venue burgee

Series 202

Bexhill Sailing Club

Regatta 2022

R3 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R3 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abi Wright 870 50.50 0.58.26 1.0

R3 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 47.40 0.41.47 1.0
2 SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 54.38 0.45.09 2.0
3 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 54.57 0.45.25 3.0
4 SLOW   COMET 842   Rachel Wynn   1210 57.02 0.47.08 4.0
5 SLOW   COMET 901   Linda Moore   1210 58.06 0.48.01 5.0
6 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 47.16 0.51.52 6.0
7 SLOW   TOPAZ UNO 3344   Tina Watts   1251 57.14 1.01.00 7.0
8 SLOW   COMET MINO 371   Cherrie Roberts   1230 1.09.50 1.15.42 8.0
9 SLOW   COMET 863   Wendy Morton   1210 OOD   9.0

R3 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1147 52.19 0.45.37 1.0
2 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 47.57 0.55.44 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbing   1147 OOD   6.5

R3 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   RS FEVA XL 88   Logan Adams Barney Harwood 1244 53.35 0.43.04 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 17   Eva Harwood Helen hetherington 1250 18.19 0.43.58 2.0
3 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Daisy G-M Will Good 1250 44.57 1.47.53 3.0
4 CADET   LASER 4.7 140119   Hanna Bolton   1208 48.52 2.01.21 4.0

R3 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 56.11 0.48.59 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 72632   Dave Baldwin   1100 54.15 1.05.45 2.0
3 NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Stephen Roberts 1194 59.20 1.06.15 3.0
4 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Max Doorey   1147 57.38 1.07.00 4.0
5 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   Etain de W-H   1147 47.52 1.23.28 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com