venue burgee

Sunday Series 2019

Bexhill Sailing Club

Sunday Series

Asy Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 Total Nett
1st Asy The Joker RS 400 865   N Palmer M Copeman / K Palmer / B Palmer 942 1.0 (4.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
2nd Asy   RS 400 1408   B Eele D Hosie 942 2.0 (4.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNS 13.0 9.0
3rd Asy   RS 400 668   D Harvey AHarvey 942 3.0 4.0 RET 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
4th Asy   LASER 4000/ 4000 4375   Butch Roberts Tim Murray 917 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 17.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Fast   LASER 183099   R Harrison   1098 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 20.0 8.0
2nd Fast   LASER RADIAL 184314   C Burchell   1142 2.0 8.0 RET 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
3rd Fast   LASER 801   Dan Harwood   1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 48.0 36.0
4th Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   Mike Adams   1075 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 51.0 39.0
5th Fast   LASER 133492   B Ealey   1098 6.0 8.0 RET 8.4 OOD 8.4 OOD (12.0 DNC) 4.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 58.8 46.8
6th Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   K Walters   1142 5.0 8.0 RET 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 59.0 47.0
7th Fast   SUPERNOVA 477   Tony Witham   1075 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
8th Fast   TASAR 2352   C Coard L Gurney 1015 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 65.0 53.0
9th Fast   LASER RADIAL 118091   Ken Edwards   1142 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 55.0
10th Fast   LASER RADIAL 151432   B Keech   1142 4.0 8.0 RET 9.6 OOD 9.6 OOD (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.2 55.2
11th Fast   LASER RADIAL 1121   C Terrazas   1142 7.0 8.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 75.0 63.0

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Cat   DART 16 A 2853   B Watts T Watts 868 1.0 3.0 RET 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Cat   Sprint 15 1113   Simon North   931 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 24.0 17.0
3rd Cat   DART 16 A 2081   A Lane L Jarvis 868 2.0 3.0 RET 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0
4th Cat   DART 16 2266   L Wright A Wright 905 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 38.0 31.0
5th Cat   DART 16 A 1667   S Cross   868 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 38.0
6th Cat   DART 16 2672   B Harwood Harwood 905 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0 42.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Novice   LASER RADIAL 112143   R Allen   1142 1.0 (3.0 RET) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 10.0 7.0
2nd Novice   LASER RADIAL 151625   P Libreri   1142 2.0 (3.0 RET) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 8.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R3 R4 R7 Total Nett
1st Cadet   HARTLEY 12 12   Logan Adams Oliver Tatersal 1350 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0
2nd Cadet   LASER 4.7 600   A Adams   1207 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 8.0 5.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Slow   EUROPE 3   Lee Roberts     (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
2nd Slow   COMET 870   M Brookes   1205 1.0 9.0 RET 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
3rd Slow   MIRACLE 3571   R Palmer B Palmer 1200 3.0 9.0 RET 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
4th Slow   COMET 854   Bjarne Andersen   1205 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 78.0 62.0
5th Slow   EUROPE 355   L Boreham   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
6th Slow   LIGHTNING 368 96   D Kerr   1170 6.0 9.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
7th Slow   Europe 398   Neil Smith   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 DNF 83.0 67.0
8th Slow   MIRACLE 1081   B Frost P Goodman 1200 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 67.0
9th Slow   EUROPE 377   Richard Eagleton   1145 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 68.0
10th Slow   COMET 720   S Boniface   1205 4.0 9.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 93.0 77.0
11th Slow   HARTLEY 12 ?   A Adams B Gurney 1350 5.0 9.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 94.0 78.0
12th Slow   EUROPE 3   R Wynn   1145 7.0 9.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 80.0
13th Slow   TOPPER 42421   R Palmer   1358 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 81.0
14th Slow   TOPPER 26919   L Adams   1358 8.0 9.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 97.0 81.0
15th Slow   TOPAZ UNO 3355   A Harwood   1251 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 DNS 16.0 DNC 99.0 83.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com