venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week

R7 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 49.38 0.52.41 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 53.59 0.57.18 2.0
3 ASY   RS 400 668   Josh Aaron 942 54.39 0.58.01 3.0
4 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 55.22 1.00.23 4.0

R7 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   SPRINT 15 1191   Ben Cole CREW 926 57.48 1.02.25 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abi Wright 870 55.27 1.03.44 2.0
3 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 57.25 1.06.00 3.0

R7 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 51.32 0.45.10 1.0
2 SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 55.18 0.48.28 2.0
3 SLOW   EUROPE 283   Richard Bratton   1141 55.21 0.48.31 3.0
4 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 57.22 1.03.13 4.0

R7 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 52.21 0.45.38 1.0
2 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 52.01 1.00.28 2.0

R7 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Rebecca Cook Hannah Bolton 1250 56.04 0.44.51 1.0
2 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Daniel Cook Matthew Bolton 1250 56.27 0.45.10 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 55.09 0.53.52 3.0
4 CADET   LASER 2000 22519   Gail Follington Jack and Arden 1139 56.59 1.06.42 4.0

R7 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 56.48 0.49.31 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 122363   Dave Baldwin   1100 63.53 0.58.05 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22520   Kerry Nanji CREW 1139 51.28 1.00.15 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com