2024 Winter Saturday Handicap 1

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as at 09:28 on 18-03-2024

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Race 1
2024-01-06
Race 2
2024-01-06
Race 3
2024-01-27
Race 4
2024-02-17
Race 5
2024-02-17
Race 6
2024-03-02
Race 7
2024-03-16
Race 8
2024-03-16
Total Nett
1st EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 1.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 193.0 6.0
2nd JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 7.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (10.0) 3.0 1.0 (10.0) (10.5) 100.5 12.0
3rd HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast (12.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 202.0 16.0
4th SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1069 Fast 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 249.0 17.0
5th HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 253.0 21.0
6th EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 980 Fast 14.0 3.0 6.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 269.0 37.0
7th WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 DNS (58.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 6.0 275.0 43.0
8th PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast (25.0) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 252.0 53.0
9th LING John   Laser 221488 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 295.0 63.0
10th WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 302.0 70.0
11th THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 307.0 75.0
12th RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1147 Slow 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 314.0 82.0
13th WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 324.0 92.0
14th PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1126 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 15.0 326.0 94.0
15th OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1040 Fast 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 58.0 DNC 344.0 112.0
16th STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 58.0 DNC 347.0 115.0
17th BELLAMY Jon   Laser 212906 1086 Slow 23.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 22.0 16.0 351.0 119.0
18th WARD Steve STARKE Sandra GP14 13146 1131 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 357.0 125.0
19th BELLAMY Jon   Laser Radial 212906 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 357.0 125.0
20th GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 358.0 126.0
21st HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 9.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 361.0 129.0
22nd BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 1.0 362.0 130.0
23rd WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1065 Fast 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 366.0 134.0
24th REDDINGTON Mark FOWLER Lewis MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 13.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 366.0 134.0
25th BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 367.0 135.0
26th RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 10.5 367.5 135.5
27th BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1069 Fast 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 369.0 137.0
28th PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 23.0 4.0 375.0 143.0
29th BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 377.0 145.0
30th SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 378.0 146.0
31st ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 20.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 20.0 58.0 DNC 388.0 156.0
32nd OATES Josh   RS 300 460 970 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 409.0 177.0
33rd WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 410.0 178.0
34th DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1126 Slow 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 410.0 178.0
35th OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 412.0 180.0
36th MARTIN Chris OATES Josh MERLIN-ROCKET 3787 980 Fast 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 412.0 180.0
37th WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 413.0 181.0
38th RICKETTS Sean   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 413.0 181.0
39th SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 414.0 182.0
40th PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1316 1120 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 414.0 182.0
41st EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 937 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 415.0 183.0
42nd ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 185.0
43rd PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1132 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 418.0 186.0
44th KIRTON Andy   Laser 118264 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 188.0
45th RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 DNC 422.0 190.0
46th VAN-BENZON Nicky   Solo 5319 1147 Slow 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.0 190.0
47th BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1065 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 17.0 423.0 191.0
48th SMITH Paul   Laser Radial 125835 1147 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 423.0 191.0
49th MULDOON Charlie Amy RS 200 849 1046 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 193.0
49th HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1073 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 193.0
49th BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1086 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 193.0
52nd LUCAS David TAYLOR Robyn MERLIN-ROCKET 3581 980 Fast 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 427.0 195.0
53rd WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1086 Slow 22.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 428.0 196.0
54th HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1069 Fast 24.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 430.0 198.0
55th VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 726 937 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 25.0 58.0 DNC 431.0 199.0
56th SEATON Dan MEARES Rohan RS 200 568 1046 Fast (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 433.0 201.0
57th BIRCH Alan   K1 14 1069 Slow (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 464.0 232.0

Race 1 - 2024-01-06 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 54.24 0.47.26 1018.207 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1069 Fast 50.48 0.47.31 950.826 2.0
3 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 51.26 0.48.07 962.68 3.0
4 DEGGE Debbie   Streaker 2110 1126 Slow 55.18 0.49.07 1035.053 4.0
5 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1147 Slow 56.40 0.49.24 1060.633 5.0
6 MARTIN Chris OATES Josh MERLIN-ROCKET 3787 980 Fast 48.28 0.49.27 907.153 6.0
7 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 57.52 0.49.48 1083.093 7.0
8 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1069 Fast 53.54 0.50.25 1008.849 8.0
9 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 50.10 0.51.11 938.972 9.0
10 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 51.50 0.51.22 970.167 10.0
11 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 56.25 0.52.58 1055.953 11.0
12 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 56.54 0.53.26 1065 12.0
13 REDDINGTON Mark FOWLER Lewis MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 53.01 0.54.06 992.315 13.0
14 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 980 Fast 53.04 0.54.09 993.251 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1065 Fast 57.45 0.54.14 1080.909 15.0
16 VAN-BENZON Nicky   Solo 5319 1147 Slow 63.33 0.55.24 1189.468 16.0
17 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 60.08 0.56.28 1125.518 17.0
18 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1040 Fast 59.18 0.57.01 1109.921 18.0
19 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast 61.20 0.57.35 1147.979 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 60.16 0.58.58 1128.014 20.0
21 LUCAS David TAYLOR Robyn MERLIN-ROCKET 3581 980 Fast 57.51 0.59.02 1082.781 21.0
22 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser 204916 1086 Slow 64.55 0.59.47 1215.048 22.0
23 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 212906 1086 Slow 67.42 1.02.20 1267.144 23.0
24 HARROLD Mike   K1 71 1069 Fast 67.41 1.03.19 1266.832 24.0
25 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 67.44 1.03.36 1267.768 25.0

