venue burgee

Early May Short Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

R1 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric   RS 400 668   Aidan Harvey Joe Turner 942 45.50 0.48.39 1.0
2 Asymetric   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 47.08 0.51.24 2.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 217948   Ali Hodge   1100 46.12 0.42.00 1.0
2 Fast   RS AERO 9 3174   Flo Wiright   1014 41.30 0.51.10 2.0
3 Fast   LASER RADIAL 157625   Paul Libreri   1147 48.14 0.52.34 3.0

R1 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat   DART 16A 2672   Dan Harwood Eva Harwood 870 43.10 0.49.37 1.0
2 Cat   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Hanna Bolton 870 43.54 0.50.28 2.0
3 Cat   DART 16XE 3126   Steve Cole Ben Cole 854 47.36 0.55.44 3.0

R1 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet   TOPPER 222   Matthew Bolton   1365 58.46 0.43.03 1.0
2 Cadet   HARTLEY 13   E Fifield H. Bolton 1350 DNF   3.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer Barbara Palmer 1194 41.41 0.43.38 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 50.09 0.43.57 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 50.37 0.44.22 3.0
4 Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Bee Frost Peter Goodman 1194 42.29 0.44.29 4.0
5 Slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 46.35 0.48.07 5.0
6 Slow   HARTLEY 11   Lee Roberts Cherrie Joy 1350 52.56 0.49.01 6.0
7 Slow   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1142 46.11 0.50.33 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CI 882   C. Terrazos   1215 51.30 0.52.59 8.0

R1 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 46.19 0.40.23 1.0
2 Novice   LASER 192557   Zak Horsley   1100 44.50 0.40.45 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 3



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com