venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week

R8 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 668   Josh Aaron 942 53.50 0.57.09 1.0
2 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 50.25 1.04.09 2.0
3 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 DNF   4.0

R8 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 1.00.35 1.09.38 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2672   Dan Harwood Andrea Harwood 870 1.02.03 1.11.19 2.0
3 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abi Wright 870 52.33 1.15.30 3.0

R8 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 51.39 0.45.16 1.0
2 SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 59.54 0.52.30 2.0
3 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 1.05.06 0.53.48 3.0
4 SLOW   EUROPE 214   D Cook   1141 1.02.09 0.54.28 4.0
5 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 51.56 0.56.59 5.0
6 SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 96   Dave Kerr   1162 1.10.27 1.00.38 6.0
7 SLOW   EUROPE 283   Richard Bratton   1141 59.11 1.09.10 7.0
8 SLOW   EUROPE 3   Arne Lovius   1141 1.06.37 1.17.51 8.0

R8 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 147696   Andy Bullen   1147 53.53 0.46.59 1.0
2 FAST   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 53.06 0.48.16 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 1.01.59 0.54.02 3.0
4 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 1.08.07 0.59.23 4.0
5 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 52.55 1.01.31 5.0

R8 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   HARTLEY 11   LOGAN ADAMS MATHEW BOLTON 1250 1.00.32 0.48.26 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Rebecca Cook Hannah Bolton 1250 1.02.14 0.49.47 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 55.22 0.54.05 3.0
4 CADET   LASER RADIAL 81043   Barney Harwood   1147 1.08.17 0.59.32 4.0
5 CADET   HARTLEY 17   Helen Etherington   1250 DNF   6.0

R8 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 55.13 0.48.08 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   Dave Baldwin   1147 1.04.52 0.56.33 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Justin dean   1147 51.26 0.59.47 3.0
4 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22272   Pamela Middleton Andy Bullen/S-J Fox-Tuck 1139 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com