2024 Spring Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 10:04 on 20-06-2024

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2024-04-20
Race 2
2024-04-20
Race 3
2024-05-04
Race 4
2024-05-04
Race 5
2024-05-18
Race 6
2024-05-18
Race 7
2024-06-01
Race 8
2024-06-01
Race 9
2024-06-15
Total Nett
1st BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 133.0 17.0
2nd SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1082 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 DNC 150.0 34.0
3rd WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 3.0 151.0 35.0
4th HAWLEY Chris   RS300 542 968 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 158.0 42.0
5th VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS400 726 938 Fast 9.0 2.0 8.0 (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 170.0 54.0
6th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1114 Slow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) 9.0 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 29.0 DNC 173.0 57.0
7th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1082 Slow 1.0 (29.0 DNC) 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 1.0 177.0 61.0
8th EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN ROCKET 3742 983 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 182.0 66.0
9th JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 186.0 70.0
10th HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1062 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.0 190.0 74.0
11th HUDSON Nigel   Phantom 1356 1011 Fast 2.0 1.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 206.0 90.0
12th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1082 Fast 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 210.0 94.0
13th STABLES Ian NORTH Jon Albacore 7426 1046 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 213.0 97.0
14th PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1110 Slow 7.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 214.0 98.0
15th EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS400 1450 938 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 214.0 98.0
16th RILEY Daniel   TOPPER 26692 1369 Slow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 29.0 DNC 216.0 100.0
17th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 217.0 101.0
18th WOOD Jon   RS300 526 968 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 12.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 220.0 104.0
19th EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1143 Slow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 234.0 118.0
20th CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1143 Slow 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 235.0 119.0
21st COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 771 933 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 4.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 236.0 120.0
22nd WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1143 Slow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 5.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 237.0 121.0
23rd OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1046 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 238.0 122.0
24th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1011 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 6.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 238.0 122.0
25th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1082 Slow (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 7.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 239.0 123.0
26th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1082 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 127.0
27th ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast 11.0 DNF (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 243.0 127.0
28th HOLLIS Paul Katie MERLIN ROCKET 3730 983 Fast (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 246.0 130.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2024-04-20
Race 3
2024-05-04
Race 4
2024-05-04
Race 5
2024-05-18
Race 6
2024-05-18
Race 7
2024-06-01
Race 8
2024-06-01
Race 9
2024-06-15
Total Nett
1st BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow (4.0) (3.0) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 35.0 10.0
2nd HARDIMAN Simon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212061 1086 Slow (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 48.0 12.0
3rd ELLIS-ROSE John   ILCA 7 / Laser 15 1086 Slow 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 51.0 15.0
4th GILL Andy   ILCA 7 / Laser 125506 1086 Slow 1.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 52.0 16.0
5th LING John   ILCA 7 / Laser 224155 1086 Slow (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 56.0 20.0
6th OATES Chris   ILCA 7 / Laser 180713 1086 Slow 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 59.0 23.0
7th ALLEN Harrison   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 29.0
8th THOMAS Steve   ILCA 7 / Laser 165537 1086 Slow (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 67.0 31.0

Supernova Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2024-04-20
Race 2
2024-04-20
Race 3
2024-05-04
Race 4
2024-05-04
Race 5
2024-05-18
Race 6
2024-05-18
Race 7
2024-06-01
Race 8
2024-06-01
Race 9
2024-06-15
Total Nett
1st BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 55.0 6.0
2nd RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1070 Fast 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 79.0 19.0
3rd BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1070 Fast (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 90.0 30.0
4th WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1070 Fast 3.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 98.0 38.0
5th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1070 Fast 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 99.0 39.0
6th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1070 Fast 5.0 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 103.0 43.0
7th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1070 Fast (15.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 104.0 44.0
8th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1070 Fast 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
9th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1070 Fast 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 109.0 49.0
10th HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1070 Fast (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 115.0 55.0
11th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1070 Fast 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 117.0 57.0
12th BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1070 Fast (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
13th HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1330 1070 Fast (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
14th STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1070 Fast 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 130.0 70.0

Race 1 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-04-20 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1082 Slow 55.16 0.51.05 999.366 1.0
2 HUDSON Nigel   Phantom 1356 1011 Fast 51.41 0.51.07 934.57 2.0
3 CAPENER Ian   Solo 5322 1143 Slow 62.4 0.54.18 1122.328 3.0
4 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 64.09 0.55.18 1160 4.0
5 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1082 Fast 61.12 0.56.34 1106.656 5.0
6 WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 56.48 0.57.58 1027.093 6.0
7 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1110 Slow 65.31 0.59.01 1184.713 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 67.58 0.59.28 1229.015 8.0
9 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS400 726 938 Fast 60.53 1.04.54 1100.93 9.0
10 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1017 Fast DNF     11.0

