Oram Series

Brancaster Staithe Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 14:19 on July 28, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY BSSC Passage OSSC Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin   1200 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1347 3.0 1.0 5.0 RTD 9.0 9.0
3rd Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1347 2.0 4.0 5.0 RTD 11.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1200 5.0 16.0 2.0 23.0 23.0
5th Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1347 10.0 8.0 5.0 RTD 23.0 23.0
6th Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 6.5 5.0 22.0 DNC 33.5 33.5
7th Topper 21726 Harry Duckworth   1347 17.0 RTD 13.0 5.0 RTD 35.0 35.0
8th Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen   1200 8.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 9.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
10th Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1347 13.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
11th Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1347 11.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
12th Topper 30805 George Weston   1347 12.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
13th Topper 29464 William Hale   1347 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 47.0 47.0
14th Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony   1200 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
15th Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1347 14.0 14.0 22.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 6.5 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 50.5 50.5
17th Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1347 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
18th Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson   1200 22.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
19th Topper 42507 Sam Tyler   1347 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

BSSC - 2017-07-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin   1200 24.15 0.20.13 1.0
2 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1347 28.23 0.21.04 2.0
3 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1347 28.50 0.21.24 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony   1200 26.22 0.21.58 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1200 26.38 0.22.12 5.0
6 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 30.35 0.22.42 6.5
6 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 27.14 0.22.42 6.5
8 Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen   1200 28.47 0.23.59 8.0
9 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 33.24 0.24.48 9.0
10 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1347 34.17 0.25.27 10.0
11 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1347 34.21 0.25.30 11.0
12 Topper 30805 George Weston   1347 34.30 0.25.37 12.0
13 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1347 36.00 0.26.44 13.0
14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1347 39.30 0.29.19 14.0
15 Topper 21726 Harry Duckworth   1347 RTD   17.0
16 Topper 29464 William Hale   1347 DNC   22.0
16 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1347 DNC   22.0
16 Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson   1200 DNC   22.0
16 Topper 42507 Sam Tyler   1347 DNC   22.0

Passage - 2017-07-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1347 37.56 0.28.10 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin   1200 34.17 0.28.34 2.0
3 Topper 29464 William Hale   1347 38.31 0.28.36 3.0
4 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1347 38.54 0.28.53 4.0
5 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 39.13 0.29.07 5.0
6 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1347 39.28 0.29.18 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen   1200 35.14 0.29.22 7.0
8 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1347 39.45 0.29.31 8.0
9 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 39.50 0.29.34 9.0
10 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1347 40.18 0.29.55 10.0
11 Topper 30805 George Weston   1347 41.56 0.31.08 11.0
12 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1347 42.17 0.31.23 12.0
13 Topper 21726 Harry Duckworth   1347 42.20 0.31.26 13.0
14 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1347 43.41 0.32.26 14.0
15 Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson   1200 41.51 0.34.53 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1200 42.47 0.35.39 16.0
17 Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony   1200 DNC   22.0
17 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 DNC   22.0
17 Topper 42507 Sam Tyler   1347 DNC   22.0

OSSC - 2017-07-28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Laser 4.7 12 Alec Deakin   1200 1 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 82 Issy Hargreaves   1200 2 2.0
3 Topper 43747 Jack Hargreaves   1347 RTD 5.0
3 Topper 42309 Hugh Fox   1347 RTD 5.0
3 Topper 40555 Jonty Duncan   1347 RTD 5.0
3 Topper 21726 Harry Duckworth   1347 RTD 5.0
7 Topper 43227 Emelia Shippey   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Laser 4.7 201357 Matilda Owen   1200 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 46170 Sophie Atkinson   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 33514 Izzy Weston   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 34393 Henry Shippey   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 30805 George Weston   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 29464 William Hale   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Laser 4.7 177907 Josh Anthony   1200 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 41997 Niamh Marsden   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Laser 4.7 40119 Will Duncan   1200 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 44508 Leo Marsden   1347 DNC 22.0
7 Laser 4.7 78231 James Atkinson   1200 DNC 22.0
7 Topper 42507 Sam Tyler   1347 DNC 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com