2023 Winter Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 23:17 on 18-03-2023

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2023-01-14
Race 2
2023-01-14
Race 3
2023-01-28
Race 4
2023-01-28
Race 5
2023-02-18
Race 6
2023-02-18
Race 7
2023-03-04
Race 8
2023-03-04
Race 9
2023-03-18
Race 10
2023-03-18
Total Nett
1st DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 49.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 13.0 49.0 DNC 128.0 14.0
2nd BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 11.0 6.0 224.0 28.0
3rd JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 12.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 195.0 36.0
4th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 22.0 10.0 254.0 58.0
5th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 4.0 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 262.0 66.0
6th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 2.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 303.0 107.0
7th PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1147 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 308.0 112.0
8th HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 309.0 113.0
9th REDDINGTON Mark GEM Justin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 317.0 121.0
10th THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1086 Slow 9.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 49.0 DNC 370.0 174.0
11th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 375.0 179.0
12th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1126 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 394.0 198.0
13th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1164 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.5 1.0 395.5 199.5
14th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 400.0 204.0
15th LING John   Laser 219662 1086 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 401.0 205.0
16th HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1147 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 402.0 206.0
17th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.5 49.0 DNC 403.5 207.5
18th ROBERTS Ben   Solo 5650 1147 Slow 7.0 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 404.0 208.0
19th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 406.0 210.0
20th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 407.0 211.0
21st REDDINGTON Mark OATES Josh MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 11.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 409.0 213.0
22nd WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1131 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 DNC 409.0 213.0
23rd GEM Justin   Laser 145000 1086 Slow 14.0 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 413.0 217.0
24th WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1086 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 415.0 219.0
25th OATES Josh   Supernova 1073 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.5 9.0 418.5 222.5
26th BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 24.0 12.0 DNF 428.0 232.0
27th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 442.0 246.0
28th KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1376 937 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 443.0 247.0
29th SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 445.0 249.0
30th CHANDLER Charlie HOPKINS Russ 505 8881 903 Fast 5.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 446.0 250.0
31st GISSANE Tom   FINN 8 1050 Fast 6.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 447.0 251.0
32nd GILL John GILL Andy RS 200 834 1046 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 449.0 253.0
33rd WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 449.0 253.0
34th HOPKINS Olly   Phantom 1 1009 Fast 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 449.0 253.0
35th BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 451.0 255.0
36th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 937 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 452.0 256.0
37th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 49.0 DNC 453.0 257.0
38th D'ELIA Alex   Laser 54589 1086 Slow 13.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 454.0 258.0
39th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 15.0 49.0 DNC 456.0 260.0
40th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1069 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 16.0 49.0 DNC 457.0 261.0
41st EELES Howard   Supernova 1257 1065 Fast 17.0 DNF 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 458.0 262.0
41st ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 17.0 DNS 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 458.0 262.0
43rd RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 17.5 49.0 DNC 458.5 262.5
44th BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 19.0 49.0 DNC 460.0 264.0
45th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 20.0 49.0 DNC 461.0 265.0
46th OATES Chris   Laser Radial 180713 1147 Slow 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 21.0 49.0 DNC 462.0 266.0
47th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1069 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 23.0 49.0 DNC 464.0 268.0
48th COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 771 933 Fast 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 25.0 49.0 DNC 466.0 270.0

Race 1 - 2023-01-14 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 37.29 0.46.56 1026.503 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 38.19 0.47.03 1049.325 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 38.35 0.47.22 1056.628 3.0
4 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 38.45 0.47.35 1061.192 4.0
5 CHANDLER Charlie HOPKINS Russ 505 8881 903 Fast 43.03 0.47.40 884.212 5.0
6 GISSANE Tom   FINN 8 1050 Fast 37.35 0.47.43 1029.242 6.0
7 ROBERTS Ben   Solo 5650 1147 Slow 41.53 0.48.41 1147 7.0
8 HOPKINS Olly   Phantom 1 1009 Fast 36.52 0.48.43 1009.616 8.0
9 THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1086 Slow 39.59 0.49.05 1094.967 9.0
10 BOWNES Chris   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 37.14 0.49.12 1019.657 10.0
11 REDDINGTON Mark OATES Josh MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 37.30 0.51.01 1026.96 11.0
12 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 45.31 0.52.14 1246.501 12.0
13 D'ELIA Alex   Laser 54589 1086 Slow 43.54 0.53.54 1202.228 13.0
14 GEM Justin   Laser 145000 1086 Slow 48.06 0.59.03 1317.247 14.0
15 EELES Howard   Supernova 1257 1065 Fast DNF     17.0
15 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast DNS     17.0

Race 2 - 2023-01-14 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 39.22 0.36.15 1040.2 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 39.23 0.36.16 1040.64 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 39.52 0.36.43 1053.411 3.0
4 THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1086 Slow 41.06 0.37.51 1086 4.0
5 ROBERTS Ben   Solo 5650 1147 Slow 43.32 0.37.57 1150.297 5.0
6 REDDINGTON Mark OATES Josh MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 38.51 0.39.39 1026.547 6.0
7 GEM Justin   Laser 145000 1086 Slow 44.07 0.40.37 1165.71 7.0
8 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 47.50 0.41.10 1263.917 8.0

