venue burgee

Easter Egg 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Easter Egg

ASYMETRIC Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st ASYMETRIC   RS 400 1408   Bill Eele Daphne Hosie 942 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.0 26.0
2nd ASYMETRIC   RS 400 1119   P Miller A Bullen 942 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0
3rd ASYMETRIC   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 32.0
4th ASYMETRIC   RS 400 668   Dom Harvey Aiden Harvey 942 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 34.0
5th ASYMETRIC   LASER 4000/ 4000 4375   B Roberts   917 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 35.0

CAT Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st CAT   DART 16 2672   Dan Harwood Will Harwood 905 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 45.0 35.0
2nd CAT   DART 16 D 2943   Piers Shoesmith   834 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 50.0 40.0
3rd CAT   RS 16 CAT K 60   Mark Scheldt   829 3.0 3.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 52.0 42.0
4th CAT   DART 16X F 3126   Steve Cole   814 2.0 3.0 DNS (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.5 OOD 7.5 OOD 60.0 50.0
5th CAT   DART 18 5785   Malcolm Brookes Kenn Edwards 824 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0
6th CAT   DART 16X H 3237   Neil Hosie   831 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 62.0 52.0
7th CAT   DART 16X F 3237   Neil Hosie   814 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 63.0 53.0
8th CAT   SPRINT 15 SPORT 1113   Simon North   904 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 65.0 55.0
9th CAT   DART 16 1667   Steve Cross Pippa Cross 905 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 62.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Cadet   LASER 4.7 600   Aaron Adams   1207 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   Mike adams   1075 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 10.0
2nd Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1142 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
3rd Fast   LASER 183099   Rob Harrison   1098 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
4th Fast   TASAR 2352   Colin Coard   1015 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 58.0 46.0
5th Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   Keith Walter   1142 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 55.0
6th Fast   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 75.0 63.0
7th Fast   LASER RADIAL 118091   K Edwards   1142 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 69.0
8th Fast   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbing   1142 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 83.0 71.0
9th Fast   LASER 4.7 144476   Geoff slater   1207 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 87.0 75.0
10th Fast   LASER RADIAL 133492   B Ealey   1142 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 88.0 76.0
11th Fast   LASER 147314   M. Copeman   1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 79.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer   1200 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 14.6 11.6
2nd SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1205 2.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 45.0 33.0
3rd SLOW   EUROPE 3   L Roberts   1145 1.0 4.0 DNS 6.3 OOD 6.3 OOD 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 50.6 38.6
4th SLOW   COMET 870   Malcolm Broookes   1205 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 55.0 43.0
5th SLOW   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1145 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
6th SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1145 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 75.0 63.0
7th SLOW   COMET 4252   Oliver Brookes   1205 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 79.0 67.0
8th SLOW   TOPPER 007   Fi Brown   1358 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 68.0
9th SLOW   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1143 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 83.0 71.0
10th SLOW   COMET 584   Carol Peddlesden   1205 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 87.0 75.0
11th SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 5785   Dave Kerr   1170 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 91.0 79.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com