venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week

R9 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 49.54 0.52.58 1.0
2 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 DNF   3.0

R9 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Logan Adams 870 50.56 0.58.33 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2672   Barney Harwood Dan Harwood 870 54.33 1.02.42 2.0
3 CAT   SPITFIRE 22   Piers Shoesmith Grace Harwood 719 48.18 1.23.58 3.0

R9 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 49.41 0.43.33 1.0
2 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 55.00 0.45.27 2.0
3 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 57.56 0.47.41 3.0
4 SLOW   EUROPE 3   Arne Lovius   1141 55.39 0.48.46 4.0
5 SLOW   TOPAZ 3344   Tina Watts   1251 50.18 0.53.37 5.0
6 SLOW   LASER 4.7 81043   Andrea Harwood   1208 49.13 0.54.19 6.0
7 SLOW   COMET MINO 371   Cherrie Roberts   1251 57.21 1.31.41 7.0
8 SLOW   EUROPE 283   Richard Bratton   1141 DNF   9.0

R9 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 59.14 0.51.39 1.0
2 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 54.00 0.58.51 2.0

R9 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 1.03.21 0.46.25 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 11   William Good Daisy Garvin-Marr 1250 59.13 0.47.22 2.0

R9 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 55.20 0.48.15 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22272   Maxey Pamela 1139 54.34 1.03.53 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Justin dean   1147 55.11 1.04.09 3.0
4 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 72124   Etaine   1147 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com