - PY Fleet - 11/7/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jeremy Higson Supervnova PY 1267 1065 Paid 10 56.20 0.52.54 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 58.49 0.55.14 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 59.01 0.55.25 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 61.03 0.57.19 4.0

R15 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   50.01 0.46.58 1.0
2 Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   56.01 0.52.36 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 56.10 0.52.44 3.0
4 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 57.05 0.53.36 4.0
5 Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   57.20 0.53.50 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 57.50 0.54.18 6.0
7 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 59.00 0.55.24 7.0
8 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   OOD   12.0

R16 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 53.05 0.49.51 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 55.15 0.51.53 2.0
3 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   59.18 0.55.41 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 59.20 0.55.43 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 61.20 0.57.35 5.0

R17 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 51.22 0.48.14 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 54.22 0.51.03 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 59.48 0.56.09 3.0

R18 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 48.12 0.45.15 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 50.53 0.47.47 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 53.34 0.50.18 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 54.11 0.50.53 4.0

R19 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 62.29 0.58.40 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 62.51 0.59.01 2.0
3 Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   63.10 0.59.19 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 63.37 0.59.44 4.0
5 Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   64.13 1.00.18 5.0
6 Jim Paterson Supervnova PY 1269 1065   66.24 1.02.21 6.0

R20 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   41.18 0.38.47 1.0
2 Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   42.25 0.39.50 2.0
3 Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   44.04 0.41.23 3.0
4 Richard Williams Supervnova PY 1074 1065 Paid 10 44.06 0.41.25 4.0

R21 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova PY 1257 1065   53.51 0.50.34 1.0
2 Sean Ricketts Supervnova PY 1073 1065   55.43 0.52.19 2.0
3 Colin Ricketts Supervnova PY 1124 1065   57.41 0.54.10 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova PY 1305 1065 Paid 10 58.30 0.54.56 4.0
5 Dave Pennock Supervnova PY 1045 1065 Paid 10 59.07 0.55.31 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova PY 545 1065 Paid 10 59.37 0.55.59 6.0

R1 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1210   33.21 0.27.34 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   29.17 0.27.38 2.0
3 Dan Boddie Supervnova RYA NHC 1021 1081   39.00 0.36.05 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   OOD   12.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   OOD   12.0

R2 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1210   51.36 0.42.39 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   54.54 0.47.44 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   OOD   12.0

R3 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1200   51.10 0.42.38 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1190   52.02 0.43.44 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   47.52 0.45.09 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   OOD   12.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1074   OOD   12.0

R4 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1200   47.36 0.39.40 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   48.50 0.42.28 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   48.00 0.42.29 3.0
4 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1060   46.48 0.44.09 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1150   OOD   12.0

R5 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   51.27 0.44.44 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1055   51.19 0.48.38 2.0
3 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   56.24 0.49.00 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1125   55.57 0.49.44 4.0

R6 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1130   41.41 0.36.53 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1160   42.53 0.36.58 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1125   42.56 0.38.10 3.0
4 John Knight Supervnova RYA NHC 1192 1050   40.27 0.38.31 4.0

R7 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dave Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1200   57.08 0.47.37 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1063   53.15 0.50.06 2.0
3 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1055   52.59 0.50.13 3.0

R8 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1150   39.58 0.34.45 1.0
2 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   40.05 0.34.49 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   40.57 0.35.37 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   40.49 0.36.09 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1053   38.13 0.36.18 5.0
6 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1040   38.11 0.36.43 6.0

R9 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1150   59.56 0.52.07 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   60.05 0.53.13 2.0
3 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   61.54 0.53.47 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1125   60.48 0.54.03 4.0

R10 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1041   46.00 0.44.11 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1139   51.07 0.44.53 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   51.47 0.45.02 3.0
4 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1099   50.47 0.46.13 4.0

R11 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   51.08 0.45.17 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1139   54.10 0.47.33 2.0

R12 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1130   47.30 0.42.02 1.0
2 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   47.29 0.42.03 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   OOD   12.0

R14 - RYA NHC Fleet - 18/7/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   46.46 0.41.25 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1099   46.34 0.42.22 2.0
3 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1130   47.54 0.42.23 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1020   45.04 0.44.11 4.0

R13 - RYA NHC Fleet - 11/7/23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   58.49 0.52.06 1.0
2 Jeremy Higson Supervnova RYA NHC 1267 1053   56.20 0.53.30 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1099   59.01 0.53.42 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1130   61.03 0.54.02 4.0

R15 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1200   57.20 0.47.47 1.0
2 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1035   50.01 0.48.20 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1129   56.10 0.49.45 3.0
4 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1130   57.50 0.51.11 4.0
5 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   59.00 0.51.18 5.0
6 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1099   57.05 0.51.56 6.0
7 Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   56.01 0.52.51 7.0
8 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   OOD   12.0

R16 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1100   53.05 0.48.15 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1102   55.15 0.50.08 2.0
3 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   59.18 0.51.31 3.0
4 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   59.20 0.51.36 4.0
5 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1132   61.20 0.54.11 5.0

R17 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1093   51.22 0.47.00 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1125   54.22 0.48.20 2.0
3 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   59.48 0.52.14 3.0

R18 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1125   48.12 0.42.51 1.0
2 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1093   50.53 0.46.33 2.0
3 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   53.34 0.46.35 3.0
4 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   54.11 0.47.19 4.0

R19 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1145   62.51 0.54.53 1.0
2 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1119   62.29 0.55.50 2.0
3 Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1130   63.10 0.55.54 3.0
4 Jim Paterson Supervnova RYA NHC 1269 1151   66.24 0.57.41 4.0
5 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1093   63.37 0.58.12 5.0
6 Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   64.13 1.00.35 6.0

R20 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1130   44.04 0.39.00 1.0
2 Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   42.25 0.40.01 2.0
3 Richard Williams Supervnova RYA NHC 1074 1100   44.06 0.40.05 3.0
4 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1021   41.18 0.40.27 4.0

R21 - RYA NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName Class Fleet SailNo Rating Paid Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stuart Stephen Supervnova RYA NHC 1305 1140   58.30 0.51.19 1.0
2 Dave Pennock Supervnova RYA NHC 1045 1150   59.07 0.51.24 2.0
3 Colin Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1124 1100   57.41 0.52.26 3.0
4 Sean Ricketts Supervnova RYA NHC 1073 1060   55.43 0.52.34 4.0
5 Mike Gibson Supervnova RYA NHC 1257 1010   53.51 0.53.19 5.0
6 Ian Frith Supervnova RYA NHC 545 1093   59.37 0.54.33 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com