venue burgee

August Short 2020

Bexhill Sailing Club

ASY Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R5 Total Nett
1st ASY   RS 200 291   M Adams A Adams 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd ASY   LASER 4000 4375   B Roberts T Murray 917 2.0 2.0 2.0

CAT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st CAT   DART 18 5745   K. Edwards S. North 832 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.3 OOD 5.3 3.3
2nd CAT   DART 16A 2672   D.Harwood G.Harwood 870 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.3 OOD 17.3 11.3
3rd CAT   DART 18 5745   M Brookes   832 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 13.0
4th CAT   DART 16A 1667   S Cross A Davies 870 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th CAT   RS CAT 16K 60   M Scheldt   826 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 3.0 20.0 14.0

CADET Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st CADET   LASER RADIAL 456   A. Adams   1147 1.0 3.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0
2nd CADET   TOPPER 26919   L. Adams   1365 2.0 1.0 3.3 OOD (7.0 DNC) 13.3 6.3
3rd CADET   HARTLEY 13   L Adams D Wardle 1350 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 15.0
4th CADET   TOPAZ UNO 3359   W Harwood   1251 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 23.0 16.0
5th CADET   TOPPER 15236   G Harwood   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 17.0
6th CADET   TOPPER 164   B Harwood   1365 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 26.0 19.0

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R5 Total Nett
1st FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   C.Burchell   1147 2.0 DNF 6.0 8.0 8.0
2nd FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1077 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
3rd FAST   SUPERNOVA 499   S Ludkin   1077 11.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th FAST   LASER 169826   K Edwards   1100 11.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
5th FAST   LASER 456   S Firmin   1100 11.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 15.0
6th FAST   LASER 160480   J Stebbing   1100 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
7th FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1147 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
8th FAST   LASER RADIAL 161578   K Walter   1147 11.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0
9th FAST   LASER 2000 22249   R Allen C Lane 1139 11.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 20.0
10th FAST   LASER RADIAL 133643   N Mousley   1147 11.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 21.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R5 Total Nett
1st SLOW   EUROPE 377   R. Eagleton   1141 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
2nd SLOW   COMET 584   C Peddleston   1210 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 27.0
3rd SLOW   COMET 720   S Boniface   1210 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 28.0
4th SLOW   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost P Goodman 1194 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 29.0
5th SLOW   EUROPE 398   N Smith   1141 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 30.0
6th SLOW   COMET 789   F Brown   1210 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 31.0
7th SLOW   COMET 842   R Wynn   1210 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 32.0
8th SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1162 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 46.0 33.0
9th SLOW   COMET 870   O Brookes   1210 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 47.0 34.0
10th SLOW   LASER PICO     L Moore   1300 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 48.0 35.0
11th SLOW   SOLO 3691   T Sowa   1142 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 49.0 36.0
12th SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1194 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 51.0 38.0

NOVICE Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R5 Total Nett
1st NOVICE   TOPPER 42975   C Joy   1365 1.0 1.0 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com