venue burgee

Series 202

Bexhill Sailing Club

Regatta 2022

ASY Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st ASY   RS 200 1481   Ali Hodge Hannah Bolton 1046 2.0 1.0     3.0 3.0
2nd ASY   LASER 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 1.0 3.0 DNF     4.0 4.0

CAT Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CAT   DART 16A 2266   Flo Wright Abi Wright 870 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd CAT   RS CAT 16J 60   Mark Scheldt Lucy Spencer 895 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 12.0 8.0
3rd CAT   DART 16A 2081   Tony Lane Arne Lovius 870 3.0 3.7 OOD (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 14.7 10.7

SLOW Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st SLOW   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 15.0 3.0
2nd SLOW   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.7 OOD 10.7 7.7
3rd SLOW   COMET 842   Rachel Wynn   1210 2.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 21.0 9.0
4th SLOW   COMET MINO 371   Cherrie Roberts   1230 (9.0) 4.0 8.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
5th SLOW   COMET 720   Steve Boniface   1210 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 15.0
6th SLOW   COMET 901   Linda Moore   1210 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
7th SLOW   TOPAZ UNO 3344   Tina Watts   1251 8.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 34.0 22.0
8th SLOW   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
9th SLOW   COMET 863   Wendy Morton   1210 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 OOD 9.0 OOD 36.0 24.0
10th SLOW   Topper 15230   Oliver Good   1365 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
11th SLOW   EUROPE 363   Lee Roberts   1141 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0

FAST Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FAST   LASER RADIAL 167980   R Palmer   1147 (1.0 OOD) 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 4.0 3.0
2nd FAST   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.7 OOD 10.7 6.7
3rd FAST   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1077 1.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
4th FAST   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
5th FAST   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbing   1147 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.5 OOD 6.5 OOD 26.0 18.0
6th FAST   SUPERNOVA 552   joshua cook   1077 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th FAST   RS 600 676   Stephen Sear   920 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0

CADET Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st CADET   RS FEVA XL 88   Logan Adams Barney Harwood 1244 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd CADET   EUROPE 214   Daniel Cook   1141 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 16.0 9.0
3rd CADET   LASER 4.7 140119   Hanna Bolton   1208 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
4th CADET   LASER RADIAL 140119   Rebecca Cook   1147 2.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th CADET   HARTLEY 17   Eva Harwood Helen hetherington 1250 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 23.0 16.0
6th CADET   HARTLEY 11   Daisy G-M Will Good 1250 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

NOVICE Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd NOVICE   MIRACLE 1081   Miles Coote Stephen Roberts 1194 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd NOVICE   LASER 72632   Dave Baldwin   1100 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 24.0 14.0
4th NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 72124   Justin Deane   1147 3.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
5th NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Max Doorey   1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNF 29.0 19.0
6th NOVICE   TOPAZ UNO 5   Kerry Nanji   1251 6.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 31.0 21.0
7th NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   S-J Fox-Tuck   1147 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0
8th NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 178756   Etain de W-H   1147 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
9th NOVICE   TOPAZ UNO 10315   Pamela Middleton   1251 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com