Race 2 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-04-20 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HUDSON Nigel   Phantom 1356 1011 Fast 51.09 0.50.36 1011 1.0
2 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS400 726 938 Fast 58.40 1.02.33 1159.57 2.0

Race 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1082 Slow 65.37 1.00.39 1036.462 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1143 Slow 69.43 1.01.00 1101.224 2.0
3 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN ROCKET 3742 983 Fast 61.0 1.02.03 963.538 3.0
4 COLLES Tim   Windsurfer 771 933 Fast 59.04 1.03.18 933 4.0
5 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1143 Slow 72.29 1.03.25 1144.926 5.0
6 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1011 Fast 64.40 1.03.58 1021.456 6.0
7 WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 64.02 1.05.20 1011.452 7.0
8 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS400 726 938 Fast 64.42 1.08.59 1021.983 8.0
9 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1114 Slow DNF     11.0
9 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1082 Fast DNF     11.0

Race 4 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN ROCKET 3742 983 Fast 47.47 0.48.37 960.629 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   RS300 542 968 Fast 48.09 0.49.45 968 2.0
3 STABLES Ian NORTH Jon Albacore 7426 1046 Fast 57.42 0.55.10 1159.992 3.0
4 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS400 1450 938 Fast 56.43 1.00.28 1140.223 4.0

Race 5 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1082 Fast 50.09 0.46.21 1033.483 1.0
2 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1082 Fast 50.34 0.46.44 1042.07 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   RS300 542 968 Fast 46.38 0.48.10 961.012 3.0
4 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 55.23 0.48.27 1141.331 4.0
5 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 56.16 0.48.30 1159.534 5.0
6 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS400 726 938 Fast 45.31 0.48.32 938 6.0
7 BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1082 Slow 54.12 0.50.06 1116.945 7.0
8 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 48.48 0.52.18 1005.662 8.0
9 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1114 Slow 58.41 0.52.41 1209.337 9.0
10 HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1062 Fast 55.58 0.52.42 1153.352 10.0
11 WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 52.24 0.53.28 1079.851 11.0
12 WOOD Jon   RS300 526 968 Fast 53.10 0.54.55 1095.65 12.0
13 HOLLIS Paul Katie MERLIN ROCKET 3730 983 Fast DNF     14.0

Race 6 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1082 Fast 48.55 0.45.13 1012.972 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 53.54 0.47.09 1116.168 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1160 Slow 56.01 0.48.17 1160 3.0
4 HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1062 Fast 51.54 0.48.52 1074.752 4.0
5 HAWLEY Chris   RS300 542 968 Fast 48.23 0.49.59 1001.928 5.0
6 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 48.22 0.51.50 1001.583 6.0
7 STABLES Ian NORTH Jon Albacore 7426 1046 Fast 54.59 0.52.34 1138.602 7.0

Race 7 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1082 Fast 59.04 0.54.35 1037.758 1.0
2 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 63.23 0.55.27 1113.598 2.0
3 HAWLEY Chris   RS300 542 968 Fast 54.36 0.56.24 959.282 3.0
4 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN ROCKET 3742 983 Fast 55.57 0.56.55 983 4.0
5 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1114 Slow 63.42 0.57.11 1119.162 5.0
6 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1046 Fast 61.13 0.58.31 1075.531 6.0
7 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS400 1450 938 Fast 56.19 1.00.02 989.442 7.0
8 WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 59.43 1.00.56 1049.178 8.0
9 RILEY Daniel   TOPPER 26692 1369 Slow 56.16 1.08.30 1647.606 9.0

Race 8 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1143 Slow 58.46 0.51.25 1076.505 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1082 Fast 59.04 0.54.35 1082 2.0
3 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1114 Slow 64.46 0.58.08 1186.414 3.0
4 RILEY Daniel   TOPPER 26692 1369 Slow 53,23 1:48:00 2708.562 4.0

Race 9 - Handicap Fleet - 2024-06-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1082 Slow 52.20 0.48.22 1062.677 1.0
2 HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1062 Fast 52.18 0.49.15 1062 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Nigel   INT MOTH (NON-FOILING) 4026 980 Fast 52.10 0.53.14 1059.293 3.0
4 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1110 Slow 60.09 0.54.11 1221.402 4.0
5 WOOD Jon   RS300 526 968 Fast 58.33 1.00.29 1188.912 5.0

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 2024-04-20 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GILL Andy   ILCA 7 / Laser 125506 1086 Slow 57.47 0.53.12 983.842 1.0
2 ELLIS-ROSE John   ILCA 7 / Laser 15 1086 Slow 63.47 0.58.44 1086 2.0
3 OATES Chris   ILCA 7 / Laser 180713 1086 Slow 65.05 0.59.56 1108.134 3.0
4 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 65.20 1.00.10 1112.391 4.0

