venue burgee

Saturday Evening Series 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Saturday Evening Series

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
Total Nett
1st Cat   DART 18 5745   M Brooks K Edwards 824 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Cat   RS 16 CAT J 60   M. Scheldt L Spencer 898 2.0 2.0 2.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER 130140   P. Gadsden   1098 5.0 RET 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd Fast   Laser Radial 161578   K. Walters   1142 7.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast   RS 400 668   D Harvey A Harvey 942 1.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Fast   LASER 164801   D. Harwood   1098 2.0 7.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
5th Fast   Laser 1121   C. Terrazas   1098 7.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
6th Fast   LASER 122363   A. Lane   1098 3.0 7.0 DNC 10.0 10.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Novice   Laser Radial 151625   P. Libreim   1142 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Novice   LASER 112143   R. Allen   1098 4.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Novice   TOPAZ UNO 10314   H. Craze   1251 1.0 4.0 DNC 5.0 5.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Slow   Miracle 3571   R. Palmer B. Palmer 1200 3.0 1.0 19.0 4.0
2nd Slow   COMET 842   R. Wynn   1205 6.0 5.0 26.0 11.0
3rd Slow   Topper 007   F. Brown   1358 7.0 7.0 29.0 14.0
4th Slow   Europe 398   N. Smith   1145 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 31.0 16.0
5th Slow   Europe 214   N. Palmer   1145 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 17.0
6th Slow   Europe 377   R. Eagleton   1145 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 32.0 17.0
7th Slow   COMET 720   S. Boniface   1205 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 18.0
8th Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D. Kerr   1170 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 34.0 19.0
9th Slow   Topper 24423   S. Washer   1358 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 34.0 19.0
10th Slow   Europe 3   L. Roberts   1145 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 35.0 20.0
11th Slow   Topper 46722   K. Done   1358 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 21.0
12th Slow   Solo 3691   T. Sowa   1143 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 38.0 23.0
13th Slow   COMET 870   O. Brookes   1205 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 38.0 23.0
14th Slow   Solo 3668   S. Ludkin   1143 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 40.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com