2021 Albacore Open

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:10 on May 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Race 1
16-05-2021  
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st Mike HARTLEY Mark MINTONTON 8187 West Kirby SC 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd Judy ARMSTRONG Paul ARMSTRONG 8228 Scaling Dam SC 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Matt BIGGS Mark FOWLER 6922 Bartley SC 4.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 30.0 10.0
4th Tom LONSDALE Vanessa PASCHKE 8252 West Oxford SC 6.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 DNF 31.0 11.0
5th Barry WICKS John WILKINSON 8132 South Cerney SC 11.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 25.0 14.0
6th Stuart ADAM Sarah MAYHEW 8211 Maidenhead SC 8.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 27.0 18.0
7th Tim COLEMAN Jo SANKEY 8254 Leigh and Lowton SC 5.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 25.0 18.0
8th Phil SMITH Lewis Fowler 8152 West Kirby SC 3.0 10.0 12.0 7.0 32.0 20.0
9th Mike BANNER Lewis COOP 8233 Leigh and Lowton SC 7.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 31.0 20.0
10th J L SIMONS Octavia OWEN 922 West Kirby SC 20.0 DNF 9.0 5.0 8.0 42.0 22.0
11th Jeremy SHINTON Harry ASHWORTH 8158 Bartley SC 9.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 40.0 28.0
12th Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 8001 Hunts 13.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 47.0 33.0
13th Clive GIMSON Paul McHenry 6654 Notts County SC 10.0 11.0 15.0 12.0 48.0 33.0
14th Phil SHEPPARD Kirsten SHEPPARD 8189 The Nottingham SC 12.0 19.0 13.0 13.0 57.0 38.0
15th Ian CLARKE CLARKE 8133 Bartley SC 14.0 17.0 16.0 9.0 56.0 39.0
16th Mark REDDINGTON Colin ANDERSON 7426 Bartley SC 15.0 16.0 14.0 20.0 DNF 65.0 45.0
17th Dave WHITTLE Jack Stone 8230 Whitefriars 17.0 15.0 17.0 14.0 63.0 46.0
18th Steve BAILEY Jeremy WALLACE 6504 The Nottingham SC 16.0 13.0 18.0 20.0 DNC 67.0 47.0
19th James KEARNS Sean RICKETTS 5866 Maidenhead 18.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 70.0 51.0

Race 1 - 16-05-2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Mike HARTLEY Mark MINTONTON 8187 West Kirby SC 1 1.0
2 Judy ARMSTRONG Paul ARMSTRONG 8228 Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Phil SMITH Lewis Fowler 8152 West Kirby SC 3 3.0
4 Matt BIGGS Mark FOWLER 6922 Bartley SC 4 4.0
5 Tim COLEMAN Jo SANKEY 8254 Leigh and Lowton SC 5 5.0
6 Tom LONSDALE Vanessa PASCHKE 8252 West Oxford SC 6 6.0
7 Mike BANNER Lewis COOP 8233 Leigh and Lowton SC 7 7.0
8 Stuart ADAM Sarah MAYHEW 8211 Maidenhead SC 8 8.0
9 Jeremy SHINTON Harry ASHWORTH 8158 Bartley SC 9 9.0
10 Clive GIMSON Paul McHenry 6654 Notts County SC 10 10.0
11 Barry WICKS John WILKINSON 8132 South Cerney SC 11 11.0
12 Phil SHEPPARD Kirsten SHEPPARD 8189 The Nottingham SC 12 12.0
13 Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 8001 Hunts 13 13.0
14 Ian CLARKE CLARKE 8133 Bartley SC 14 14.0
15 Mark REDDINGTON Colin ANDERSON 7426 Bartley SC 15 15.0
16 Steve BAILEY Jeremy WALLACE 6504 The Nottingham SC 16 16.0
17 Dave WHITTLE Jack Stone 8230 Whitefriars 17 17.0
18 James KEARNS Sean RICKETTS 5866 Maidenhead 18 18.0
19 J L SIMONS Octavia OWEN 922 West Kirby SC DNF 20.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Tom LONSDALE Vanessa PASCHKE 8252 West Oxford SC 1 1.0
