venue burgee

Midweek Evening 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Midweek Evening Race

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R6 Total Nett
1st Asymmetric   RS 200 291   J Copeman S Hookey 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric   RS 400 668   D Harvey A Harvey 942 2.0 2.0 2.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Cat   DART 16 A 2081   T Lane l Jarvis 868 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Cat   DART 16 B 2853   B Watts   815 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
3rd Cat   DART 16 A 2266   L Wright   868 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
4th Cat   DART 16 A 2943   P Shoesmith Millie C 868 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
5th Cat   DART 16 A 43   G Padgham C Joy 868 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
6th Cat   DART 16 D 3237   N Hosie N Redman 834 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 19.0
7th Cat   DART 16 A 2672   D Harwood C harwood 868 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1142 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 35.0 18.0
2nd Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   M Adams   1075 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 53.0 36.0
3rd Fast   LASER 160480   J Stebbing   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 39.0
4th Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   K Walter   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 57.0 40.0
5th Fast   LASER 164801   Dan Harwood   1098 4.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 57.0 40.0
6th Fast   VORTEX 1081   T Muray   940 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
7th Fast   LASER RADIAL 1121   C Terrazas   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 62.0 45.0
8th Fast   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1075 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 OOD 65.0 48.0
9th Fast   LASER 122363   Anthony Lane   1098 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 69.0 52.0
10th Fast   LASER 122363   A Lane   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 53.0
11th Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 71.0 54.0
12th Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   M Adams   1075 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
13th Fast   LASER 204979   P Mears   1098 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 OCS 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 55.0
14th Fast   LASER 72632   A Radford   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 76.0 59.0
15th Fast   LASER 130140   P Gadsden   1098 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 77.0 60.0
16th Fast   LASER RADIAL 112143   R Allen   1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0

Noivce Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Noivce   HARTLEY 12     O Tattersall J Tattersall 1350 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 3.0
2nd Noivce   TOPAZ UNO 10315   H Craze   1251 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Noivce   2000 22249   G Franklin A Bullen 1109 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 11.0 6.0
4th Noivce   TOPAZ UNO 3345   C Joy   1251 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 14.0 9.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Slow   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1200 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 22.5 10.5
2nd Slow   EUROPE 3   Lee Roberts   1145 1.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 23.0 11.0
3rd Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1145 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 28.0 16.0
4th Slow   TOPPER 007   Fi Brown   1358 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 36.0 24.0
5th Slow   COMET 842   Rachel Wynn   1205 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 6.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
6th Slow   EUROPE 214   N Palmer   1145 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 43.0 31.0
7th Slow   SOLO 3668   S Ludkin   1143 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 45.0 33.0
8th Slow   LIGHTNING 368     D Kerr   1170 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 35.0
9th Slow   COMET 720   Rachel Wynn   1205 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 50.0 38.0
10th Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1205 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
11th Slow   COMET 584   C Peddlesden   1205 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 OCS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 53.0 41.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com