venue burgee

Early May Short Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

R2 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 47.43 0.52.02 1.0
2 Asymetric   RS 400 668   Aidan Harvey Joe Turner 942 DNF   3.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 217948   Ali Hodge   1100 41.42 0.37.55 1.0
2 Fast   LASER RADIAL 1   Andy Byrne   1147 44.58 0.39.12 2.0
3 Fast   RS AERO 9 3174   Flo Wiright   1014 43.25 0.42.49 3.0
4 Fast   LASER RADIAL 157625   Paul Libreri   1147 54,26 1:18:51 4.0

R2 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat   DART 16B 2672   Dan Harwood   824 48.11 0.58.28 1.0
2 Cat   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Hanna Bolton 870 52.20 1.00.09 2.0
3 Cat   DART 16A 2672   Dan Harwood Eva Harwood 870 DNS   3.0
3 Cat   DART 16XE 3126   Steve Cole Ben Cole 854 DNS   3.0

R2 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet   OPTIMIST 5608   Nia Byrne   1642 49.45 0.30.18 1.0
2 Cadet   HARTLEY 13   E Fifield H. Bolton 1350 DNS   2.0
2 Cadet   TOPPER 222   Matthew Bolton   1365 DNS   2.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 44.43 0.39.11 1.0
2 Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Bee Frost Peter Goodman 1194 47.23 0.39.41 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 45.34 0.39.56 3.0
4 Slow   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer Barbara Palmer 1194 48.12 0.40.22 4.0
5 Slow   HARTLEY 11   Lee Roberts Cherrie Joy 1350 45.26 0.44.52 5.0
6 Slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 56.15 0.46.29 6.0
7 Slow   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1142 54.15 0.47.30 7.0
8 Slow   BYTE CI 882   C. Terrazos   1215 43.46 0.48.02 8.0

R2 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   LASER 192557   Zak Horsley   1100 46.41 0.42.26 1.0
2 Novice   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 53.47 0.46.53 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 3
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com