venue burgee

Summer Series 2022

Bexhill Sailing Club

R8 - ASYMETRIC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ASYMETRIC   RS 400 1119   Dusty Andy 942 58.00 1.01.34 1.0

R8 - slow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1141 66.07 0.57.57 1.0
2 slow   COMET 789   Fi Brown   1210 70.36 0.58.21 2.0
3 slow   COMET 842   Rachel Wynne   1210 53.20 0.58.46 3.0
4 slow   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer   1194 72.46 1.00.57 4.0
5 slow   BYTE CI 882   Cristina Terrazas   1215 56.47 1.02.19 5.0
6 slow   COMET 901   Linda Moore   1210 58.42 1.04.41 6.0
7 slow   EUROPE 3   Arne Loveus   1141 65.47 1.16.52 7.0

R8 - CAT Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 CAT   DART 16A 2853   Ben Watts Lisa 870 62.02 1.11.18 1.0
2 CAT   SPRINT 15 1191   Ben Cole   926 58.09 1.23.44 2.0
3 CAT   RS CAT 16K 60   M. Sheldt L Spencer 826 55.19 1.29.18 3.0

R8 - Fast Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fast   LASER 143099   Robert Harrison   1100 63.22 0.57.36 1.0
2 Fast   LASER 83522   Sam Coffey   1100 65.40 0.59.42 2.0
3 Fast   RS AERO 9 3174   F Wright   1014 61.58 1.01.07 3.0
4 Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   Chris Burchell   1147 55.24 1.04.24 4.0
5 Fast   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1147 57.06 1.06.23 5.0
6 Fast   LASER RADIAL 160480   John Stebbings   1147 61.03 1.10.58 6.0
7 Fast   SCORPION 1878   Aaron Adams Joshua 1041 64.46 1.22.57 7.0

R8 - Cadet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cadet   LASER 4.7 140119   Daniel Cook   1208 56.38 0.46.53 1.0
2 Cadet   TOPPER 148   matthew Bolton   1365 68.52 0.50.27 2.0
3 Cadet   RS FEVA XL 88   rebecca Cook Logan Adams 1244 63.23 0.50.57 3.0
4 Cadet   TOPPER 222   Hana Bolton   1365 71.05 0.52.05 4.0
5 Cadet   TOPPER 444   Callum Etherington   1365 53.40 0.58.58 5.0

R8 - NOVICE Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 129948   Rick Parker   1147 55.20 0.48.15 1.0
2 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 1121   Dave Baldwin   1147 61.30 0.53.37 2.0
3 NOVICE   LASER RADIAL 600   Justin Deane   1147 70.49 1.01.44 3.0
4 NOVICE   2000 22271   Helen Kerry 1114 69.05 1.02.01 4.0
5 NOVICE   2000 22249   Etain Maxey 1114 54.08 1.12.53 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com