venue burgee

Easter Egg Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Easter Egg Series 2022

R3 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 33.53 0.35.58 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 483   D Harvey P Richardson 942 DNF   3.0

R3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat   DART 16A 2853   Ben Watts L Weller 870 30.08 0.34.38 1.0
2 Cat   DART 16A 2672   Dan Harwood Matthew Bolton 870 31.15 0.35.55 2.0
3 Cat   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Hannah Bolton 870 31.31 0.36.14 3.0

R3 - Fast Conventional Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast Conventional   LASER 183099   Rob Harrison   1100 38.03 0.34.35 1.0
2 Fast Conventional   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1077 38.20 0.35.36 2.0
3 Fast Conventional   LASER RADIAL 118091   Ken Edwards   1147 35.53 0.39.06 3.0
4 Fast Conventional   SUPERNOVA 645   Ben Cole   1077 DNF   5.0

R3 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   HARTLEY 12.2 13   Logan Adams Barney Harwood 1250 37.50 0.30.16 1.0
2 CADET   TOPPER C3   Daisy Garbin Marr   1365 35.37 0.34.47 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 47558   Grace Harwood   1365 36.28 0.35.37 3.0
4 CADET   OPTIMIST 5068   Nia Byrne   1642 49.05 0.39.51 4.0
5 CADET   TOPPER 15236   Oliver Good   1365 DNF   6.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 39.09 0.34.19 1.0
2 Slow   MIRACLE 3571   Robert. Palmer Barbara Palmer 1194 36.47 0.38.31 2.0
3 Slow   COMET 870   Malcolm Brooks   1210 37.39 0.38.54 3.0
4 Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1162 44.54 0.48.18 4.0
5 Slow   RS FEVA XL 4977   Andy Byrne Finn Byrne 1244 43.49 0.58.42 5.0
6 Slow   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1142 OOD   8.3
7 Slow   TOPPER 42975   Cherry Joy   1365 RET   9.0
7 Slow   TOPAZ UNO 3344   T Watts   1251 DNF   9.0

R3 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 33.18 0.29.02 1.0
2 Novice   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 35.35 0.32.21 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com