venue burgee

Early May Short Series 2021

Bexhill Sailing Club

R1 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   RS 400 465   Rob Shoesmith   942 35.55 0.38.08 1.0
2 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts   917 36.10 0.39.26 2.0

R2 - ASY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts   917 44.33 0.48.35 1.0
2 ASY   RS 400 465   Rob Shoesmith   942 40.29 0.49.07 2.0

R1 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 217948   Alistair Hodge   1100 37.28 0.34.04 1.0
2 Fast   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1147 35.02 0.36.39 2.0
3 Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Birchell   1147 36.37 0.38.19 3.0
4 Fast   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbing   1147 38.58 0.40.46 4.0
5 Fast   LASER 178756   Jamie Tillyer   1100 37.46 0.41.12 5.0
6 Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   Keith Walters   1147 40.20 0.42.12 6.0

R2 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1147 45.49 0.39.57 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 217948   Alistair Hodge   1100 44.02 0.40.02 2.0
3 Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Birchell   1147 42.23 0.43.07 3.0
4 Fast   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbing   1147 47.46 0.48.35 4.0
5 Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   Keith Walters   1147 RET   6.0

R1 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 38.12 0.33.29 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 38.45 0.33.58 2.0
3 Slow   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost   1194 35.36 0.35.47 3.0
4 Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1210 36.53 0.36.35 4.0
5 Slow   BYTE CI 882   Christina Terrazas   1215 38.20 0.37.52 5.0

R2 - Slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Slow   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost   1194 41.23 0.40.26 1.0
2 Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 46.16 0.40.33 2.0
3 Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1141 46.38 0.40.52 3.0
4 Slow   BYTE CI 882   Christina Terrazas   1215 RET   5.0

R1 - Novice Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Novice   EUROPE 204   Cherrie Joy   1141 35.04 0.30.44 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com