venue burgee

Autumn Series 2020

Bexhill Sailing Club

R1 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY The Joker RS 400 865   N Palmer M Copeman 942 32.33 0.34.33 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 1119   D Miller A Bullen 942 32.44 0.34.45 2.0

R1 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 CAT   SPITFIRE 098   R Shoesmith R Shoesmith 719 DNS 2.0
1 CAT   DART 16B 2414   P Shoesmith   824 DNF 2.0

R1 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   TOPPER 269191   L Adams   1365 32.56 0.24.08 1.0

R1 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   TASAR 2832   C Coard P Cross 1022 34.28 0.33.43 1.0
2 FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1077 25.43 0.35.49 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1147 29.20 0.38.22 3.0
4 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1147 37.36 0.49.10 4.0
5 FAST   LASER RADIAL 186242   R Allen   1147 37.48 0.49.26 5.0
6 FAST   LASER RADIAL 1121   S Firmin   1147 DNF   7.0

R1 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1194 34.15 0.28.41 1.0
2 SLOW   COMET 870   M Brookes   1210 35.21 0.29.13 2.0
3 SLOW   EUROPE 377   R Eagleton   1141 33.22 0.29.15 3.0
4 SLOW   EUROPE 398   N Smith   1141 34.02 0.29.50 4.0
5 SLOW   EUROPE 204   L Roberts   1141 36.16 0.31.47 5.0
6 SLOW   BYTE CI 288   C Terrazas   1215 35.16 0.43.32 6.0
7 SLOW   SOLO 3691   T Sowa   1142 35.50 0.47.04 7.0
8 SLOW   COMET 720   S Boniface   1210 DNF   12.0
8 SLOW   COMET 789   F Brown   1210 DNF   12.0
8 SLOW   COMET 842   R Wynn   1210 DNF   12.0
8 SLOW   COMET 584   C Peddleston   1210 OOD   12.0

R1 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   TOPPER 42975   C Joy   1365 21.35 0.15.49 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   J Tillyer   1147 DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com