Boatworks Gill Winter Series - Dinghies 2023

Boatworks Gill Winter Series - Dinghies 2023

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 4
26/11/23 10:10
17th Dec
17/12/23 10:00
Total Nett
1st D   DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd D Hobie Tiger FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 15.0 dnf 1.0 16.0 16.0
3rd D   RS AERO 7 3802 Dave Aslett   1063 2.0 15.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 15.0 dns 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th D   RS Aero 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 15.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
6th D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 15.0 dnf 5.0 20.0 20.0
7th D   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1136 15.0 dnf 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 15.0 dns 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th     RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Rob 799 15.0 dns 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1063 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   PHANTOM 104 Andrew Hunt   1002 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   Laser 4000 / 4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 917 15.0 dns 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th D   RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 966 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Race 4 - 26/11/23 at 10:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D   DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 0:23:59 0:29:11 1.0
2 D   RS AERO 7 3802 Dave Aslett   1063 0:36:51 0:34:40 2.0
3 D Hobie Tiger FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 dnf   15.0
3 D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 dns   15.0
3 D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 dnf   15.0
3 D   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1136 dnf   15.0
3 D   CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 dns   15.0
3     RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Rob 799 dns   15.0
3 D   Laser 4000 / 4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 917 dns   15.0

17th Dec - 17/12/23 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D Hobie Tiger FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 0:41:00 1:01:12 1.0
2 D   DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 0:51:36 1:02:46 2.0
3 D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 1:05:51 1:02:57 3.0
4 D   RS Aero 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 1:12:09 1:05:18 4.0
5 D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 1:18:53 1:15:25 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com