venue burgee

Autumn Series 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Autumn Series

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Asymetric   RS 400 1022   A Clark Andy 942 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Asymetric   RS 400 865   N Palmer M Copeman 942 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 14.0 8.0
3rd Asymetric   LASER 4000/ 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 2.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 19.0 13.0
4th Asymetric   RS 200 291   Jim Copeman Simon Hookey 1046 4.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 21.0 15.0
5th Asymetric   LASER 4000/ 4000 4519   Piers Shoesmith   917 (6.0 OOD) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0

CADET Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CADET   LASER RADIAL 112143   Shawn Washer   1142 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd CADET   TOPPER 26...   Logan Adams   1358 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd CADET   TOPPER 1536   Will Harwood   1358 3.0 4.0 DNC 7.0 7.0

CAT Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CAT   DART 16B 2266   L Wright   905 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd CAT   DART 16 2672   D. Harwood G Harwood 905 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd CAT   RS 16 CAT J 60   M Scheldt L Spencer 895 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
4th CAT   DART 16 2414   Mike Adams Logan 905 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0
5th CAT   DART 18 5745   M Brookes B Gurney 824 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 23.0 17.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 13.0
2nd Fast   LASER RADIAL 151432   Bob Keech   1142 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 42.0 31.0
3rd Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   Mike Adams   1075 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 50.0 39.0
4th Fast   LASER RADIAL 143099   Rob Harrison   1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 2.0 52.0 41.0
5th Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1142 2.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 61.0 50.0
6th Fast   LASER 204979   P Mears   1098 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 72.0 61.0
7th Fast   LASER 160480   J Stebbing   1098 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 75.0 64.0
8th Fast   RS 400 1022   A Clark Andy 942 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 78.0 67.0
9th Fast   LASER RADIAL 71124   A Radford   1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 80.0 69.0
10th Fast   LASER RADIAL 133492   B Ealey   1142 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 83.0 72.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Novice   LASER RADIAL 112143   R Allen   1142 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 29.0
2nd Novice   LASER RADIAL 600   Jamie Tillyen   1142 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
3rd Novice   TOPAZ UNO 10315   Oliver Tattersall   1251 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0
4th Novice   LASER 4.7 7683   C Joy   1207 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 DNS 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
5th Novice   TOPAZ UNO 10315   Helen Craze   1251 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
6th Novice   TOPAZ UNO 1729   James Tattersall   1251 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0
7th Novice   EUROPE 377   Helen Craze   1145 3.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0
7th Novice   TOPAZ UNO 3345   Fabio Segato   1251 3.0 DNS (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 39.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow   EUROPE 3   L. Roberts   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 60.0 44.0
2nd Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1145 1.0 1.0 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 61.0 45.0
3rd Slow   EUROPE 377   R. Eagleton   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 83.0 67.0
4th Slow   SOLO 3691   T. Sona   1143 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 83.0 67.0
5th Slow   BYTE 882   Christine Terrazas   1141 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 86.0 70.0
6th Slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1205 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 94.0 78.0
7th Slow   TOPPER 46722   Keith Done   1358 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 94.0 78.0
8th Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Bee Frost   1200 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 84.0
9th Slow   TOPPER 24425   S Washer   1358 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNS 104.0 88.0
10th Slow   EUROPE 214   N Palmer   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNS 105.0 89.0
11th Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Verr   1170 8.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 107.0 91.0
12th Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1205 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 107.0 91.0
13th Slow   LASER PICO (S/H)     Linda   1300 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 111.0 95.0
14th Slow   COMET 870   Malcolm Brookes   1205 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 99.0
15th Slow   COMET 854   B Anderson   1205 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 115.0 99.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com