venue burgee

Regatta 2023

Bexhill Sailing Club

Regatta 2023

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Asymetric   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 940 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Asymetric   RS 400 865   Nicky Palmer Mike Copeman 940 1.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 5.0
3rd Asymetric   RS FEVA XL 94   Logan Adams William Good 1248 4.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 6.0

Cats Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Cats   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abbey Wright 870 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Cats 2853 DART 16A 2853   Ben Watt Lisa Weller 870 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Cats   DART 18 5785   Malcolm Brooks Ken 822 2.0 5.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
4th Cats   DART 16A 1957   Tony Lane Etan De Wytt 870 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
5th Cats   Sprite 1113   Simon North   870 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Fast   Laser Radial 167980   Bob Palmer   1150 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Fast   Laser Radial 186242   Ross Allan   1150 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Fast   Laser 164801   Dan Harwood   1101 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
4th Fast   DEVOTI D-ZERO 184   G Heath   1029 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Fast   Laser Radial 151432   Miles Coote   1150 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Fast   Laser Radial 136549   Zac Horsley   1150 4.0 7.0 DNF 11.0 11.0
7th Fast   Laser Radial 129948   Rick Parker   1150 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
7th Fast   Laser Radial 151625   Paul Liberi   1150 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 17.0 17.0
7th Fast   Laser Radial 129918   Darren Goode   1150 10.0 DNF 7.0 DNS 17.0 17.0

slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 Total Nett
1st slow   Byte 882   Christine Terazzo   1190 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd slow   COMET 789   FI Brown   1210 5.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
2nd slow   COMET 901   Lynda Moore   1210 5.0 DNS 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
2nd slow   laser 4.7 600   Wendy Watkins   1210 5.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0
2nd slow   Laser 4.7 456   Venessa Worr   1210 5.0 DNF 2.0 DNS 7.0 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com