2023 Winter Saturday Handicap 2

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 22:01 on 22-04-2023

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 2
2023-04-22
Total Nett
1st HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 0 1066 Fast 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1075 Fast 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th REDDINGTON Mark FOWLER Lewis MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 982 Fast 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow 11.5 11.5 11.5
11th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1121 Slow 11.5 11.5 11.5
13th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1083 Slow 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1083 Slow 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 792 939 Fast 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1075 Fast 27.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
25th STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast 27.0 DNS 27.0 27.0

Race 2 - 2023-04-22 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HAWLEY Steve   Supernova 0 1066 Fast 49.26 0.46.22 976.94 1.0
2 DRUYF Les   Laser 1 1083 Slow 52.32 0.48.30 1038.204 2.0
3 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1075 Fast 53.0 0.49.18 1047.427 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1066 Fast 52.47 0.49.31 1043.145 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark FOWLER Lewis MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 982 Fast 48.39 0.49.33 961.459 5.0
6 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1149 Slow 57.16 0.49.50 1131.748 6.0
7 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1037 Fast 51.44 0.49.53 1022.394 7.0
8 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1149 Slow 57.30 0.50.03 1136.359 8.0
9 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 58.21 0.50.18 1153.158 9.0
10 KNIGHT John   Supernova 1192 1066 Fast 53.46 0.50.26 1062.578 10.0
11 OATES Josh   Laser 180713 1083 Slow 54.48 0.50.36 1083 11.5
11 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1121 Slow 56.43 0.50.36 1120.879 11.5
13 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1066 Fast 54.10 0.50.49 1070.484 13.0
14 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1075 Slow 54.42 0.50.53 1081.024 14.0
15 THOMAS Steve   Laser 190823 1083 Slow 55.24 0.51.09 1094.858 15.0
16 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1120 Slow 58.15 0.52.01 1151.182 16.0
17 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 982 Fast 51.12 0.52.08 1011.854 17.0
18 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1066 Fast 55.42 0.52.15 1100.786 18.0
19 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1066 Fast 56.04 0.52.36 1108.033 19.0
20 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 151297 1083 Slow 57.28 0.53.04 1135.701 20.0
21 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1083 Slow 57.48 0.53.22 1142.288 21.0
22 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1083 Slow 58.35 0.54.06 1157.769 22.0
23 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 792 939 Fast 53.16 0.56.44 1052.697 23.0
24 OATES Josh OATES Chris Albacore 7992 1037 Fast 59.0 0.56.54 1166.004 24.0
25 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1075 Fast DNF     27.0
25 STABLES Ian NORTH Jonathon RS 400 585 939 Fast DNS     27.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com