Boatworks Gill Winter Series - Dinghies 2023

Boatworks Gill Winter Series - Dinghies 2023

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
   
Race 4
24/3/24 10.05
Total Nett
1st D   RS Aero 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 1.0 1.0 OOD 2.0 2.0
2nd D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0
4th     2000 2735 Paul Chanter DP Vermeulen 1114 8.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th D   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 6.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
6th     RS AERO 7 1710 Stuart Bloese   1063 20.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 21.0
7th D   RS 200 862 Joey Edwards Sarah Le Mesurier 1046 20.0 DNC 3.0 23.0 23.0
8th D   RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1063 3.0 20.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
9th D   RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1063 5.0 20.0 DNF 25.0 25.0
10th       21673       7.0 20.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
11th D Hobie Tiger FORMULA 18 2715 Benn Garnham Jamie Hamilton 670 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 40.0 40.0
11th     RS 800 1047 Adam Knight Rob 799 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   PHANTOM 104 Andrew Hunt   1002 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   Laser 4000 / 4000 4 Martin Boyde Carrie Boyde 917 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   RS 500 1690 Stuart Bloese Carol Bloese 966 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   DART 18 4134 Gary Coutanche Tina Coutanche 822 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   RS AERO 7 3802 Dave Aslett   1063 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
11th D   RS AERO 5 3801 Emma Warner   1136 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D   RS Aero 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 0:40:32 0:36:41 1.0
2 D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 0:39:04 0:37:21 2.0
3 D   RS AERO 7 1787 Robin Bailey   1063 0:39:46 0:37:25 3.0
4 D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 0:40:11 0:38:25 4.0
5 D   RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1063 0:44:54 0:42:14 5.0
6 D   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 0:48:25 0:42:24 6.0
7       21673       0:49:45 0:49:45 7.0
8     2000 2735 Paul Chanter DP Vermeulen 1114 1:08:16 1:01:17 8.0

Race 4 - 24/3/24 at 10.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D   RS Aero 6 1154 Steve Rickards   1105 OOD   1.0
1     RS AERO 7 1710 Stuart Bloese   1063 0.55.10 0.51.54 1.0
3 D   RS 200 1430 Nicky Barker Reg Barker 1046 0.54.30 0.52.06 2.0
4 D   RS 200 862 Joey Edwards Sarah Le Mesurier 1046 1.00.02 0.57.24 3.0
5     2000 2735 Paul Chanter DP Vermeulen 1114 1.08.40 1.01.38 4.0
6 D   RS 200 755 Max Coutanche Heather Jones 1046 1.05.34 1.02.41 5.0
7 D   SOLO 3600 Russell Plant   1142 1.13.15 1.04.09 6.0
8 D   RS AERO 7 3125 Richard Stapley   1063 DNF   20.0
8 D   CONTENDER 710 Keith Le Page   969 DNF   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com