venue burgee

August Short 2020

Bexhill Sailing Club

R5 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 200 291   M Adams A Adams 1046 56.07 0.53.39 1.0
2 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   B Roberts T Murray 917 65.49 1.11.46 2.0

R5 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 18 5745   M Brookes   832 51.36 1.02.01 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 1667   S Cross A Davies 870 57.44 1.06.22 2.0
3 CAT   RS CAT 16K 60   M Scheldt   826 54.50 1.06.23 3.0

R5 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   HARTLEY 13   L Adams D Wardle 1350 64.32 0.47.48 1.0
2 CADET   TOPAZ UNO 3359   W Harwood   1251 76.41 1.21.44 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 15236   G Harwood   1365 57.25 1.24.08 3.0
4 CADET   TOPPER 164   B Harwood   1365 DNF   5.0

R5 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1077 55.37 0.51.38 1.0
2 FAST   SUPERNOVA 499   S Ludkin   1077 57.27 0.53.21 2.0
3 FAST   LASER 169826   K Edwards   1100 62.08 0.56.29 3.0
4 FAST   LASER 456   S Firmin   1100 63.25 0.57.39 4.0
5 FAST   LASER 160480   J Stebbing   1100 66.32 1.00.29 5.0
6 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   C.Burchell   1147 57.21 1.06.40 6.0
7 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1147 58.49 1.08.22 7.0
8 FAST   LASER RADIAL 161578   K Walter   1147 61.20 1.11.18 8.0
9 FAST   LASER 2000 22249   R Allen C Lane 1139 61.00 1.11.24 9.0
10 FAST   LASER RADIAL 133643   N Mousley   1147 61.34 1.11.34 10.0

R5 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   COMET 584   C Peddleston   1210 60.55 0.50.21 1.0
2 SLOW   COMET 720   S Boniface   1210 61.06 0.50.30 2.0
3 SLOW   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost P Goodman 1194 60.44 0.50.52 3.0
4 SLOW   EUROPE 398   N Smith   1141 61.31 0.53.55 4.0
5 SLOW   COMET 789   F Brown   1210 68.07 0.56.18 5.0
6 SLOW   COMET 842   R Wynn   1210 69.34 0.57.30 6.0
7 SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1162 67.50 0.58.23 7.0
8 SLOW   COMET 870   O Brookes   1210 57.41 1.03.34 8.0
9 SLOW   LASER PICO     L Moore   1300 66.28 1.08.10 9.0
10 SLOW   SOLO 3691   T Sowa   1142 61.23 1.11.40 10.0
11 SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1194 DNF   12.0

R5 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   TOPPER 42975   C Joy   1365 70.15 0.51.28 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com