venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week Tuesday R2

R2 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 37.04 0.39.21 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 39.26 0.41.52 2.0
3 ASY   RS 200 1481   A Hodge Dave Baldwin 1046 36.21 0.46.20 3.0
4 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 36.00 0.52.21 4.0

R2 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Abi Wright Flo Wright 870 40.49 0.46.55 1.0
2 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 41.22 0.47.33 2.0
3 CAT   RS CAT 16J 60   Mark Scheldt Lucy Spencer 895 37.26 0.52.17 3.0
4 CAT   SPRINT 15 SPORT 1113   Simon North   904 38.16 0.52.55 4.0
5 CAT   SPRINT 15 1191   Ben Cole CREW 926 44.12 0.59.40 5.0
6 CAT   DART 16XE 3126   Steve Cole   854 40.50 0.59.46 6.0
7 CAT   DART 16A 43   Geoff Padgham Arne Lovzus 870 45.42 1.05.40 7.0

R2 - COMET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET   COMET 870   Malcolm Brookes   1210 40.08 0.33.10 1.0
2 COMET   COMET 842   Rachel Wynn   1210 48.66 0.40.35 2.0
3 COMET   COMET 371   Cherrie Roberts   1210 DNF   4.0

R2 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   EUROPE 283   Richard Bratton   1141 39.20 0.34.28 1.0
2 SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 42.29 0.34.58 2.0
3 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 44.11 0.36.31 3.0
4 SLOW   SOLO 3668   S Ludkin   1142 42.15 0.37.00 4.0
5 SLOW   HARTLEY 11   Miles Coote   1250 52.31 0.42.01 5.0
6 SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 51.17 0.42.23 6.0

R2 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 39.20 0.42.52 1.0
2 FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1077 46.32 0.43.12 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151432   Bob Keech   1147 41.26 0.45.09 3.0
4 FAST   LASER 204919   Phil Mears   1100 40.43 0.46.16 4.0
5 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 42.42 0.46.32 5.0
6 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 44.07 0.48.05 6.0

R2 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   TOPPER 12345   Grace Harwood   1365 41.49 0.38.18 1.0
2 CADET   LASER 4.7 600   Daniel Cook   1208 41.40 0.43.07 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 47.42 0.43.41 3.0
4 CADET   SCORPION 1878   Joshua Cook Aaron Adams 1041 51.54 0.49.51 4.0
5 CADET   LASER RADIAL 140119   Logan Adams   1147 46.52 0.51.05 5.0
6 CADET   EUROPE 377   Hana Bolton   1141 47.39 0.52.12 6.0
7 CADET   HARTLEY 13   Matthew Bolton Daniel Cooke 1250 52.47 0.52.47 7.0

R2 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22271   Justin Deane Michael Carzana 1139 38.50 0.34.06 1.0
2 NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Kirstie 1194 42.05 0.35.15 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 44.27 0.38.45 3.0
4 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   Dave Baldwin   1147 46.45 0.40.46 4.0
5 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 72124   Etaine   1147 DNF   7.0
5 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Max Doorey   1147 DNF   7.0

R2 - TOPPER Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TOPPER   TOPPER 148   Barney Harwood   1365 49.07 0.35.59 1.0
2 TOPPER   TOPPER C3   Daisy G M   1365 51.30 0.37.44 2.0
3 TOPPER   TOPPER 444   Callum Etherington   1365 DNF   5.0
3 TOPPER   TOPPER 222   Charlie Youngman   1365 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com