venue burgee

Sea Week 2020

Bexhill Sailing Club

R2 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 200 291   Arron Adams Mike Adams 1046 51.46 0.49.29 1.0
2 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 51.12 0.55.50 2.0
3 ASY   LASER 4000 4519   Piers Shoesmith Milly Cook 917 49.01 1.04.09 3.0
4 ASY   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 53.45 1.08.28 4.0

R2 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER 204979   Phil Mears   1100 52.45 0.47.57 1.0
2 FAST   TASAR 2832   Colin Coard John Stebbings 1022 51.30 0.50.23 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 47.03 0.51.17 3.0

R2 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2414   Rob Shoesmith Rupert Shoesmith 870 46.12 0.53.06 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abi Wright 870 47.09 1.05.02 2.0
3 CAT   Dart 18     Ken Edwards Simon North 832 46.04 1.06.27 3.0
4 CAT   RS CAT 16K 60   Mark Schelt   826 48.46 1.10.51 4.0
5 CAT   DART 16A     Dan Harwood Chris Wardle 870 52.42 1.12.41 5.0
6 CAT   Dart 16B 1667   Steve Cross   824 52.01 1.15.45 6.0

R2 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   TOPPER 24423   Shaun Washer   1365 50.03 0.45.50 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 12.2 13   Logan Adams Daisy Wardle 1250 1.00.46 0.48.37 2.0

R2 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer Barbara Palmer 1194 56.50 0.47.36 1.0
2 SLOW   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 54.59 0.48.11 2.0
3 SLOW   EUROPE 3   Lee Roberts   1141 56.34 0.49.35 3.0
4 SLOW   COMET 870   Oliver Brookes   1210 1.00.26 0.49.57 4.0
5 SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 96   Dave Kerr   1162 59.12 0.50.57 5.0
6 SLOW   COMET 854   Bjarne Andersen   1210 49.52 0.51.31 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com