Race 2 - 2024-01-06 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 33.59 0.29.15 1154.93 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 33.45 0.29.25 1147 2.0
3 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 980 Fast 30.07 0.30.44 1023.52 3.0
4 HUDSON Nigel HUDSON Freya MERLIN-ROCKET 3662 980 Fast 31.25 0.32.03 1067.701 4.0
5 REDDINGTON Mark FOWLER Lewis MERLIN-ROCKET 3805 980 Fast 33.15 0.33.56 1130.007 5.0

Race 3 - 2024-01-27 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 LING John   Laser 221488 1086 Slow 49.0 0.45.07 997.801 1.0
2 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Fast 48.45 0.45.46 992.71 2.0
3 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1086 Slow 51.09 0.47.06 1041.582 3.0
4 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1069 Fast 51.08 0.47.50 1041.243 4.0
5 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 51.30 0.48.21 1048.709 5.0
6 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 980 Fast 47.35 0.48.33 968.953 6.0
7 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 52.18 0.49.06 1065 7.0
8 PENNOCK Helen   RS AERO 5 1316 1120 Slow 55.12 0.49.17 1124.054 8.0
9 EAVES Nick PACE Greg RS 400 1450 937 Fast 47.38 0.50.50 969.971 9.0
10 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 51.48 0.51.20 1054.818 10.0
11 ELLIS-ROSE John   Laser 15 1086 Slow 57.30 0.52.57 1170.889 11.0
12 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1040 Fast 56.18 0.54.08 1146.453 12.0
13 SAUNDERS Ken   Supernova 1225 1065 Fast 59.40 0.56.02 1215.01 13.0
14 KIRTON Andy   Laser 118264 1086 Slow 49.24 1.08.14 1508.92 14.0
15 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast DNF     19.0
15 MULDOON Charlie Amy RS 200 849 1046 Fast DNF     19.0
15 HAWLEY Steve HAWLEY Ffion LARK 2442 1073 Fast DNF     19.0
15 BAILLIE Alistair   Laser 209971 1086 Slow DNF     19.0

Race 4 - 2024-02-17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 46.04 0.42.25 1024.945 1.0
2 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 45.32 0.42.45 1013.079 2.0
3 WILLIAMS Tom   Supernova 1095 1065 Fast 46.10 0.43.21 1027.17 3.0
4 WOOD Jon   Solo 4772 1147 Slow 50.08 0.43.42 1115.425 4.0
5 BELLAMY Jon   Laser Radial 212906 1147 Slow 50.33 0.44.04 1124.696 5.0
6 WARD Steve STARKE Sandra GP14 13146 1131 Slow 50.41 0.44.49 1127.662 6.0
7 RICKETTS Sean   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 45.21 0.44.57 1009 7.0
8 GIBSON Mike   Supernova 1257 1065 Fast 48.12 0.45.15 1072.41 8.0
9 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1069 Fast 49.13 0.46.02 1095.03 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 54.45 0.47.07 1218.142 10.0
11 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 50.15 0.47.11 1118.021 11.0
12 PASS Roger HARRIS Sally Graduate 2987 1132 Slow 53.43 0.47.27 1195.151 12.0
13 BLACKWELL Graham   K1 174 1069 Fast 51.08 0.47.50 1137.674 13.0
14 EELES Howard GEM Justin MERLIN-ROCKET 3742 980 Fast 47.08 0.48.06 1048.678 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Fast DNS     17.0
15 SMITH Paul   Laser Radial 125835 1147 Slow DNF     17.0

Race 5 - 2024-02-17 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 34.12 0.31.30 1021.223 1.0
2 SHINTON Jeremy   K1 139 1069 Fast 35.48 0.33.29 1069 2.0
3 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 40.52 0.35.10 1220.292 3.0
4 BELLAMY Jon   Laser Radial 212906 1147 Slow 41.38 0.36.18 1243.185 4.0

