venue burgee

Spring Series 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ice Bucket R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Cat   DART 16 D 2943   P Shoesmith Freya 834 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Cat   DART 16 B 26   Flo Wright   815 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 22.0 17.0
3rd Cat   DART 16 C 2943   P Shoesmith   803 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0
4th Cat   RS 16 CAT L 60   L Spencer M Sheldt 859 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 26.0 21.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ice Bucket R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1142 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Fast   TASAR 2352   C Coard   1015 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
3rd Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   Keith Walter   1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 43.0 32.0
4th Fast   LASER 137030   Dan Harwood   1098 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 48.0 37.0
5th Fast   LASER 4000/ 4000 4375   B Roberts T Murray 917 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 51.0 40.0
6th Fast   LASER 167980   R Palmer   1098 2.0 9.2 OOD (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.2 44.2
7th Fast   SUPERNOVA 477   T Witham   1075 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 56.0 45.0
8th Fast   LASER RADIAL 72124   Angus Radford   1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
9th Fast   LASER 161578   K Walter   1098 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 59.0 48.0
10th Fast   LASER 160480   John Stebbings   1098 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 60.0 49.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Ice Bucket R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1205 1.0 1.0 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Slow   COMET 870   M Brookes   1205 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 29.0 21.0
3rd Slow   EUROPE 3   L Roberts   1145 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
4th Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1170 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 32.0 24.0
5th Slow   TOPPER 007   F Brown   1358 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 34.0 26.0
6th Slow   EUROPE 398   N Smith   1145 4.0 7.2 OOD (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 43.2 35.2
7th Slow   RS AERO 5 60   F Sheldt   1129 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 47.0 39.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Novice   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1142 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com