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212061 1086 Slow 65.48 1.00.35 1063.102 1.0
2 ALLEN Harrison   ILCA 6 / Laser Radial 213555 1142 Slow 70.41 1.01.54 1142 2.0
3 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 67.18 1.01.58 1087.337 3.0
4 THOMAS Steve   ILCA 7 / Laser 165537 1086 Slow 70.10 1.04.37 1133.652 4.0
5 GILL Andy   ILCA 7 / Laser 125506 1086 Slow 72.29 1.06.45 1171.082 5.0

Race 4 - Laser Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212061 1086 Slow 49.15 0.45.21 1086 1.0

Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GILL Andy   ILCA 7 / Laser 125506 1086 Slow 56.29 0.52.01 1086 1.0
2 ELLIS-ROSE John   ILCA 7 / Laser 15 1086 Slow 57.03 0.52.32 1096.895 2.0
3 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 58.51 0.54.11 1131.504 3.0

Race 6 - Laser Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 56.10 0.51.43 1086 1.0

Race 7 - Laser Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 / Laser 224155 1086 Slow 56.29 0.52.01 1086 1.0
2 ELLIS-ROSE John   ILCA 7 / Laser 15 1086 Slow 63.33 0.58.31 1221.87 2.0
3 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 65.40 1.00.28 1262.567 3.0

Race 8 - Laser Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   ILCA 7 / Laser 224155 1086 Slow 57.56 0.53.21 1086 1.0
2 OATES Chris   ILCA 7 / Laser 180713 1086 Slow 61.40 0.56.47 1155.984 2.0
3 BELLAMY Jon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212906 1086 Slow 61.48 0.56.54 1158.483 3.0

Race 9 - Laser Fleet - 2024-06-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   ILCA 7 / Laser 212061 1086 Slow 52.02 0.47.55 1086 1.0

Race 1 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-04-20 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1070 Fast 54.19 0.50.46 1053.832 1.0
2 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 55.05 0.51.29 1068.707 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1070 Fast 55.09 0.51.33 1070 3.0
4 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1070 Fast 55.46 0.52.07 1081.964 4.0
5 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1070 Fast 57.21 0.53.36 1112.684 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1070 Fast 62.55 0.58.48 1220.686 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1070 Fast DNF     10.0
7 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1070 Fast DNF     10.0
7 STEPHEN David   Supernova 1180 1070 Fast DNF     10.0

Race 2 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-04-20 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 54.42 0.51.07 1059.348 1.0
2 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1070 Fast 55.15 0.51.38 1070 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1070 Fast 57.14 0.53.29 1108.41 3.0
4 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1070 Fast 59.17 0.55.24 1148.112 4.0

Race 3 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1070 Fast 64.17 1.00.05 1040.593 1.0
2 HAWLEY Chris   Supernova 1330 1070 Fast 65.01 1.00.46 1052.463 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1070 Fast 65.55 1.01.36 1067.032 3.0
4 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 66.06 1.01.47 1070 4.0
5 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1070 Fast 67.33 1.03.08 1093.472 5.0
6 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1070 Fast 69.28 1.04.55 1124.498 6.0
7 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1070 Fast 69.51 1.05.17 1130.703 7.0
8 BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1070 Fast 70.10 1.05.35 1135.83 8.0
9 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1070 Fast 70.18 1.05.42 1137.988 9.0

Race 4 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-05-04 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 48.4 0.44.55 1070 1.0
2 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1139 Fast 51.25 0.45.09 1144.574 2.0
3 BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1070 Fast 50.37 0.47.18 1126.765 3.0

Race 5 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1070 Fast 54.10 0.50.37 1047.124 1.0
2 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1070 Fast 55.21 0.51.44 1070 2.0
3 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1070 Fast 56.47 0.53.04 1097.709 3.0
4 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1070 Fast 56.50 0.53.07 1098.675 4.0
5 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1070 Fast DNF     6.0

Race 6 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-05-18 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1070 Fast 53.29 0.49.59 1070 1.0
2 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1070 Fast 54.38 0.51.04 1093.007 2.0
3 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1070 Fast DNS     4.0

Race 7 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 56.36 0.52.54 1070 1.0
2 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1070 Fast 60.00 0.56.04 1134.276 2.0
3 BLAKEMORE Gareth   Supernova 1282 1070 Fast 64.02 0.59.51 1210.524 3.0

Race 8 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-06-01 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1070 Fast 57.58 0.54.10 1070 1.0

Race 9 - Supernova Fleet - 2024-06-15 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1070 Fast 53.37 0.50.07 1070 1.0
2 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1070 Fast 54.43 0.51.08 1091.952 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com