Race 3 - 2023-01-28 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 48.17 0.47.51 882.852 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 56.36 0.52.07 1034.921 2.0
3 REDDINGTON Mark GEM Justin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast 54.25 0.52.19 994.999 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 55.02 0.52.55 1006.274 4.0
5 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1147 Slow 60.45 0.52.58 1110.803 5.0
6 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 63.33 0.54.41 1162 6.0
7 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1131 Slow 62.30 0.55.16 1142.801 7.0
8 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 59.38 0.56.00 1090.384 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 60.05 0.56.25 1098.613 9.0
10 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 63.25 0.58.24 1159.562 10.0
11 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 64.27 1.00.31 1178.456 11.0
12 WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1086 Slow 67.01 1.01.43 1225.387 12.0

Race 4 - 2023-01-28 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 45.31 0.45.07 951.825 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1147 Slow 54.51 0.47.49 1147 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 53.09 0.48.56 1111.45 3.0
4 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 55.19 0.50.56 1156.759 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 61.54 0.53.16 1294.427 5.0

Race 5 - 2023-02-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Fast 54.15 0.50.56 1008.252 1.0
2 KNIGHT Sam BOWNES Chris RS 400 1376 937 Fast 48.25 0.51.40 899.837 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 57.16 0.52.44 1064.317 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 58.26 0.53.48 1086 4.0
5 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 59.37 0.54.54 1107.993 5.0
6 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1147 Slow 63.14 0.55.08 1175.209 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 64.52 0.55.49 1205.565 7.0
8 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 56.35 0.56.05 1051.617 8.0
9 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast DNF     11.0
9 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 937 Fast DNF     11.0

Race 6 - 2023-02-18 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Fast 40.25 0.37.57 1055.108 1.0
2 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 41.36 0.38.18 1086 2.0
3 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 41.53 0.38.34 1093.397 3.0
4 HARDIMAN Megan   Laser Radial 212087 1147 Slow 45.05 0.39.18 1176.935 4.0

Race 7 - 2023-03-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1126 Slow 46.54 0.41.39 1090.425 1.0
2 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 46.03 0.42.24 1070.663 2.0
3 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 46.11 0.42.32 1073.763 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 42.56 0.42.33 998.2 4.0
5 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1147 Slow 49.20 0.43.01 1147 5.0
6 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 46.40 0.43.49 1085 6.0
7 REDDINGTON Mark GEM Justin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast 45.47 0.44.01 1064.463 7.0
8 GILL John GILL Andy RS 200 834 1046 Fast 46.37 0.44.34 1083.838 8.0
9 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 52.28 0.48.19 1219.85 9.0
10 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 52.51 0.49.37 1228.763 10.0
11 WOLSTENHOLM Paul   Laser 204916 1086 Slow 55.31 0.51.07 1290.763 11.0

Race 8 - 2023-03-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 42.19 0.38.58 1086 1.0
2 PACE Greg   Solo 4456 1147 Slow 46.56 0.40.55 1204.481 2.0
3 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 49.17 0.45.23 1264.79 3.0
4 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast DNF     5.0

Race 9 - 2023-03-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1126 Slow 52.11 0.46.21 1033.675 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1164 1065 Fast 50.04 0.47.01 991.747 2.5
2 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 50.04 0.47.01 991.747 2.5
4 LING John   Laser 219662 1086 Slow 52.30 0.48.21 1039.947 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark GEM Justin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast 50.23 0.48.27 998.019 5.0
6 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow 55.36 0.48.28 1101.354 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 56.48 0.48.53 1125.124 7.0
8 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 47.56 0.48.55 949.489 8.0
9 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Fast 52.18 0.49.06 1035.986 9.0
10 WARD Steve ACASTER Mike GP14 13146 1131 Slow 56.01 0.49.32 1109.607 10.0
11 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 50.03 0.49.36 991.417 11.0
12 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 53.58 0.50.29 1069 12.0
13 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1086 Slow 54.55 0.50.34 1087.818 13.0
14 THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1086 Slow 55.19 0.50.56 1095.742 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast 54.26 0.51.07 1078.244 15.0
16 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1069 Fast 54.49 0.51.17 1085.837 16.0
17 OATES Josh   Supernova 1073 1065 Fast 54.38 0.51.18 1082.206 17.5
17 RICKETTS Sean   Supernova 1073 1065 Fast 54.38 0.51.18 1082.206 17.5
19 BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1065 Fast 56.06 0.52.41 1111.258 19.0
20 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Fast 56.43 0.53.15 1123.473 20.0
21 OATES Chris   Laser Radial 180713 1147 Slow 61.07 0.53.17 1210.631 21.0
22 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 57.56 0.53.21 1147.574 22.0
23 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1069 Fast 58.42 0.54.55 1162.76 23.0
24 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1065 Fast 59.13 0.55.36 1172.995 24.0
25 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 771 933 Fast 55.36 0.59.36 1101.354 25.0

Race 10 - 2023-03-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1164 1065 Fast 42.48 0.40.11 994.951 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow 48.33 0.42.20 1128.619 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 49.45 0.42.49 1156.514 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 1263 1065 Fast 45.40 0.42.53 1061.591 4.0
5 LING John   Laser 219662 1086 Slow 46.43 0.43.01 1086 5.0
6 BOWNES Andy   Phantom 1428 1009 Fast 43.25 0.43.02 1009.286 6.0
7 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 42.19 0.43.11 983.715 7.0
8 REDDINGTON Mark GEM Justin Albacore 7426 1040 Fast 45.46 0.44.00 1063.916 8.0
9 OATES Josh   Supernova 1073 1065 Fast 47.39 0.44.45 1107.697 9.0
10 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1086 Slow 50.44 0.46.43 1179.374 10.0
11 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1065 Fast DNF     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com