venue burgee

Early May Short Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

R3 - Asymetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Asymetric   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Michael Copeman 942 39.18 0.41.43 1.0
2 Asymetric   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 DNF   3.0

R3 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   SUPERNOVA 477   A. Witham   1077 38.40 0.35.54 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 122363   Tony Lane   1100 40.49 0.37.06 2.0
3 Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchill   1147 43.20 0.37.47 3.0
4 Fast   SUPERNOVA 499   J. Tillyer   1077 46.08 0.42.50 4.0
5 Fast   LASER RADIAL 157625   Paul Libreri   1147 DNF   6.0

R3 - Cat Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat   RS CAT 16L 60   Mark Scheldt Lucxy Spencer 857 40.57 0.47.47 1.0

R3 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet   HARTLEY 13   E Fifield H. Bolton 1350 50.20 0.37.17 1.0
2 Cadet   TOPAZ UNO     F Ralph M. Bolton 1251 37.23 0.59.46 2.0

R3 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   HARTLEY 13   A.Hodge K.Hodge 1350 45.07 0.33.25 1.0
2 Slow   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer Barbara Palmer 1194 41.12 0.34.30 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 283   R Bratton   1141 42.04 0.36.52 3.0
4 Slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 45.51 0.37.54 4.0
5 Slow   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1142 44.34 0.39.02 5.0
6 Slow   BYTE CI 882   C. Terrazos   1215 47.05 0.51.40 6.0

R3 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   LASER 2000 22264   L. Ward Cheri 1139 48.27 0.42.32 1.0
2 Novice   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 42.39 0.46.29 2.0
3 Novice   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 31.34 0.47.50 3.0
4 Novice   LASER 2000 22519   M. Coote K. Andeson 1139 38.06 0.55.45 4.0
5 Novice   LASER 2000 22272   Steve Chris 1139 39.13 0.57.23 5.0
6 Novice   LASER 2000 22271   Jason Perry Leo Whittaker 1139 DNF   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com