Black Stick

Wakatere Black Stick 17th December 2023

3.7 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st 3.7 88 Derek Snow   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 3.7 374 Lincoln Fraser   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 3.7 369 Andy Richards   3.0 3.0 3.0

OK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st OK 526 Dean Coleman   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd OK 55 Simon Probert   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd OK 542 Alister Deaves   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th OK 511 Nigel Comber   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th OK 536 Michal Shannon   5.0 5.0 5.0
6th OK 574 Rzepecky   6.0 6.0 6.0
7th OK 498 Graham Arcus   7.0 7.0 7.0
8th OK 303 Ediith Benfield   8.0 8.0 8.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist 4561 Zephyr Lane   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist 4674 Gus Gillies   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist 4662 Sam Kandziora   3.0 3.0 3.0

Sunburst Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Sunburst 1840 David Noyer Callum Noyer 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sunburst 1819 David Craddock Charley Craddock 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sunburst 1540 Craig Beavis Roberto Beavis 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Sunburst 1679 Bruce Yarnton Rebecca 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Sunburst 1462 Iain Aitken Thomas Aitken 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Sunburst 692 Craig Smith Fiona Smith 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Sunburst 1824 Andrew Fox Karina Huebner 7.0 7.0 7.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 195547 Louis Mayo   1.0 1.0 1.0

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Finn 12 Dan Bush   1.0 1.0 1.0

Optimist Green Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4295 Milla Holland   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Optimist Green 4410 Clovis Wang   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Optimist Green 4679 Alexander Mackay   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Optimist Green 4592 Noah   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Optimist Green 3606 Elias Dunne   5.0 5.0 5.0

Starling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Starling 1199 Max Cameron   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Starling 1239 Martina Beavis   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Starling 1236 Christopher Kendrick   3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Starling 803 Elizabeth Bush   4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Starling 1318 Nia Cassidy   5.0 5.0 5.0

Feva Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Feva 4 George Renall Daniel Renall 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Feva 5     2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Feva 6 Indi Holland Darren Holland 3.0 3.0 3.0

A Class Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st A Class 265 Hamish   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd A Class 271 David Haylock   2.0 2.0 2.0

Zephyr Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 707 Julia Faire   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Zephyr 117 Nathan McSkimming   2.0 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com