venue burgee

Summer Series 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Summer Series

Asymetric Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Asymetric   RS 400 1119   P Miller A Bullen 942 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd Asymetric   RS 400 1408   B Eele J Harris 942 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
3rd Asymetric   RS 400 865   Nicola Palmer Mike Copeman 942 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0
4th Asymetric   RS 200 291   Jim Copeman Simon Hookey 1046 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 7.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Cat   DART 16 A 2081   A Lane Jackie Harris 868 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Cat   DART 18 5745   Malcolm Brookes Logan Adams 824 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
3rd Cat   Sprint 15 1113   S North   931 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
4th Cat   DART 16 B 2266   L Wright   815 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 27.0 21.0
5th Cat   DART 16 A 2943   P Shoesmith Luke Remon 868 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 DNS 30.0 24.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER 143099   R Harrison   1098 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1142 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
3rd Fast   LASER RADIAL 151432   R Keech   1142 4.0 (5.0) 4.5 3.0 4.1 OOD 4.1 OOD 24.7 19.7
4th Fast   VORTEX 1081   Tim Murray   940 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 10.8 OOD 10.8 OOD 64.6 49.6
5th Fast   LASER 164801   Dan Harwood   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
6th Fast   LASER 122363   A Lane   1098 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
7th Fast   LASER 147314   M Copeman   1098 1.0 6.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 52.0
8th Fast   LASER RADIAL 118091   K Edwards   1142 7.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0
9th Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   K Walter   1142 6.0 6.0 DNS (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 72.0 57.0
10th Fast   LASER 160480   John Stebbings   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 58.0
11th Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   Mike Adams   1075 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 61.0
12th Fast   LASER RADIAL 151432   Bob Keech   1142 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.5 64.5
13th Fast   LASER 130140   Peter Gadsden   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
14th Fast   LASER RADIAL 151625   Paul Libreri   1142 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Slow   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1200 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
2nd Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1145 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 34.0 21.0
3rd Slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1145 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 27.0
4th Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1205 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNS 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
5th Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1170 5.0 DNF 3.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 13.0 DNC 53.0 40.0
6th Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Bee Frost Peter Goodman 1200 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.0 42.0
7th Slow   EUROPE 314   Nicola Palmer   1145 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 56.0 43.0
8th Slow   COMET 870   M Brookes   1205 5.0 DSQ 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
9th Slow   Hartley 17   Lee Roberts Cherrie Joy   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 62.0 49.0
10th Slow   EUROPE 3   L Roberts   1145 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
11th Slow   LASER 4.7 600   Aaron Adams   1207 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0
12th Slow   COMET 870   O Brookes   1205 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com