Race 6 - 2024-03-02 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 54.03 0.46.31 1111.801 1.0
2 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 55.12 0.48.08 1135.457 2.0
3 WARD Steve STARKE Sandra GP14 13146 1131 Slow 54.59 0.48.37 1131 3.0
4 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1126 Slow 56.48 0.50.27 1168.369 4.0
5 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Fast 54.45 0.51.25 1126.2 5.0
6 OATES Josh   Laser Radial 180713 1147 Slow 64.36 0.56.19 1328.814 6.0
7 WOLSTENHOLME Paul   Laser Radial 160705 1147 Slow 72.20 1.03.04 1487.887 7.0

Race 7 - 2024-03-16 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 54.15 0.47.18 1085.333 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 221488 1086 Slow 51.25 0.47.21 1028.649 2.0
3 OATES Josh   RS 300 460 970 Fast 46.41 0.48.08 933.953 3.0
4 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 51.28 0.48.09 1029.649 4.0
5 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1086 Slow 52.48 0.48.37 1056.324 5.0
6 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 51.53 0.48.43 1037.985 6.0
7 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1147 Slow 55.56 0.48.46 1119.01 7.0
8 SHINTON Jeremy ASHWORTH Harry Albacore 8158 1040 Fast 50.49 0.48.52 1016.645 8.0
9 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 53.43 0.49.28 1074.663 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 57.56 0.49.51 1159.022 10.0
11 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow 57.15 0.49.55 1145.352 11.0
12 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 54.17 0.49.59 1086 12.0
13 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Fast 53.18 0.50.03 1066.327 13.0
14 WARD Steve   Phantom 1356 1009 Fast 50.41 0.50.14 1013.978 14.0
15 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Fast 54.08 0.50.50 1082.999 15.0
16 RICKETTS Colin   Supernova 1124 1065 Fast 54.10 0.50.52 1083.666 16.0
17 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1126 Slow 57.49 0.51.21 1156.688 17.0
18 BONEHAM Neil   Supernova 1167 1065 Fast 55.0 0.51.39 1100.338 18.0
19 STEPHEN Stuart   Supernova 1305 1065 Fast 55.20 0.51.57 1107.006 19.0
20 ARCHER Alan ARCHER Andrea Tasar 2934 1022 Fast 54.19 0.53.09 1086.667 20.0
21 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 57.30 0.53.59 1150.353 21.0
22 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 212906 1086 Slow 58.43 0.54.04 1174.694 22.0
23 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 52.50 0.56.38 1056.991 23.0
24 OATES Chris BODDICE Dan Albacore 7992 1040 Fast 58.56 0.56.40 1179.029 24.0
25 VOADEN Richard CALEY Stuart RS 400 726 937 Fast 54.12 0.57.51 1084.333 25.0
26 SEATON Dan MEARES Rohan RS 200 568 1046 Fast DNF     27.0

Race 8 - 2024-03-16 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Rating Start Elapsed Corrected BCR Points
1 BUTTERFIELD Gary   Supernova 1184 1065 Fast 47.50 0.44.55 1007.619 1.0
2 LING John   Laser 221488 1086 Slow 49.01 0.45.08 1032.546 2.0
3 HIGSON Jeremy   Supernova 1267 1065 Fast 48.28 0.45.31 1020.96 3.0
4 PETE John   Windsurfer 882 933 Fast 42.29 0.45.32 894.92 4.0
5 WALKER Mark   K1 27 1069 Slow 49.30 0.46.18 1042.727 5.0
6 WILLIAMS Richard   Supernova 1074 1065 Fast 50.02 0.46.59 1053.962 6.0
7 HARDIMAN Simon   Laser 212061 1086 Slow 51.18 0.47.14 1080.645 7.0
8 BADGER Dave   Solo 5636 1147 Slow 54.27 0.47.28 1147 8.0
9 THOMAS Steve   Laser 165537 1086 Slow 51.35 0.47.30 1086.613 9.0
10 JACKS Tony   LIGHTNING 368 444 1162 Slow 55.18 0.47.35 1164.905 10.5
10 RIDGWAY Oliver   Laser 186793 1086 Slow 51.40 0.47.35 1088.369 10.5
12 RUSSAM Gary   Solo 5254 1147 Slow 54.58 0.47.55 1157.884 12.0
13 EAVES Nick   Solo 5787 1147 Slow 54.59 0.47.56 1158.235 13.0
14 PATTERSON Jim   Supernova 1269 1065 Fast 53.43 0.50.26 1131.552 14.0
15 PASS Roger   Streaker 1935 1126 Slow 57.15 0.50.51 1205.983 15.0
16 BELLAMY Jon   Laser 212906 1086 Slow 55.29 0.51.05 1168.767 16.0
17 BODDICE Dan   Supernova 1021 1065 Fast 55.01 0.51.40 1158.937 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com