venue burgee

Regatta 2021

Bexhill Sailing Club

R1 - Asy Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asy   RS 400 668   D Harvey J Turner 942 55.10 0.58.34 1.0
2 Asy   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 56.30 0.59.59 2.0

R1 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet   LASER 4.7 117373   Logan Adams   1208 58.08 0.48.07 1.0

R1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat   DART 16B 2266   L Wright   824 54.26 1.06.04 1.0
2 Cat   DART 16A 2853   Ben Watts Lisa Weller 870 58.24 1.07.08 2.0
3 Cat   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 59.58 1.08.56 3.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 217948   A Hodge   1100 51.26 0.46.45 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 152581   Colin Coard   1100 53.15 0.48.25 2.0
3 Fast   SCORPION 1878   Aaron Adams Mike Adams 1041 52.55 0.50.50 3.0
4 Fast   LASER 143099   Rob Harrison   1100 56.10 0.51.04 4.0
5 Fast   VORTEX 1081   Tim Murray   960 57.35 0.59.59 5.0
6 Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   Keith Walter   1147 DNF   7.0

R1 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   LASER 2000 22264   Miles Coote Stephen Roberts 1139 56.42 0.49.47 1.0
2 Novice   LASER 192557   Zak Horsley   1100 55.13 0.50.12 2.0
3 Novice   LASER RADIAL 600   Richard Parkes   1147 57.49 0.50.24 3.0
4 Novice   HARTLEY 13   P Collington S Corke 1350 DNF   5.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost P Goodman 1194 1.01.22 0.51.24 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 59.10 0.51.51 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 59.49 0.52.25 3.0
4 Slow   COMET 584   Carol Peddlesden   1210 1.05.10 0.53.51 4.0
4 Slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 OOD   4.0
6 Slow   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 1.05.58 0.54.31 5.0
7 Slow   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 59.26 1.01.09 6.0
8 Slow   TOPPER 42975   Cherrie Joy   1365 57.56 1.10.44 7.0
9 Slow   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1194 OOD   12.0
9 Slow   COMET 863   W Morton   1210 OOD   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com