venue burgee

Sea Week 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sea Week Tuesday R3

R3 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 28.57 0.30.44 1.0
2 ASY   RS 200 1481   A Hodge Dave Baldwin 1046 32.30 0.31.04 2.0
3 ASY   RS 400 1119   Dusty Miller Andy Bullen 942 30.03 0.31.54 3.0

R3 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2266   Abi Wright Flo Wright 870 30.04 0.34.34 1.0
2 CAT   SPRINT 15 1191   Ben Cole CREW 926 29.15 0.37.54 2.0
3 CAT   SPRINT 15 SPORT 1113   Simon North   904 24.04 0.39.56 3.0
4 CAT   DART 16A 43   Geoff Padgham Arne Lovzus 870 29.23 0.40.32 4.0
5 CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Lin Jarvis 870 29.54 0.41.14 5.0

R3 - COMET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 COMET   COMET 870   Malcolm Brookes   1210 31.20 0.25.54 1.0

R3 - SLOW Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SLOW   HARTLEY 11   Miles Coote   1250 32.44 0.26.11 1.0
2 SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 33.46 0.34.53 2.0
3 SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 35.00 0.38.21 3.0

R3 - FAST Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1077 33.11 0.30.49 1.0
2 FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   Bob Palmer   1147 28.20 0.37.03 2.0
3 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151432   Bob Keech   1147 29.23 0.38.26 3.0
4 FAST   LASER 164801   Dan Harwood   1100 28.57 0.39.29 4.0
5 FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 31.44 0.41.30 5.0
6 FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 32.06 0.41.59 6.0
7 FAST   LASER 204919   Phil Mears   1100 33.57 0.46.18 7.0

R3 - CADET Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CADET   TOPPER 12345   Grace Harwood   1365 35.22` 0.31.05 1.0
2 CADET   TOPPER 444   S King / Ms Goodman   1365 35.26 0.31.09 2.0
3 CADET   TOPPER 45307   Eve Fifield   1365 36.00 0.31.39 3.0
4 CADET   RS FEVA XL 88   Rebecca Cooki   1244 41.31 0.33.22 4.0
5 CADET   HARTLEY 11   Rebecca Cook Hannah Bolton 1250 35.50 0.34.24 5.0
6 CADET   SCORPION 1878   Joshua Cook Aaron Adams 1041 38.56 0.37.24 6.0
7 CADET   LASER RADIAL 140119   Joshua Cook   1147 33.47 0.44.11 7.0

R3 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Kirstie 1194 36/11 0/30/18 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER 2000 22271   Justin Deane Michael Carzana 1139 36.28 0.40.01 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 40.24 0.44.02 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com