2 Judy ARMSTRONG Paul ARMSTRONG 8228 Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Matt BIGGS Mark FOWLER 6922 Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 Mike HARTLEY Mark MINTONTON 8187 West Kirby SC 4 4.0
5 Barry WICKS John WILKINSON 8132 South Cerney SC 5 5.0
6 Stuart ADAM Sarah MAYHEW 8211 Maidenhead SC 6 6.0
7 Tim COLEMAN Jo SANKEY 8254 Leigh and Lowton SC 7 7.0
8 Mike BANNER Lewis COOP 8233 Leigh and Lowton SC 8 8.0
9 J L SIMONS Octavia OWEN 922 West Kirby SC 9 9.0
10 Phil SMITH Lewis Fowler 8152 West Kirby SC 10 10.0
11 Clive GIMSON Paul McHenry 6654 Notts County SC 11 11.0
12 Jeremy SHINTON Harry ASHWORTH 8158 Bartley SC 12 12.0
13 Steve BAILEY Jeremy WALLACE 6504 The Nottingham SC 13 13.0
14 Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 8001 Hunts 14 14.0
15 Dave WHITTLE Jack Stone 8230 Whitefriars 15 15.0
16 Mark REDDINGTON Colin ANDERSON 7426 Bartley SC 16 16.0
17 Ian CLARKE CLARKE 8133 Bartley SC 17 17.0
18 James KEARNS Sean RICKETTS 5866 Maidenhead 18 18.0
19 Phil SHEPPARD Kirsten SHEPPARD 8189 The Nottingham SC 19 19.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Mike HARTLEY Mark MINTONTON 8187 West Kirby SC 1 1.0
2 Judy ARMSTRONG Paul ARMSTRONG 8228 Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Matt BIGGS Mark FOWLER 6922 Bartley SC 3 3.0
4 Tom LONSDALE Vanessa PASCHKE 8252 West Oxford SC 4 4.0
5 J L SIMONS Octavia OWEN 922 West Kirby SC 5 5.0
6 Barry WICKS John WILKINSON 8132 South Cerney SC 6 6.0
7 Tim COLEMAN Jo SANKEY 8254 Leigh and Lowton SC 7 7.0
8 Jeremy SHINTON Harry ASHWORTH 8158 Bartley SC 8 8.0
9 Stuart ADAM Sarah MAYHEW 8211 Maidenhead SC 9 9.0
10 Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 8001 Hunts 10 10.0
11 Mike BANNER Lewis COOP 8233 Leigh and Lowton SC 11 11.0
12 Phil SMITH Lewis Fowler 8152 West Kirby SC 12 12.0
13 Phil SHEPPARD Kirsten SHEPPARD 8189 The Nottingham SC 13 13.0
14 Mark REDDINGTON Colin ANDERSON 7426 Bartley SC 14 14.0
15 Clive GIMSON Paul McHenry 6654 Notts County SC 15 15.0
16 Ian CLARKE CLARKE 8133 Bartley SC 16 16.0
17 Dave WHITTLE Jack Stone 8230 Whitefriars 17 17.0
18 Steve BAILEY Jeremy WALLACE 6504 The Nottingham SC 18 18.0
19 James KEARNS Sean RICKETTS 5866 Maidenhead 19 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Place Points
1 Mike HARTLEY Mark MINTONTON 8187 West Kirby SC 1 1.0
2 Judy ARMSTRONG Paul ARMSTRONG 8228 Scaling Dam SC 2 2.0
3 Barry WICKS John WILKINSON 8132 South Cerney SC 3 3.0
4 Stuart ADAM Sarah MAYHEW 8211 Maidenhead SC 4 4.0
5 Mike BANNER Lewis COOP 8233 Leigh and Lowton SC 5 5.0
6 Tim COLEMAN Jo SANKEY 8254 Leigh and Lowton SC 6 6.0
7 Phil SMITH Lewis Fowler 8152 West Kirby SC 7 7.0
8 J L SIMONS Octavia OWEN 922 West Kirby SC 8 8.0
9 Ian CLARKE CLARKE 8133 Bartley SC 9 9.0
10 Gary FOWLER Mark FOWLER 8001 Hunts 10 10.0
11 Jeremy SHINTON Harry ASHWORTH 8158 Bartley SC 11 11.0
12 Clive GIMSON Paul McHenry 6654 Notts County SC 12 12.0
13 Phil SHEPPARD Kirsten SHEPPARD 8189 The Nottingham SC 13 13.0
14 Dave WHITTLE Jack Stone 8230 Whitefriars 14 14.0
15 James KEARNS Sean RICKETTS 5866 Maidenhead 15 15.0
16 Tom LONSDALE Vanessa PASCHKE 8252 West Oxford SC DNF 20.0
16 Mark REDDINGTON Colin ANDERSON 7426 Bartley SC DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com