venue burgee

Spring Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

CAT Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ICE BUCKET R7 Total Nett
1st CAT   DART 16A     F Wright A Wright 870 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd CAT   DART 16A 2672   D Harwood G Harwood 870 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd CAT   DART 16A 2081   A Lane P Shoesmith 870 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ICE BUCKET R4 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st FAST   VORTEX 1081   T Murray   915 5.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
2nd FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1147 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
3rd FAST   LASER RADIAL 217948   A Hodge   1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 DNS 31.0 21.0
4th FAST   RS 400 865   N Palmer M Copeman 942 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
5th FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1147 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
6th FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1077 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
7th FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1147 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
8th FAST   LASER RADIAL 160480   J Stebbing   1147 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
9th FAST   SUPERNOVA 499   J Tillyer   1077 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

CADET Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ICE BUCKET R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CADET   CADET 45307   Eve Fifield   1430 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd CADET   TOPPER 26919   L Adams   1365 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
3rd CADET   HARTLEY 11   E Fifield H Bolton 1350 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
4th CADET   LASER 4.7 140119   Logan Adams   1208 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 RET 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ICE BUCKET R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st SLOW   EUROPE 283   R Bratton   1141 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
2nd SLOW   COMET 870   M Brookes   1210 1.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
3rd SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1194 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNS 35.0 21.0
4th SLOW   EUROPE 363   L Roberts   1141 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 38.0 24.0
5th SLOW   EUROPE 377   R Eagleton   1141 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 30.0
6th SLOW   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1162 3.0 8.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
7th SLOW   COMET 842   R Wynn   1210 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
8th SLOW   RS FEVA XL 9977   A Bryne F Bryne 1244 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 44.0
9th SLOW   HARTLEY 13   Fi Brown   1250 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 60.0 46.0
10th SLOW   TOPPER 4.2 42975   Cherrie Joy   1409 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
11th SLOW   HARTLEY 13   R Eagleton R Joy 1350 6.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
12th SLOW   COMET 720   S Boniface   1210 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
13th SLOW   MIRACLE 3571   B Palmer B Palmer 1194 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 56.0

NOVICE Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY ICE BUCKET R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   R Parker   1147 2.3 OOD (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 DNS 9.3 4.3
2nd NOVICE   LASER 4.7 456   Miles Coote   1208 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
3rd NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   M Coote   1194 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 DNC 17.0 12.0
4th NOVICE   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 19.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com