venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week Thursday R6

R6 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 668   Josh Aaron 942 48.15 0.51.13 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 48.40 0.51.40 2.0
3 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 52.24 0.55.38 3.0

R6 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2672   Dan Harwood Andrea Harwood 870 39.50 1.01.03 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Abi Wright Flo Wright 870 56.48 1.05.17 2.0

R6 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 55.28 0.48.37 1.0
2 SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 42.12 0.49.19 2.0
3 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 45.20 0.49.57 3.0
4 SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 49.10 0.54.11 4.0
5 SLOW   EUROPE 283   Richard Bratton   1141 47.45 0.55.48 5.0
6 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 51.17 0.56.17 6.0
7 SLOW   EUROPE 3   Arne Lovius   1141 51.20 0.59.59 7.0

R6 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 42.19 0.36.54 1.0
2 FAST   ALBACORE 7424   Simon Ludkin   1040 44.06 0.42.24 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 54.35 1.11.23 3.0

R6 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   HARTLEY 13   Rebecca Logan 1250 47.46 0.38.13 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Daniel Cook Matthew Bolton 1250 52.30 0.42.00 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 4   Daisie   1365 39.43 0.43.39 3.0
4 CADET   TOPPER 12345   Grace Harwood   1365 1.03.33 0.46.33 4.0
5 CADET   HARTLEY 17   Helen Etherington   1250 40.21 0.48.25 5.0
6 CADET   LASER 2000 22519   Gail Follington Jack and Arden 1139 43.30 0.57.17 6.0
7 CADET   TOPPER 47558   Catherine   1365 26.40 0.58.36 7.0

R6 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 48.08 0.41.58 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 122363   Dave Baldwin   1100 46.19 0.42.06 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Max Doorey   1147 48.40 0.42.26 3.0
4 NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Kirstie 1194 58.12 0.48.45 4.0
5 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 72124   Etaine   1147 43.52 0.57.22 5.0
6 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22264   Marzana Lucy 1139 49.35 1.05.18 6.0
7 NOVICE   LASER 102600   Anna   1100 52.50 1.12.03 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com