venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week Monday R1

R1 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Abi Wright Flo Wright 870 53.03 1.00.59 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 53.56 1.02.00 2.0
3 CAT   RS CAT 16J 60   Mark Scheldt Lucy Spencer 895 50.28 1.10.29 3.0

R1 - COMET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET   COMET 901   Linda Moore   1210 52.17 0.43.13 1.0
2 COMET   COMET 870   Malcolm Brookes   1210 53.13 0.43.59 2.0
3 COMET   COMET 842   Rachel Wynn   1210 58.45 0.48.33 3.0
4 COMET   COMET 371   Cherrie Roberts   1210 49.32 1.08.14 4.0

R1 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 51.27 0.42.31 1.0
2 SLOW   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 50.20 0.44.07 2.0
3 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 50.24 0.52.04 3.0
4 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 51.32 0.53.01 4.0
5 SLOW   EUROPE 3   Arne Lovius   1141 48.26 1.10.45 5.0
6 SLOW   HARTLEY 11   Miles Coote   1250 57.57 1.17.16 6.0

R1 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1077 53.40 0.49.50 1.0
2 FAST   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 50.47 0.55.24 2.0
3 FAST   LASER 204919   Phil Mears   1100 56.00 1.01.05 3.0

R1 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   SCORPION 1878   Joshua Cook Aaron Adams 1041 52.41 0.50.37 1.0
2 CADET   LASER RADIAL 140119   Logan Adams   1147 53.08 0.55.35 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 51.57 1.16.07 3.0

R1 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 56.22 0.49.09 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22271   Justin Deane Michael Carzana 1139 58.44 0.51.34 2.0
3 NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Kirstie 1194 49.25 0.51.44 3.0
4 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22249   Max Doorey Tony Lane 1139 49.01 0.53.48 4.0
5 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   Dave Baldwin   1147 54.16 0.59.08 5.0
6 NOVICE   LASER 2000 220520   Mike G Geoff Padgham 1139 55.50 1.01.16 6.0
7 NOVICE   LASER 72632   Justin Deane   1100 54.39 1.02.06 7.0
8 NOVICE   LASER 102600   Anna   1100 50.54 1.17.07 8.0

R1 - TOPPER Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   TOPPER 148   Barney Harwood   1365 55.14 0.40.28 1.0
2 TOPPER   TOPPER 444   Callum Etherington   1365 57.43 0.42.17 2.0
3 TOPPER   TOPPER 4   Eve Harwood   1365 58.26 0.42.48 3.0
4 TOPPER   TOPPER 222   Charlie Youngman   1365 58.36 0.42.56 4.0
5 TOPPER   TOPPER C3   Daisy G M   1365 56.03 1.01.36 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com